Arctic Ocean Diversity
CoML

ARMS source details

Huettmann, F. (2007). ArcOD species list by Falk Huettmann. provided on 2007-11-25.
43951
Huettmann, F.
2007
ArcOD species list by Falk Huettmann
provided on 2007-11-25
Database
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aetideopsis minor (Wolfenden, 1911) (basis of record)
Aetideus pacificus Brodsky, 1950 accepted as Pseudochirella pacifica (Brodsky, 1950) (basis of record)
Alcyonidium vermiculare Okada, 1925 represented as Alcyonidium (Paralcyonidium) vermiculare Okada, 1925 (basis of record)
Alectridium aurantiacum Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (basis of record)
Allocyttus folletti Myers, 1960 (basis of record)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 (basis of record)
Ampelisca birulai Brüggen, 1909 (basis of record)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 (basis of record)
Ancistrolepis magna (Dall, 1895) accepted as Clinopegma magnum (Dall, 1895) (basis of record)
Argis crassa (Rathbun, 1899) (basis of record)
Argis lar (Owen, 1839) (basis of record)
Artediellus camchaticus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (basis of record)
Artediellus gomojunovi Taranetz, 1933 (basis of record)
Artediellus pacificus Gilbert, 1896 (basis of record)
Aspidophoroides bartoni Gilbert, 1896 accepted as Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) (basis of record)
Balanus rostratus Hoek, 1883 (basis of record)
Barbatia glacialis (Gray, 1824) accepted as Bathyarca glacialis (Gray, 1824) (basis of record)
Bathyagonus alascanus (Gilbert, 1896) (basis of record)
Bathyagonus infraspinatus (Gilbert, 1904) (basis of record)
Bathyagonus nigripinnis Gilbert, 1890 (basis of record)
Bathyagonus pentacanthus (Gilbert, 1890) (basis of record)
Bathymaster leurolepis McPhail, 1965 (basis of record)
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873 (basis of record)
Benthalbella dentata (Chapman, 1939) (basis of record)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 (basis of record)
Boreacola vadosa F. R. Bernard, 1979 accepted as Boreacola maltzani (Verkrüzen, 1875) (basis of record)
Bothrocara nyx Stevenson & Anderson, 2005 (basis of record)
Brada ochotensis Annenkova-Chlopina, 1922 (additional source)
Bryozoichthys marjorius McPhail, 1970 (basis of record)
Byblis pearcyi Dickinson, 1983 (basis of record)
Bythocaris leucopis G. O. Sars, 1879 (basis of record)
Caprella dubia Hansen, 1887 (basis of record)
Careproctus colletti Gilbert, 1896 (basis of record)
Careproctus furcellus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (basis of record)
Careproctus melanurus Gilbert, 1892 (basis of record)
Chesnonia verrucosa (Lockington, 1880) (basis of record)
Chirolophis decoratus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) (basis of record)
Chirolophis nugator (Jordan & Williams, 1895) (basis of record)
Chirolophis snyderi (Taranetz, 1938) (basis of record)
Chlamys behringiana (Middendorff, 1849) (basis of record)
Chlamys rubida (Hinds, 1845) (basis of record)
Chone cincta Zachs, 1933 accepted as Paradialychone cincta (Zachs, 1933) (basis of record)
Clinocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839) accepted as Keenocardium californiense californiense (Deshayes, 1839) represented as Keenocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839) (basis of record)
Colus hypolispus (Dall, 1891) accepted as Latisipho hypolispus (Dall, 1891) (basis of record)
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 (basis of record)
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) (basis of record)
Crangon dalli Rathbun, 1902 (basis of record)
Cribroelphidium excavatum (Terquem, 1875) (basis of record)
Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Cushman, 1910) (basis of record)
Cristatella Cuvier, 1798 (basis of record)
Cristatella mucedo Cuvier, 1798 (basis of record)
Cruciloculina ericsoni Loeblich & Tappan, 1957 accepted as Cribromiliolinella ericsoni (Loeblich & Tappan, 1957) (basis of record)
