CaRMS Logo
Introduction | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Taxon match | Checklist | Literature | Stats | Photogallery | OBIS Vocab | Log in

CaRMS source details

Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232.
132563
Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A.
2010
Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils
pp. 98-232
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 accepted as Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (additional source)
Acanthocyclops vernalis (Fischer, 1853) represented as Acanthocyclops vernalis vernalis (Fischer, 1853) (additional source)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 (additional source)
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Aetideus giesbrechti Cleve, 1904 (additional source)
Albionella Kabata, 1979 accepted as Neoalbionella Özdikmen, 2008 (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) accepted as Pseudoamallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) (additional source)
Amallothrix valida (Farran, 1908) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) accepted as Amphiascus parvulus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Amphiascoides Nicholls, 1941 (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Ampithoe Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Anthosoma crassum (Abildgaard, 1794) (additional source)
Arietellus setosus Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827) (additional source)
Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) (additional source)
Aristeus Duvernoy, 1840 (additional source)
Augaptilus longicaudatus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 accepted as Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Benthesicymus Spence Bate, 1881 (additional source)
Boreomysis rostrata Illig, 1906 (additional source)
Brachiella Cuvier, 1830 (additional source)
Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 (additional source)
Briarosaccus callosus Boschma, 1930 (additional source)
Caecognathia Dollfus, 1901 (additional source)
Caligus Müller O.F., 1785 (additional source)
Caligus coryphaenae Steenstrup & Lütken, 1861 (additional source)
Caligus elongatus von Nordmann, 1832 (additional source)
Callistocythere Ruggieri, 1953 (additional source)
Calocalanus pavo (Dana, 1852) (additional source)
Calocalanus plumulosus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Calocalanus styliremis Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Calocalanus tenuis Farran, 1926 (additional source)
Campylaspis G.O. Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Candacia bipinnata (Giesbrecht, 1889) (additional source)
Candacia ethiopica (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Candacia pachydactyla (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Caprella equilibra Say, 1818 (additional source)
Cecrops latreillii Leach, 1816 (additional source)
Centraugaptilus horridus (Farran, 1908) (additional source)
Centropages bradyi Wheeler, 1900 (additional source)
Centropages violaceus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Chiridius pacificus Brodsky, 1950 accepted as Chiridius gracilis Farran, 1908 (additional source)
Chirundina streetsii Giesbrecht, 1895 (additional source)
Cirolana Leach, 1818 (additional source)
Clausocalanus arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Clausocalanus lividus Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus parapergens Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus paululus Farran, 1926 (additional source)
Clausocalanus pergens Farran, 1926 (additional source)
Clavella Oken, 1815 (additional source)
Clavellodes Wilson C.B., 1915 (additional source)
Clytemnestra rostrata (Brady, 1883) accepted as Goniopsyllus rostratus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Clytemnestra scutellata Dana, 1847 (additional source)
Conaea rapax Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Conchoderma virgatum Spengler, 1789 (additional source)
Conchoecia elegans G.O. Sars, 1866 accepted as Discoconchoecia elegans (Sars, 1866) (additional source)
Conchoecia haddoni accepted as Orthoconchoecia haddoni (Brady & Norman, 1896) (additional source)
Conchoecia hyalophyllum Claus, 1890 accepted as Hyalocoecia hyalophyllum (Claus, 1890) (additional source)
Conchoecia spinirostris accepted as Porroecia spinirostris (Claus, 1874) (additional source)
Cornucalanus chelifer (Thompson I.C., 1903) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corycaeus clausi Dahl F., 1894 (additional source)
Corycaeus crassiusculus Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Corycaeus latus Dana, 1849 represented as Corycaeus (Onchocorycaeus) latus Dana, 1849 represented as Onychocorycaeus latus (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Corycaeus speciosus Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Corycaeus typicus (Krøyer, 1849) represented as Agetus typicus Krøyer, 1849 (additional source)
Ctenocalanus vanus Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Cyamus boopis Lütken, 1870 (additional source)
Cyclaspis Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Cypridopsis vidua (O.F. Muller) (additional source)
Cystisoma fabricii Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Cystisoma pellucida (Willemöes-Suhm, 1873) (additional source)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Danielssenia Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Dendrapta Kabata, 1964 (additional source)
Diarthrodes Thomson, 1883 (additional source)
Dinemoura latifolia (Steenstrup & Lütken, 1861) (additional source)
Dinemoura producta (Müller O.F., 1785) (additional source)
Disseta palumbii Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Doropygus pulex Thorell, 1859 represented as Doropygus pulex pulex Thorell, 1859 (additional source)
