AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Fauchald, K. (2007). World Register of Polychaeta.
47591
Fauchald, K.
2007
World Register of Polychaeta
Database
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acoetes Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1832 (basis of record)
Acoetes melanonota (Grube, 1876) (basis of record)
Ancistrosyllis rigida Fauvel, 1919 accepted as Synelmis rigida (Fauvel, 1919) (source of synonymy)
Anisocirrus Gravier, 1905 accepted as Polycirrus Grube, 1850 (basis of record)
Anisomelus Templeton, 1835 (basis of record)
Arabella (Arabella) accepted as Arabella Grube, 1850 (basis of record)
Arabella (Arabella) iricolor (Montagu, 1804) accepted as Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) (basis of record)
Ariapithes Kinberg, 1867 (basis of record)
Aricidea (Acmira) lopezi Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956 (basis of record)
Aricidea (Aricidea) [Webster, 1879, sensu stricto] (basis of record)
Aricidea (Aricidea) curviseta Day, 1963 (basis of record)
Aricidea (Aricidea) fauveli Hartman, 1957 accepted as Aricidea (Acmira) lopezi Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956 (basis of record)
Audouinia semicincta (Ehlers, 1905) accepted as Cirriformia semicincta (Ehlers, 1905) (basis of record)
Austrolaenilla meteorae (Hartmann-Schröder, 1982) (basis of record)
Bispira guinensis (Augener, 1918) (basis of record)
Branchiomma pseudoviolacea (Augener, 1922) (basis of record)
Capitobranchus Day, 1962 (basis of record)
Caulleriella afra (Augener, 1918) accepted as Caulleriella capensis (Monro, 1930) (basis of record)
Clymene (Isocirrus) (basis of record)
Clymene (Praxillella) (basis of record)
Colymmatops Peters, 1855 (basis of record)
Dasychone lucullana (Delle Chiaje, 1828) accepted as Branchiomma lucullanum (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (source of synonymy)
Decamastus Hartman, 1963 (basis of record)
Dentalium corneum Linnaeus, 1767 (basis of record)
Driechiopsis [auctt.] accepted as Drieschiopsis Støp-Bowitz, 1991 (basis of record)
Driechiopsis guineana [auctt.] accepted as Drieschiopsis guineana Støp-Bowitz, 1991 (basis of record)
Eulalia (Sige) (basis of record)
Eulalia (Steggoa) (basis of record)
Eulalia viridis capensis Schmarda, 1961 accepted as Steggoa capensis (Schmarda, 1861) (basis of record)
Eunice afra afra Peters, 1855 (basis of record)
Eunice japonica Fauchald, 1992 (basis of record)
Gnathampharete Desbruyères, 1978 (basis of record)
Gunnarea capensis (Schmarda, 1861) accepted as Gunnarea gaimardi (Quatrefages, 1848) (basis of record)
Harmothoe (Austrolaenilla) (basis of record)
Harmothoe aequiseta (Kinberg, 1855) accepted as Antinoe aequiseta Kinberg, 1856 (basis of record)
Harmothoe aequiseta africana Augener, 1918 accepted as Harmothoe africana Augener, 1918 (basis of record)
Heptaceras Ehlers, 1868 (basis of record)
Hesioninae Grube, 1850 (basis of record)
Hesionura portmanni Laubier, 1958 (basis of record)
Iospilinae Bergström, 1914 (basis of record)
Janua (Pillaiospira) accepted as Pillaiospira Knight-Jones, 1973 (basis of record)
Laranda (basis of record)
Lepidonotus (Thormora) (Baird, 1865) accepted as Thormora Baird, 1865 (basis of record)
Leprea Malmgren, 1866 accepted as Terebella Linnaeus, 1767 (basis of record)
Leprea (Terebella) (basis of record)
Loandalia Monro, 1936 accepted as Hermundura Müller, 1858 (basis of record)
Lumbricomastus Thomassin, 1970 (basis of record)
Lumbriconereis impatiens accepted as Lumbrineris impatiens Claparède, 1868 accepted as Scoletoma impatiens (Claparède, 1868) (source of synonymy)
Lumbriconereis latreilli Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1834 accepted as Lumbrineris japonica (Marenzeller, 1879) (source of synonymy)
Lumbriconereis sphaerocephala (Schmarda, 1861) accepted as Lumbrineris sphaerocephala (Schmarda, 1861) (basis of record)
Lumbrinereis cavifrons Grube, 1866 accepted as Lumbrineris cavifrons Grube, 1866 (basis of record)
Lumbrineris meteorana Augener, 1931 (basis of record)
Lycidice represented as Lysidice Lamarck, 1818 (basis of record)
Macrophyllum Schmarda, 1861 accepted as Notophyllum Örsted, 1843 (basis of record)
Marphysa hemasoma Quatrefages, 1866 (basis of record)
Melinnopsides Day, 1964 (basis of record)
Monroika africana (Monro, 1939) (basis of record)
Myzostoma pseudocuniculus Lanterbecq & Eeckhaut, 2003 (basis of record)
Myzostoma toliarense Lanterbecq & Eeckhaut, 2003 (basis of record)
Nauphanta Kinberg, 1865 accepted as Marphysa Quatrefages, 1866 (basis of record)
Nephthys (Aglaophamus) accepted as Nephtys (Aglaophamus) (basis of record)
Nephtys (Aglaophamus) (basis of record)
Nephtys (Aglaophamus) inermis Ehlers, 1887 accepted as Inermonephtys inermis (Ehlers, 1887) (basis of record)
Nereididae incertae sedis (basis of record)
Nereiphylla castanea (Marenzeller, 1879) (basis of record)
Nereis (Alitta) (Kinberg, 1865) accepted as Alitta Kinberg, 1865 (basis of record)
Nereis (Ceratonereis) (basis of record)
Nereis (Neanthes) indica Kinberg, 1865 accepted as Neanthes indica (Kinberg, 1865) (basis of record)
Nereis (Nereilepas) [auct. misspelling for Nereilepa] (basis of record)
Nereis maroccensis Amoureux, 1976 (basis of record)
Nerine cirratulus (Delle Chiaje, 1831) accepted as Scolelepis squamata (Müller, 1806) represented as Scolelepis (Scolelepis) squamata (O.F. Muller, 1806) (source of synonymy)
Nothria africana (Augener, 1918) (basis of record)
Onuphinae (basis of record)
Onuphis (Onuphis) (basis of record)
Onuphis amoureuxi Intes & Le Leouff, 1975 accepted as Paxtonia amoureuxi (Intes & Le Leouff, 1975) (basis of record)
Onuphis bihanica (Intes & Le Leouff, 1975) accepted as Paradiopatra bihanica (Intes & Le Loeuff, 1975) (basis of record)
Opheliinae (basis of record)
Ophelininae (basis of record)
Ophiodromini (basis of record)
Parahalosydna capensis (McIntosh, 1885) accepted as Malmgreniella capensis (McIntosh, 1885) (basis of record)
Paraonis (Paraonides) Cerruti, 1909 accepted as Paraonides Cerruti, 1909 (basis of record)
Perinereis nuntia vallata (Grube, 1857) accepted as Perinereis vallata (Grube, 1857) (basis of record)
Phyllamphicteis Augener, 1918 (basis of record)
Phyllodoce (Anaitis) Malmgren, 1865 accepted as Phyllodoce Lamarck, 1818 (basis of record)
Phyllodoce erythraensis Gravier, 1900 (basis of record)
Phylo foetida australis (Fauvel, 1919) (basis of record)
Pilarginae de Saint-Joseph, 1899 (basis of record)
Pileolaria (Duplicaria) accepted as Vinearia Knight-Jones, 1984 (basis of record)
Pileolaria (Pileolaria) represented as Pileolaria Claparède, 1868 (basis of record)
Pileolariini (basis of record)
Placostegus cariniferus (Gray, 1843) accepted as Spirobranchus cariniferus (Gray, 1843) (basis of record)
Polydora hoplura inhaca Day, 1957 accepted as Polydora colonia Moore, 1907 (source of synonymy)
Polynoe (Robertianella) (basis of record)
Polynoe microphtalma Roule, 1898 (basis of record)
Pomatostegus Schmarda, 1861 (basis of record)
Prionospio (Prionospio) ehlersi Fauvel, 1928 accepted as Prionospio ehlersi Fauvel, 1928 (basis of record)
Protolaeospira (Protolaeospira) (basis of record)
Pycnoderma Grube, 1877 (basis of record)
Sabellaria (Pallasia) Quatrefages, 1848 (basis of record)
Scoloplos (Scoloplos) marsupialis (Southern, 1921) (basis of record)