Cryptocyclops bicolor (Sars G.O., 1863) accepted as Microcyclops bicolor (Sars G.O., 1863) represented as Microcyclops bicolor bicolor (Sars G.O., 1863) (basis of record)
Cyclocardia crassidens (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829) (additional source)
Cyclops bicuspidatus Claus, 1857 accepted as Diacyclops bicuspidatus (Claus, 1857) (basis of record)
Cyclops vernalis Fischer, 1853 represented as Cyclops vernalis vernalis Fischer, 1853 accepted as Acanthocyclops vernalis vernalis (Fischer, 1853) (basis of record)
Delectopecten greenlandicus accepted as Similipecten greenlandicus (G. B. Sowerby II, 1842) (basis of record)
Dendrobeania flustroides (Levinsen, 1887) (basis of record)
Diaptomus (Hesperodiaptomus) nevadensis Light, 1938 accepted as Hesperodiaptomus nevadensis Light, 1938 (basis of record)
Diaptomus sicilis Forbes S.A., 1882 accepted as Leptodiaptomus sicilis (Forbes S.A., 1882) (basis of record)
Diastylis nodosa G. O. Sars, 1879 accepted as Diastylis spinulosa Heller, 1875 (basis of record)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) (basis of record)
Enophrys lucasi (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) (basis of record)
Epischura nevadensis Lilljeborg, 1889 (basis of record)
Eucalanus bungii bungii Giesbrecht, 1893 (basis of record)
Eugerda globiceps Meinert, 1890 accepted as Eugerda tenuimana (G. O. Sars, 1866) (basis of record)
Eumicrotremus andriashevi Perminov, 1936 (basis of record)
Eumicrotremus asperrimus (Tanaka, 1912) (basis of record)
Eumicrotremus barbatus (Lindberg & Legeza, 1955) (basis of record)
Eumicrotremus orbis (Günther, 1861) (basis of record)
Eumicrotremus phrynoides Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (basis of record)
Eurymen gyrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (basis of record)
Eurytemora richingsi Heron & Damkaer, 1976 (basis of record)
Evasterias echinosoma Fisher, 1926 (basis of record)
Flustrella corniculata accepted as Flustrellidra corniculata (Smitt, 1872) (basis of record)
Flustrella gigantea accepted as Flustrellidra gigantea (Silén, 1947) (basis of record)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 (basis of record)
Gaetanus brevispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (basis of record)
Geodia phlegraei (Sollas, 1880) (basis of record)
Gymnelus barsukovi Chernova, 1999 accepted as Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) (basis of record)
Gymnelus hemifasciatus Andriashev, 1937 (basis of record)
Gymnelus obscurus Chernova, 2000 (basis of record)
Gymnelus platycephalus Chernova, 1999 accepted as Gymnelus hemifasciatus Andriashev, 1937 (basis of record)
Gymnocanthus galeatus Bean, 1881 (basis of record)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) (basis of record)
Hapalogaster grebnitzkii Schalfeew, 1892 (basis of record)
Hemilamprops cristata (Sars G.O., 1870) accepted as Hemilamprops cristatus (Sars G.O., 1870) (basis of record)
Hemilamprops uniplicata (Sars G.O., 1872) accepted as Hemilamprops uniplicatus (Sars G.O., 1872) (basis of record)
Hemilepidotus gilberti Jordan & Starks, 1904 (basis of record)
Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (Tilesius, 1811) (basis of record)
Hemilepidotus jordani Bean, 1881 (basis of record)
Hemilepidotus papilio (Bean, 1880) (basis of record)
Hemitripterus bolini (Myers, 1934) (basis of record)
Henricia beringiana Djakonov, 1950 accepted as Aleutihenricia beringiana (Djakonov, 1950) (basis of record)
Henricia derjugini Djakonov, 1950 (basis of record)
Heterocope septentrionalis Juday & Muttkowski, 1915 (basis of record)
Hexagrammos octogrammus (Pallas, 1814) (basis of record)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 (basis of record)
Hippoglossoides robustus Gill & Townsend, 1897 (basis of record)
Hippomedon propinqvus sibiricus Gurjanova, 1962 (basis of record)
ARMS website and database developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2020-02-23 GMT · contact: