WoRMS source details

Bank, R. (2017). Classification of the Recent freshwater/brackish Gastropoda of the World. Last update: January 24th, 2018. OpenAccess publication.
289107
Bank, R.
2017
Classification of the Recent freshwater/brackish Gastropoda of the World.
Last update: January 24th, 2018. OpenAccess publication
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-02-01 15:20:18Z
created

Acrorbis Odhner, 1937 (basis of record)
Afrogyrus (Afrogyrus) Brown & Mandahl-Barth, 1973 (basis of record)
Afrogyrus (Hovorbis) Brown & Mandahl-Barth, 1973 (basis of record)
Afrophysa Starobogatov, 1967 (basis of record)
Amecanauta D. W. Taylor, 2003 (basis of record)
Ampullariinae Gray, 1824 (basis of record)
Amuraplexa Starobogatov & Prozorova, 1989 (basis of record)
Anceya Bourguignat, 1885 (basis of record)
Andesipyrgus Hershler & Velkovrh, 1993 (basis of record)
Ascorbis Ponder & G. A. Clark, 1993 (basis of record)
Athearnia Morrison, 1971 (basis of record)
Austrinauta D. W. Taylor, 2003 (basis of record)
Austropeplea (Austropeplea) Cotton, 1942 (basis of record)
Austropeplea (Kutikina) Ponder & Waterhouse, 1997 (basis of record)
Austropilula Thiele, 1927 (basis of record)
Balambania Crosse, 1891 (basis of record)
Bathanalia J. E. S. Moore, 1898 (basis of record)
Benedictia W. Dybowski, 1875 (basis of record)
Benedictia (Baicalocochlea) Lindholm, 1927 (basis of record)
Benedictia (Benedictia) W. Dybowski, 1875 (basis of record)
Benedictiinae Clessin, 1880 (basis of record)
Beringophysa Starobogatov & Budnikova, 1976 (basis of record)
Biwakovalvata Starobogatov, 1983 (basis of record)
Blandiella Guppy, 1871 (basis of record)
Boreoelona Starobogatov & Streletzkaja, 1967 (basis of record)
Bridouxia Bourguignat, 1885 (basis of record)
Bucharamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov, 1985 (basis of record)
Bulinus (Bulinus) O. F. Müller, 1781 (basis of record)
Bulinus (Physopsis) F. Krauss, 1848 (basis of record)
Caldicochlea Ponder, 1997 (basis of record)
Camptoceratini Dall, 1870 (basis of record)
Caribnauta D. W. Taylor, 2003 (basis of record)
Chalicopoma Möllendorff, 1894 (basis of record)
Chiapaphysa D. W. Taylor, 2003 (basis of record)
Chlorostracia Mabille, 1889 (basis of record)
Choanomphalodes Lindholm, 1927 accepted as Gyraulus (Choanomphalodes) Lindholm, 1927 represented as Gyraulus Charpentier, 1837 (basis of record)
Chytra J. E. S. Moore, 1898 (basis of record)
Cochliopinae Tryon, 1866 (basis of record)
Congodoma Mandahl-Barth, 1968 (basis of record)
Crosilla Thiele, 1927 (basis of record)
Cubaedomus Thiele, 1928 (basis of record)
Culmenella Clench, 1927 (basis of record)
Delavaya Heude, 1889 (basis of record)
Drepanotrema (Drepanotrema) P. Fischer & Crosse, 1880 (basis of record)
Drepanotrema (Fossulorbis) Pilsbry, 1934 (basis of record)
Dybowskia Dall, 1877 (basis of record)
Dybowskia (Baikaliella) Lindholm, 1909 (basis of record)
Dybowskia (Dybowskia) Dall, 1877 (basis of record)
Dybowskia (Teratobaikalia) Lindholm, 1909 (basis of record)
Edgbastonia Ponder, 2008 (basis of record)
Ekadanta Rao, 1928 (basis of record)
Elimia H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854 (basis of record)
Euassiminea Heude, 1882 (basis of record)
Eupaludestrina Mabille, 1877 (basis of record)
Fenouilia Heude, 1889 (basis of record)
Ferrissia (Ferrissia) B. Walker, 1903 (basis of record)
Fijianella Cooke & Clench, 1943 (basis of record)
Fluvidoma Iredale, 1937 (basis of record)
Fonscochlea (Fonscochlea) Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989 (basis of record)
Fonscochlea (Wolfgangia) Ponder, Hershler & Jenkins, 1989 (basis of record)
Fontigens Pilsbry, 1933 (basis of record)
Fontigentinae D. W. Taylor, 1966 (basis of record)
Funduella Mandahl-Barth, 1968 (basis of record)
Gabbiella (Conogabbia) Mandahl-Barth, 1968 represented as Gabbiella Mandahl-Barth, 1968 (basis of record)
Gabbiella (Omphalogabbia) Mandahl-Barth, 1968 represented as Gabbiella Mandahl-Barth, 1968 (basis of record)
Galba (Pseudogalba) F. C. Baker, 1913 (basis of record)
Gammatricula Davis & Liu, 1990 (basis of record)
Garrettiinae Kobelt, 1906 (basis of record)
Geomelania L. Pfeiffer, 1845 (basis of record)
Geomelania (Chittia) H. Adams & A. Adams, 1863 (basis of record)
Geomelania (Geomelania) L. Pfeiffer, 1845 (basis of record)
Geomelania (Merilliana) Clench & R. D. Turner, 1948 (basis of record)
Geomelania (Scalatella) E. von Martens, 1860 (basis of record)
Glaucostracia Ancey, 1898 (basis of record)
Globuliana Paladilhe, 1866 (basis of record)
Glyptophysa (Glyptophysa) Crosse, 1872 (basis of record)
Glyptophysa (Oppletora) Iredale, 1943 (basis of record)
Gyraulus (Microanisus) Moskvicheva, 1986 represented as Gyraulus Charpentier, 1837 (basis of record)
Gyraulus (Pygmanisus) Iredale, 1943 represented as Gyraulus Charpentier, 1837 (basis of record)
Gyrotoma Shuttleworth, 1845 (basis of record)
Halewisia Davis, 1979 (basis of record)
Hauttecoeuriini Bourguignat, 1885 (basis of record)
Hydrorissoia Bavay, 1896 (basis of record)
Incertihydrobia Verdcourt, 1958 (basis of record)
Indopyrgus Thiele, 1928 (basis of record)
Intha Annandale, 1922 (basis of record)
Io I. Lea, 1831 (basis of record)
Ipnobius Hershler, 2001 (basis of record)
Iranothyra Schütt, 1973 (basis of record)
Jardinella Ponder & G. A. Clark, 1990 (basis of record)
Jinghongia Davis, 1990 (basis of record)
Jubaia Mandahl-Barth, 1968 (basis of record)
Jullienia Crosse & P. Fischer, 1876 (basis of record)
Jullieniinae Davis, 1979 (basis of record)
Kainarella Starobogatov, 1972 (basis of record)
Karelainia Davis, 1979 (basis of record)
Kobeltocochlea Lindholm, 1909 (basis of record)
Kolhymorbis Starobogatov & Streletzkaja, 1967 (basis of record)
Lavigeria Bourguignat, 1888 (basis of record)
Lentorbis Mandahl-Barth, 1954 (basis of record)