CaRMS Logo
Introduction | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Taxon match | Checklist | Literature | Stats | Photogallery | OBIS Vocab | Log in

CaRMS source details

Louis, A.; Petes, J. (1979). Fluctuations écologiques et algologiques dans les estuaires belges (Oostende, Blankenberge et Nieuwpoort): 1. Données de base [Ecological and algological fluctuations in the Belgian estuaries (Oostende, Blankenberge and Nieuwpoort): 1. Basic data]. Studia Algologica Lovaniensia, 7. Story-Scientia: Louvain, Belgium. XXXVI, 355 pp.
1110
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Achnanthes brevipes C.Agardh, 1824 (basis of record)
Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow, 1880 accepted as Planothidium delicatulum (Kützing) Round & Bukhtiyarova, 1996 represented as Achnanthidium delicatulum f. delicatulum Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Achnanthes hauckiana Grunow, 1880 (basis of record)
Amphiprora paludosa W.Smith, 1853 accepted as Entomoneis paludosa (W.Smith) Reimer, 1975 (basis of record)
Amphora laevis Gregory, 1857 (basis of record)
Anabaena flosaquae Brébisson ex Bornet & Flauhault, 1886 accepted as Dolichospermum flosaquae (Brébisson ex Bornet & Flahault) P.Wacklin, L.Hoffmann & J.Komárek, 2009 (basis of record)
Aphanocapsa elachista West & G.S.West, 1894 (basis of record)
Asterionella gracillima (Hantzsch) Heiberg, 1863 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros atlanticus Cleve, 1873 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros ceratosporus Ostenfeld, 1910 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros costatus Pavillard, 1911 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros radians F.Schütt, 1895 (basis of record)
Chlorogonium Ehrenberg, 1836 (basis of record)
Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann, 1904 (basis of record)
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Coelastrum sphaericum Nägeli, 1849 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus oculusiridis Ehrenberg, 1840 accepted as Coscinodiscus oculus-iridis (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1840 (basis of record)
Coscinodiscus stellaris Roper, 1858 accepted as Stellarima stellaris (Roper) G.R.Hasle & P.A.Sims, 1986 represented as Coscinodiscus stellaris var. stellaris Roper, 1858 (basis of record)
Cyclotella kützingiana Thwaites accepted as Cyclotella kuetzingiana Thwaites, 1848 represented as Pantocsekiella kuetzingiana (Thwaites, 1848) K.T. Kiss & Ács, 2016 (basis of record)
Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1882 (basis of record)
Cymbella aspera (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) O.Kirchner, 1878 represented as Bacillaria cistula Ehrenberg, 1828 (basis of record)
Cymbella ehrenbergii Kützing, 1844 † (basis of record)
Cymbella lanceolata (C.Agardh) Kirchner, 1878 accepted as Brebissonia lanceolata (C.Agardh) Mahoney & Reimer, 1986 represented as Gomphonema lanceolatum C.Agardh, 1831 (basis of record)
Diploneis crabro (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1854 represented as Pinnularia crabro Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Diploneis littoralis (Donkin) Cleve, 1894 (basis of record)
Diploneis ovalis (Hilse) Cleve, 1891 represented as Pinnularia ovalis Hilse, 1860 (basis of record)
Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve, 1894 represented as Navicula smithii f. smithii Brébisson in W. Smith, 1856 (basis of record)
Epithemia zebra (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 represented as Navicula zebra Ehrenberg, 1833 (basis of record)
Fragilaria capucina Desmazières, 1830 (basis of record)
Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton, 1869 (basis of record)
Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenberg, 1832 (basis of record)
Gomphonema angustatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1864 (basis of record)
Grammatophora angulosa Ehrenberg, 1841 (basis of record)
Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Grammatophora serpentina Ehrenberg, 1844 (basis of record)
Gyrosigma balticum (Ehrenberg) Rabenhorst, 1853 (basis of record)
Kirchneriella obesa (West) West & G.S.West, 1894 (basis of record)
Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) G.M.Smith, 1926 (basis of record)
Lagerheimia subsalsa Lemmermann, 1898 (basis of record)
Meridion circulare (Greville) C.Agardh, 1831 (basis of record)
Navicula anglica Ralfs, 1861 accepted as Placoneis elginensis (Gregory) E.J.Cox, 1988 represented as Pinnularia elginensis Gregory, 1856 (basis of record)
Navicula crucigera (W.Smith) Cleve, 1894 accepted as Haslea crucigera (W.Smith) Simonsen, 1974 represented as Schizonema cruciger f. cruciger W. Smith, 1856 (basis of record)
Navicula dicephala Ehrenberg, 1838 (basis of record)
