AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Pulitzer-Finali, G. (1978). Report on a Collection of Sponges from the Bay of Naples. III Hadromerida, Axinellida, Poecilosclerida, Halichondrida, Haplosclerida. Bollettino dei Musei e degli Istituti Biologici dell'Universitá di Genova. 45: 7-89.
8038
Pulitzer-Finali, G.
1978
Report on a Collection of Sponges from the Bay of Naples. III Hadromerida, Axinellida, Poecilosclerida, Halichondrida, Haplosclerida.
Bollettino dei Musei e degli Istituti Biologici dell’Universitá di Genova
45: 7-89
Publication
Mediterranean
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2017-12-22 07:41:17Z
changed

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Adocia simulans (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Agelas oroides (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Anchinoe tenacior Topsent, 1925 accepted as Phorbas tenacior (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Batzella friabilis Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (misapplication)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Biemna partenopea Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Biemna tenuisigma Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Calyx nicaeensis (Risso, 1826) (additional source)
Chondrilla nucula Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Ciocalypta hyalina (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (original description)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Clathria toxivaria (Sarà, 1959) represented as Clathria (Clathria) toxivaria (Sarà, 1959) (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Crella mollior Topsent, 1925 represented as Crella (Crella) mollior Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Dendroxea lenis (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Dictyonella incisa (Schmidt, 1880) (additional source)
Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Diplastrella ornata Rützler & Sarà, 1962 (additional source)
Eurypon major Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Gellius flagellifer Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Haliclona (Flagellia) flagellifera (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (misapplication)
Grayella pulvinar (Schmidt, 1868) represented as Crella (Grayella) pulvinar (Schmidt, 1868) (basis of record)
Halichondria aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Axinyssa aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona limbata (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Chalinula limbata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Haliclona renieroides (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Chalinula renieroides Schmidt, 1868 (new combination reference)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hamacantha falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Hamacantha (Vomerula) falcula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Higginsia mediterranea Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Hymedesmia baculifera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) baculifera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymerhabdia typica Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Microciona gradalis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Monocrepidium vermiculatum Topsent, 1898 (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale massa (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Mycale) massa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Mycale syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Ophlitaspongia translata Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 accepted as Echinoclathria translata (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (original description)
Pachychalina rustica Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Paratimea oxeata Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Pellina semitubulosa (Lamarck, 1814) accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) semitubulosa (Lamarck, 1814) (additional source)
Petrosia dura (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Petrosia (Petrosia) ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) (additional source)
Plocamilla coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806) (misapplication)
Protosuberites modestus (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (original description)
Pytheas rosea (Topsent, 1892) accepted as Crella (Yvesia) rosea (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Raspaciona aculeata (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Raspailia viminalis Schmidt, 1862 represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) viminalis Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Reniera cratera Schmidt, 1862 accepted as Haliclona (Reniera) cratera (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Reniera fulva Topsent, 1893 accepted as Haliclona (Halichoclona) fulva (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Reniera valliculata Griessinger, 1971 accepted as Haliclona (Soestella) valliculata (Griessinger, 1971) (additional source)
Rhizaxinella elongata (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Rhizaxinella gracilis (Lendenfeld, 1898) (additional source)
Rhizaxinella pyrifera (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Sigmatoxella annexa (Schmidt, 1870) accepted as Desmacella annexa Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Spirastrella cunctatrix Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Spirastrella minax (Topsent, 1888) accepted as Trachycladus minax (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Spongosorites intricatus (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Stylopus dujardini (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Suberites domuncula (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Suberites syringella (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Tedania anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) represented as Tedania (Tedania) anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Terpios fugax Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (misapplication)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Tethya citrina Sarà & Melone, 1965 (additional source)
Timea cumana Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Timea geministellata Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 (original description)
Timea irregularis Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Timea stellifasciata Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Timea unistellata (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Ulosa digitata (Schmidt, 1866) accepted as Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Western Mediterranean for Batzella friabilis Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Biemna tenuisigma Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Ciocalypta hyalina (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) 
Western Mediterranean for Grayella pulvinar (Schmidt, 1868) 
Western Mediterranean for Hamacantha (Hamacantha) megancistra Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Higginsia mediterranea Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Paratimea oxeata Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Protosuberites modestus (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) 
Western Mediterranean for Suberites syringella (Schmidt, 1868) 
Western Mediterranean for Timea cumana Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Timea geministellata Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
Western Mediterranean for Timea stellifasciata Sarà & Siribelli, 1960