AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G. (1998). Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence. Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126. 405 p.
2930
Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G.
1998
Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence
Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126
405 p
Publication
The World Of Copepods (T. Chad Walter); Kristian Fauchald's Polychaeta DB
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-06-22 09:00:57Z
changed

Aequorea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Aetideus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Aglaophamus malmgreni (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Amaroucium Milne Edwards, 1841 accepted as Aplidium Savigny, 1816 (basis of record)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amphitrite Müller, 1771 (additional source)
Anaitides mucosa (Örsted, 1843) accepted as Phyllodoce mucosa Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Arabella Grube, 1850 (additional source)
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Argis dentata (Rathbun, 1902) (additional source)
Argissa hamatipes (Norman, 1869) (additional source)
Aricidea Webster, 1879 (additional source)
Ascidia Linnaeus, 1767 (additional source)
Atlantopandalus propinqvus (Sars G.O., 1870) (basis of record)
Autolytus Grube, 1850 accepted as Myrianida Milne Edwards, 1845 (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Bolbosoma Porta, 1908 (additional source)
Bolbosoma capitatum (von Linstow, 1880) Porta, 1908 (additional source)
Bougainvillia Lesson, 1830 (additional source)
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) accepted as Bradabyssa villosa (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Bradyidius bradyi (Sars G.O., 1903) accepted as Bradyidius armatus (Vanhöffen, 1897) (additional source)
Bugula flabellata (Thompson in Gray, 1848) accepted as Bugulina flabellata (Thompson in Gray, 1848) (additional source)
Byblis gaimardi (Krøyer, 1846) accepted as Byblis gaimardii (Krøyer, 1846) (additional source)
Calanus finmarchicus (Gunnerus, 1770) (additional source)
Campanularia crenata (Hartlaub, 1901) accepted as Orthopyxis crenata (Hartlaub, 1901) (additional source)
Candacia armata Boeck, 1872 (additional source)
Capitella Blainville, 1828 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Caprella penantis Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Caridion gordoni (Spence Bate, 1858) (additional source)
Centropages typicus Krøyer, 1849 (additional source)
Cerebratulus Renier, 1804 (additional source)
Cerianthus Delle Chiaje, 1841 (additional source)
Chaetopterus Cuvier, 1830 (additional source)
Chaetozone setosa Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chone Krøyer, 1856 (additional source)
Chone duneri Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chromadorina (additional source)
Cirratulus Lamarck, 1818 (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Cladorhiza abyssicola Sars, 1872 (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona lobata Hancock, 1849 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Clymenella Verrill, 1873 (additional source)
Clymenura Verrill, 1900 (additional source)
Clytia Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Clytia hemisphaerica (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corophium acherusicum Costa, 1853 accepted as Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Corophium insidiosum Crawford, 1937 accepted as Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Crassostrea virginica (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Cyamus boopis Lütken, 1870 (basis of record)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Delectopecten vitreus (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Dicoryne conferta (Alder, 1856) (additional source)
Didemnum candidum Savigny, 1816 (additional source)
Dinophysis acuminata Claparède & Lachmann, 1859 (additional source)
Diphasia Agassiz, 1862 (additional source)
Diplocirrus Haase, 1915 (additional source)
Diplopteraster multipes (M. Sars, 1866) (additional source)
Doropygus pulex Thorell, 1859 represented as Doropygus pulex pulex Thorell, 1859 (additional source)
Dorylaimopsis Ditlevsen, 1918 (additional source)
Drilonereis Claparède, 1870 (additional source)
Dyspanopeus sayi (Smith, 1869) (additional source)
Echinoderes Claparède, 1863 (additional source)
Ectopleura crocea (Agassiz, 1862) (additional source)
Edwardsia Quatrefages, 1842 (additional source)
Ericthonius brasiliensis (Dana, 1853) (additional source)
Eualus gaimardii (H. Milne Edwards, 1837 [in H. Milne Edwards, 1834-1840]) (additional source)
Eualus pusiolus (Krøyer, 1841) (additional source)
Euchaeta marina (Prestandrea, 1833) (additional source)
Euclymene collaris (Claparède, 1869) (additional source)
Euclymene oerstedii (Claparède, 1863) (additional source)
Eulalia Savigny, 1822 (additional source)
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Eumida sanguinea (Örsted, 1843) (additional source)
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Evadne nordmanni Lovén, 1836 (additional source)
Exogone Örsted, 1845 (additional source)
Exogone (Exogone) verugera (Claparède, 1868) accepted as Exogone verugera (Claparède, 1868) (additional source)
Fabricia sabella (Ehrenberg, 1836) accepted as Fabricia stellaris (Müller, 1774) (additional source)
Facelina bostoniensis (Couthouy, 1838) (additional source)
Flabelligera affinis M. Sars, 1829 (additional source)
Gaetanus Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Gaidius tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) accepted as Gaetanus tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Gersemia von Marenzeller, 1878 (basis of record)
Geukensia demissa (Dillwyn, 1817) (basis of record)
Glycera americana Leidy, 1855 (basis of record)
Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Golfingia Lankester, 1885 (additional source)
Gorgonocephalus eucnemis (Müller & Troschel, 1842) (additional source)
Halacarus Gosse, 1855 (additional source)
Halecium Oken, 1815 (additional source)
Halecium beanii (Johnston, 1838) (basis of record)