Navicula digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs, 1861 (basis of record)
Navicula directa (W.Smith) Ralfs, 1861 represented as Pinnularia directa var. directa W. Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Navicula granulata Ehrenberg, 1836 (basis of record)
Navicula lyra Ehrenberg, 1843 (basis of record)
Navicula minuscula Grunow, 1880 accepted as Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot, 1999 (basis of record)
Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Nitzschia angularis W.Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Nitzschia bilobata W.Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Nitzschia closterium (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Nitzschia filiformis (W.Smith) Hustedt represented as Homoeocladia filiformis f. filiformis W. Smith, 1856 (basis of record)
Nitzschia lanceolata W.Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Phacotaceae Francé, 1894 (basis of record)
Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1891 (basis of record)
Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg, 1843 (basis of record)
Plagiogramma vanheurckii Grunow, 1881 (basis of record)
Pleurosigma aestuarii (Brébisson ex Kützing) W.Smith, 1853 (basis of record)
Pleurosigma elongatum W.Smith, 1852 (basis of record)
Pyrocystis lunula (Schütt) Schütt, 1896 (additional source)
Rhoicosphenia curvata (Kützing) Grunow, 1860 accepted as Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot, 1980 (basis of record)
Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenberg) Otto Müller, 1895 (basis of record)
Rhopalodia musculus (Kützing) Otto Müller, 1900 (basis of record)
Scenedesmus arcuatus (Lemmermann) Lemmermann, 1899 (basis of record)
Scenedesmus bijuga (Turpin) Lagerheim, 1893 (basis of record)
Scoliopleura tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1864 accepted as Scolioneis tumida (Brébisson ex Kützing) D.G.Mann, 1990 represented as Navicula tumida var. tumida Brébisson in Kützing, 1849 (basis of record)
Staurastrum paradoxum Meyen ex Ralfs, 1848 (basis of record)
Stauroneis anceps Ehrenberg, 1843 (basis of record)
Stauroneis smithii Grunow, 1860 (basis of record)
Synedra gaillonii (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Ehrenberg, 1830 accepted as Tabularia gaillonii (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Bukhtiyarova, 1995 represented as Navicula gaillonii Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1824 (basis of record)
Tabellaria fenestrata (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (basis of record)
Tetraëdron minimum (A.Braun) Hansgirg, 1888 (basis of record)
Tetraëdron muticum (A.Braun) Hansgirg, 1888 accepted as Goniochloris mutica (A.Braun) Fott, 1960 (basis of record)
Tetraëdron regulare Kützing, 1845 accepted as Tetraëdriella regularis (Kützing) Fott, 1967 (basis of record)
Blankenberge for Achnanthes brevipes C.Agardh, 1824 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes delicatula (Kützing) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Achnanthes hauckiana Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim, 1882 
Blankenberge for Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 
Blankenberge for Actinoptychus undulatus (J.W.Bailey) Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Amphiprora alata (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Amphora coffeaeformis (C.Agardh) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Anabaena flosaquae Brébisson ex Bornet & Flauhault, 1886 
Blankenberge for Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs, 1848 
Blankenberge for Asterionella japonica Cleve, 1882 
Blankenberge for Asterionella kariana Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Bacillaria paradoxa J.F.Gmelin, 1791 
Blankenberge for Bacteriastrum hyalinum Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Bellerochea malleus (Brightwell) Van Heurck, 1885 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia mobiliensis (J.W.Bailey) Grunow, 1882 
Blankenberge for Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros affinis Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros atlanticus Cleve, 1873 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros compressus Lauder, 1864 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros costatus Pavillard, 1911 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros curvisetus Cleve, 1889 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros danicus Cleve, 1889 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros debilis Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros decipiens Cleve, 1873 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros densus (Cleve) Cleve, 1899 
Blankenberge for Chaetoceros radians F.Schütt, 1895 
