Arctic Ocean Diversity
CoML

ARMS source details

Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232.
132563
Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A.
2010
Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils
pp. 98-232
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Acanthocyclops vernalis (Fischer, 1853) represented as Acanthocyclops vernalis vernalis (Fischer, 1853) (additional source)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira minuta Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) accepted as Amphiascus parvulus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Ampelisca albedo J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Ampelisca chiltoni Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Amphiascoides Nicholls, 1941 (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphilochus filidactylus hurley, 1955 (basis of record)
Amphilochus marionis Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Amphilochus opunake J.L. Barnard, 1972 (basis of record)
Ampithoe Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Ampithoe hinatore J.L. Barnard, 1972 (basis of record)
Bulbamphiascus Lang, 1944 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872) (additional source)
Byblisoides esferis (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (additional source)
Caecognathia Dollfus, 1901 (additional source)
Campylaspis G.O. Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Cirolana Leach, 1818 (additional source)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Danielssenia Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Diacyclops bicuspidatus (Claus, 1857) (additional source)
Diarthrodes Thomson, 1883 (additional source)
Ectinosoma Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Enhydrosoma Boeck, 1872 (additional source)
Euphausia Dana, 1850 (additional source)
Eurythenes gryllus (Lichtenstein in Mandt, 1822) (additional source)
Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1847) (additional source)
Evadne nordmanni Lovén, 1836 (additional source)
Gaetanus brevispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Gaetanus tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Galathea Fabricius, 1793 (additional source)
Gammaropsis Lilljeborg, 1855 (additional source)
Gitanopsis desmondi J.L. Barnard, 1972 (basis of record)
Gitanopsis kupe J.L. Barnard, 1972 (basis of record)
Gitanopsis squamosa (Thomson, 1880) (additional source)
Halectinosoma Vervoort, 1962 (additional source)
Haloptilus acutifrons (Giesbrecht, 1893) (additional source)
Haloptilus oxycephalus (Giesbrecht, 1889) (additional source)
Haploops descansa J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Harpacticus Milne Edwards H., 1840 (additional source)
Harpacticus pulvinatus Brady, 1910 (additional source)
Hemilamprops G.O. Sars, 1883 (additional source)
Hyale Rathke, 1837 (additional source)
Hymenodora glacialis (Buchholz, 1874) (additional source)
Hyperia spinigera Bovallius, 1889 (additional source)
Hyperoche medusarum (Krøyer, 1838) (additional source)
Jassa marmorata Holmes, 1905 (additional source)
Krithe Brady, Crosskey & Robertson, 1874 (additional source)
Krithe minima Coles, Whatley & Moguilevsky, 1994 (basis of record)
Krithe producta Brady, 1880 (additional source)
Lanceola clausii Bovallius, 1885 (additional source)
Laophonte Philippi, 1840 (additional source)
Lembos Spence Bate, 1857 (additional source)
Leptomesochra Sars G.O., 1911 (additional source)
Leucon (Alytoleucon) (additional source)
Leucon (Crymoleucon) (additional source)
Loxoconcha Sars, 1866 (additional source)
Melita Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Mesochra Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) represented as Mesochra pygmaea pygmaea (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Metridia lucens Boeck, 1865 represented as Metridia lucens lucens Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Microsetella norvegica (Boeck, 1865) (additional source)
Microsetella rosea (Dana, 1847) (additional source)
Monstrilla Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Munna Krøyer, 1839 (additional source)
Nematoscelis megalops G.O. Sars, 1883 (additional source)
Oithona atlantica Farran, 1908 (additional source)
Oithona similis Claus, 1866 (additional source)
Oncaea englishi Heron, 1977 (additional source)
Paradactylopodia brevicornis (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Paradoxostoma Fischer, 1855 (additional source)
Paralaophonte Lang, 1948 (additional source)
Paranannopus Lang, 1936 (additional source)
Parastenhelia Thompson I.C. & Scott A., 1903 (additional source)
Parastenhelia spinosa (Fischer, 1860) represented as Parastenhelia spinosa spinosa (Fischer, 1860) (additional source)
Pasiphaea Savigny, 1816 (additional source)
Pasiphaea tarda Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Photis Krøyer, 1842 (additional source)
Pleopis polyphemoides (Leuckart, 1859) (additional source)
Podocerus Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Primno macropa Guérin-Méneville, 1836 (additional source)
Pseudocythere caudata Sars, 1866 (additional source)
Pseudomesochra Scott T., 1902 (additional source)
Quinquelaophonte Wells, Hicks & Coull, 1982 (additional source)
Rhincalanus nasutus Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Robertgurneya Lang, 1948 (additional source)
Scaphocalanus brevicornis (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Scaphocalanus magnus (Scott T., 1894) (additional source)
Schizopera Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Scina borealis (Sars, 1882) (additional source)
Scolecithricella minor (Brady, 1883) (additional source)
Sergestes arcticus Krøyer, 1855 accepted as Eusergestes arcticus (Krøyer, 1855) (additional source)
Spinocalanus longicornis Sars G.O., 1900 (additional source)
Stenhelia (Stenhelia) Boeck, 1865 accepted as Stenhelia Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Stylocheiron maximum Hansen, 1908 (additional source)
Tachidius Lilljeborg, 1853 (additional source)
ARMS website and database developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-06-18 GMT · contact: