AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Sarà, M. (1960). Poriferi del litorale dell'isola d'lschia e loro ripartizioneper ambienti. Pubblicazioni della Stazione zoologica di Napoli. 31(3):421-472, pls XII-XIII.
8143
Sarà, M.
1960
Poriferi del litorale dell'isola d'lschia e loro ripartizioneper ambienti
Pubblicazioni della Stazione zoologica di Napoli
31(3):421-472, pls XII-XIII
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Italy
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Amphoriscus dohrni Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Anchinoe coriaceus (Fristedt, 1885) accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Anchinoe tenacior Topsent, 1925 accepted as Phorbas tenacior (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Ancorina cerebrum Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Clathria gradalis Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Clathrina cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) accepted as Borojevia cerebrum (Haeckel, 1872) (additional source)
Clathrina contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Ascandra contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Crella mollior Topsent, 1925 represented as Crella (Crella) mollior Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Dictyoclathria morisca (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Antho (Antho) morisca (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dysidea avara (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Erylus euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Penares euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Halichondria aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Axinyssa aurantiaca (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona cratera (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cratera (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hippospongia communis (Lamarck, 1814) (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Ircinia oros (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Leptolabis brunnea Topsent, 1904 accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) brunnea (Topsent, 1904) (additional source)
Leucetta primigenia Haeckel, 1872 (additional source)
Leuconia aspera (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Leucandra aspera (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Leucosolenia parthenopea Sarà, 1953 (basis of record)
Mycale contareni (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale massa (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Mycale) massa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Pellina semitubulosa (Lamarck, 1814) accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) semitubulosa (Lamarck, 1814) (additional source)
Penares helleri (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Petrosia ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) represented as Petrosia (Petrosia) ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) (additional source)
Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Raspaciona robusta Sarà, 1958 (additional source)
Rhizaxinella pyrifera (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Siphonochalina expansa Sarà, 1960 (original description)
Spirastrella cunctatrix Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Spongia virgultosa (Schmidt, 1868) represented as Spongia (Spongia) virgultosa (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Stelletta grubii Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites domuncula (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Tedania anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) represented as Tedania (Tedania) anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Timea fasciata Topsent, 1934 (additional source)
Ute glabra Schmidt, 1864 (additional source)
Western Mediterranean for Amphoriscus dohrni Sarà, 1960