AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Borojevic, R.; Cabioch, L.; Lévi, C. (1968). Inventaire de la faune marine de Roscoff. Spongiaires. Éditions de la Station Biologique de Roscoff. pp. 1-44.
7177
Borojevic, R.; Cabioch, L.; Lévi, C.
1968
Inventaire de la faune marine de Roscoff. Spongiaires.
Éditions de la Station Biologique de Roscoff
pp. 1-44.
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
English Channel
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-11-09 09:08:23Z
changed
2018-01-30 08:07:14Z
changed
2019-08-23 11:17:43Z
changed

Amphiute paulini Hanitsch, 1894 (additional source)
Amphoriscus chrysalis (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Anchinoe paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Ancorina radix Marenzeller, 1889 (additional source)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Aphroceras ensata (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Aplysilla rosea (Barrois, 1876) (additional source)
Ascaltis lamarcki (Haeckel, 1870) (additional source)
Ascandra falcata Haeckel, 1872 (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella flustra Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Chelonaplysilla noevus (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Clathrina cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) accepted as Borojevia cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) (additional source)
Clathrina clathrus (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Clathrina contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Ascandra contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Clathrina rubra Sarà, 1958 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona lobata Hancock, 1849 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Darwinella intermedia Topsent, 1893 (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Eurypon clavatum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Eurypon coronula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Eurypon lacazei (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Eurypon major Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Gelliodes fayalensis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Gellius fibulatus (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) fibulata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Grantia capillosa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Halichondria agglomerans Cabioch, 1968 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) agglomerans Cabioch, 1968 (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona limbata (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Chalinula limbata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Haliclona rosea (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) rosea (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Halisarca dujardinii Johnston, 1842 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hexadella racovitzai Topsent, 1896 (additional source)
Hymedesmia baculifera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) baculifera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Hymedesmia occulta Bowerbank in Norman, 1869 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) occulta Bowerbank in Norman, 1869 (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hymerhabdia intermedia Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Hymerhabdia typica Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Leuconia pumila Bowerbank, 1866 accepted as Leucandra pumila (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870 (additional source)
Microciona atrasanguinea Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona gradalis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) spinarcus (Carter & Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Carmia) macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachastrella compressa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Poecillastra compressa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Paratimea constellata (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Phakellia rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Plakina monolopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakortis Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia conigera Bowerbank, 1874 (additional source)
Polymastia inflata Cabioch, 1968 (additional source)
Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806) (misapplication)
Pseudosuberites fallax (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymeniacidon fallax Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Pseudosuberites mollis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Pseudosuberites sulphureus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Pytheas digitifera Lévi, 1959 accepted as Crella (Pytheas) digitifera (Lévi, 1959) (additional source)
Pytheas rosea (Topsent, 1892) accepted as Crella (Yvesia) rosea (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) (additional source)
Rhabderemia minutula (Carter, 1876) (misapplication)
Rhabderemia pusilla (Carter, 1876) accepted as Rhabderemia minutula (Carter, 1876) (misapplication)