Blankenberge for Chlamydomonas Ehrenberg, 1833 
Blankenberge for Chroococcus dispersus (Keissler) Lemmermann, 1904 
Blankenberge for Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus eccentricus Ehrenberg, 1840 † 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus lineatus Ehrenberg, 1841 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus oculusiridis Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Coscinodiscus radiatus Ehrenberg, 1840 
Blankenberge for Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow, 1880 
Blankenberge for Cylindrotheca gracilis (Brébisson ex Kützing) Grunow, 1882 
Blankenberge for Cymbella cistula (Ehrenberg) O.Kirchner, 1878 
Blankenberge for Dinophysis acuminata Claparède & Lachmann, 1859 
Blankenberge for Diploneis bombus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1853 
Blankenberge for Diploneis crabro (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1854 
Blankenberge for Diploneis didyma (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1839 
Blankenberge for Diploneis interrupta (Kützing) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis littoralis (Donkin) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve, 1894 
Blankenberge for Ditylum brightwellii (T.West) Grunow, 1885 
Blankenberge for Epithemia turgida (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Epithemia zebra (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Eucampia zodiacus Ehrenberg, 1839 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria capucina Desmazières, 1830 
Blankenberge for Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton, 1869 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora angulosa Ehrenberg, 1841 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Grammatophora serpentina Ehrenberg, 1844 
Blankenberge for Guinardia flaccida (Castracane) H.Peragallo, 1892 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma distortum (W.Smith) Griffith & Henfrey, 1856 
Blankenberge for Gyrosigma fasciola (Ehrenberg) J.W.Griffith & Henfrey, 1856 
Blankenberge for Kirchneriella obesa (West) West & G.S.West, 1894 
Blankenberge for Lagerheimia quadriseta (Lemmermann) G.M.Smith, 1926 
Blankenberge for Leptocylindrus danicus Cleve, 1889 
Blankenberge for Leptocylindrus minimus Gran, 1915 
Blankenberge for Limacospora Jørg. Koch & E.B.G. Jones, 1995 
Blankenberge for Lithodesmium undulatum Ehrenberg, 1839 
Blankenberge for Melosira granulata (Ehrenberg) Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Melosira juergensi C. Agardh, 1824 
Blankenberge for Melosira nummuloides C.Agardh, 1824 
Blankenberge for Melosira sulcata (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Melosira varians C.Agardh, 1827 
Blankenberge for Navicula anglica Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Navicula dicephala Ehrenberg, 1838 
Blankenberge for Navicula digitoradiata (Gregory) Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Navicula granulata Ehrenberg, 1836 
Blankenberge for Navicula lyra Ehrenberg, 1843 
Blankenberge for Navicula peregrina (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia angularis W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia closterium (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia filiformis (W.Smith) Hustedt 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia lanceolata W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia linearis W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia longissima (Brébisson) Ralfs, 1861 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia punctata (W.Smith) Grunow, 1878 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Nitzschia thermalis (Ehrenberg) Auerswald, 1861 
Blankenberge for Peridinium brevipes Paulsen, 1908 
Blankenberge for Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1891 
Blankenberge for Pinnularia viridis (Nitzsch) Ehrenberg, 1843 
Blankenberge for Plagiogramma vanheurckii Grunow, 1881 
Blankenberge for Pleurosigma aestuarii (Brébisson ex Kützing) W.Smith, 1853 
Blankenberge for Pleurosigma angulatum (Queckett) W.Smith, 1852 
Blankenberge for Pleurosigma elongatum W.Smith, 1852 
Blankenberge for Prorocentrum micans Ehrenberg, 1834 
Blankenberge for Pyrocystis lunula (Schütt) Schütt, 1896 
Blankenberge for Rhaphoneis amphiceros (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1844 
Blankenberge for Rhizosolenia delicatula Cleve, 1900 
Blankenberge for Rhizosolenia fragilissima Bergon, 1903 
 Authority

(Ehrenberg) Kützing in Louis & Petes (1979) [details]

 Distribution

Characiopsis sp. [details]

 Spelling

A. ehrenbergi [details]

 Spelling

Gyrodinium areum [details]

 Spelling

Spelled as Streptotheca thamesis in Louis & Petes (1979) [details]

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-09-21 GMT · contact: