AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

King, C.M.; Roberts, C.D.; Bell, B.D.; Fordyce, R.E.; Nicoll, R.S.; Worthy, T.H.; Paulin, C.D.; Hitchmough, R.A.; Keyes, I.W.; Baker, A.N.; Stewart, A.L.; Hiller, N.; McDowall, R.M.; Holdaway, R.N.; McPhee, R.P.; Schwarzhans, W.W.; Tennyson, A.J.D.; Rust, S.; Macadie, I. (2009). Phylum Chordata: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals, in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 431-554.
132602
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Ablennes hians (Valenciennes, 1846) (additional source)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) (additional source)
Acanthocybium Gill, 1862 (additional source)
Acanthocybium solandri (Cuvier, 1832) (additional source)
Acanthurus dussumieri Valenciennes, 1835 (additional source)
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acropoma Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 (additional source)
Agrostichthys parkeri (Benham, 1904) (additional source)
Ahliesaurus berryi Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976 (additional source)
Aldrovandia affinis (Günther, 1877) (additional source)
Alepisaurus brevirostris Gibbs, 1960 (additional source)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 (additional source)
Alepocephalus Risso, 1820 (additional source)
Alepocephalus australis Barnard, 1923 (additional source)
Allocyttus verrucosus (Gilchrist, 1906) (additional source)
Allothunnus fallai Serventy, 1948 (additional source)
Alopias Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Alopias superciliosus Lowe, 1841 (additional source)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) (additional source)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) (additional source)
Anampses caeruleopunctatus Rüppell, 1829 (additional source)
Anhinga melanogaster Pennant, 1769 (additional source)
Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833) (additional source)
Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911 (additional source)
Anous minutus Boie, 1844 (additional source)
Anous stolidus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Antennarius nummifer (Cuvier, 1817) accepted as Antennatus nummifer (Cuvier, 1817) (additional source)
Antennarius sarasa Tanaka, 1916 accepted as Fowlerichthys scriptissimus (Jordan, 1902) (additional source)
Antennarius striatus (Shaw, 1794) (additional source)
Antigonia Lowe, 1843 (additional source)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) (additional source)
Aphanopus mikhailini Parin, 1983 (additional source)
Aphyonus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Aplodactylus arctidens Richardson, 1839 (additional source)
Apogon kallopterus Bleeker, 1856 accepted as Pristiapogon kallopterus (Bleeker, 1856) (additional source)
Apristurus Garman, 1913 (additional source)
Aptenodytes forsteri Gray, 1844 (additional source)
Aptenodytes patagonicus Miller, 1778 (additional source)
Apterichtus Duméril, 1806 (additional source)
Arctocephalus tropicalis (Gray, 1872) (additional source)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Argyropelecus aculeatus Valenciennes, 1850 (additional source)
Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930 (additional source)
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 (additional source)
Argyropelecus olfersi (Cuvier, 1829) accepted as Argyropelecus olfersii (Cuvier, 1829) (additional source)
Argyropelecus sladeni Regan, 1908 (additional source)
Aristostomias polydactylus Regan & Trewavas, 1930 (additional source)
Arothron firmamentum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) (additional source)
Arothron stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) (additional source)
Astronesthes Richardson, 1845 (additional source)
Astronesthes boulengeri Gilchrist, 1902 (additional source)
Ateleopus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (additional source)
Atherinomorus Fowler, 1903 (additional source)
Atherinomorus lacunosus (Forster, 1801) (additional source)
Aulacocephalus temmincki Bleeker, 1855 accepted as Aulacocephalus temminckii Bleeker, 1855 (additional source)
Aulostomus chinensis (Linnaeus, 1766) (additional source)
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) represented as Auxis thazard thazard (Lacepède, 1800) (additional source)
Avocettina acuticeps (Regan, 1916) (additional source)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) (additional source)
Avocettina paucipora Nielsen & Smith, 1978 (additional source)
Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera bonaerensis Burmeister, 1867 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera brydei Olsen, 1913 accepted as Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878 (additional source)
Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878 (additional source)
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Barathronus Goode & Bean, 1886 (additional source)
Barbourisia rufa Parr, 1945 (additional source)
Bassozetus Gill, 1883 (additional source)
Bathophilus ater (Brauer, 1902) (additional source)
Bathophilus brevis Regan & Trewavas, 1930 (additional source)
Bathygadus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bathygadus cottoides Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bathylagichthys greyae (Cohen, 1958) (additional source)
Bathylagus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bathylagus antarcticus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bathypterois filiferus Gilchrist, 1906 (additional source)
Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961) (additional source)
Bathysauropsis gracilis (Günther, 1878) (additional source)
Bathysaurus ferox Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bembrops Steindachner, 1876 (additional source)
Benthalbella Zugmayer, 1911 (additional source)
Benthalbella infans Zugmayer, 1911 (additional source)
Benthodesmus Goode & Bean, 1882 (additional source)
Benthodesmus elongatus (Clarke, 1879) (additional source)
Benthodesmus tenuis (Günther, 1877) (additional source)
Benthosema Goode & Bean, 1896 (additional source)
Benthosema suborbitale (Gilbert, 1913) (additional source)
Berardius arnuxii Duvernoy, 1851 (additional source)
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 (additional source)
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 (additional source)
Bodianus Bloch, 1790 (additional source)
Bolinichthys supralateralis (Parr, 1928) (additional source)
Borostomias antarcticus (Lönnberg, 1905) (additional source)
Borostomias mononema (Regan & Trewavas, 1929) (additional source)