Dosima fascicularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Echthrogaleus coleoptratus (Guérin-Méneville, 1837) (additional source)
Ectinosoma Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Enhydrosoma Boeck, 1872 (additional source)
Ephyrina figueirai Crosnier & Forest, 1973 (additional source)
Euaugaptilus filigerus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Euaugaptilus laticeps (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Euaugaptilus nodifrons (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Euaugaptilus oblongus (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Eucalanus hyalinus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Euchaeta acuta Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthocyclops vernalis (Fischer, 1853) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia (Acartia) negligens Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aetideus giesbrechti Cleve, 1904 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix valida (Farran, 1908) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anthosoma crassum (Abildgaard, 1794) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Arietellus setosus Giesbrecht, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Augaptilus longicaudatus (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Boreomysis rostrata Illig, 1906 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Briarosaccus callosus Boschma, 1930 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Caligus coryphaenae Steenstrup & Lütken, 1861 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Caligus elongatus von Nordmann, 1832 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calocalanus pavo (Dana, 1852) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calocalanus plumulosus (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calocalanus styliremis Giesbrecht, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calocalanus tenuis Farran, 1926 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Candacia bipinnata (Giesbrecht, 1889) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Candacia ethiopica (Dana, 1849) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Candacia pachydactyla (Dana, 1849) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Candacia simplex (Giesbrecht, 1889) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Caprella equilibra Say, 1818 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cecrops latreillii Leach, 1816 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Centraugaptilus horridus (Farran, 1908) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Centropages bradyi Wheeler, 1900 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Centropages violaceus (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chiridius gracilis Farran, 1908 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chiridius pacificus Brodsky, 1950 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chirundina streetsii Giesbrecht, 1895 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chydorus sphaericus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clausocalanus arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clausocalanus lividus Frost & Fleminger, 1968 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clausocalanus parapergens Frost & Fleminger, 1968 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clausocalanus paululus Farran, 1926 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clausocalanus pergens Farran, 1926 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clytemnestra rostrata (Brady, 1883) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clytemnestra scutellata Dana, 1847 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colobomatus fiatolae (Richiardi, 1880) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conaea rapax Giesbrecht, 1891 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoderma virgatum Spengler, 1789 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoecia elegans G.O. Sars, 1866 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoecia haddoni 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoecia hyalophyllum Claus, 1890 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoecia macrocheira G.W. Müller, 1906 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoecia spinirostris 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cornucalanus chelifer (Thompson I.C., 1903) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corycaeus clausi Dahl F., 1894 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corycaeus crassiusculus Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corycaeus latus Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corycaeus speciosus Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corycaeus typicus (Krøyer, 1849) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cryptocopoides arcticus (Hansen, 1887) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ctenocalanus vanus Giesbrecht, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyamus boopis Lütken, 1870 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystisoma fabricii Stebbing, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystisoma pellucida (Willemöes-Suhm, 1873) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dinemoura latifolia (Steenstrup & Lütken, 1861) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dinemoura producta (Müller O.F., 1785) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Disseta palumbii Giesbrecht, 1889 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Doropygus pulex Thorell, 1859 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dosima fascicularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echthrogaleus coleoptratus (Guérin-Méneville, 1837) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ephyrina figueirai Crosnier & Forest, 1973 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euaugaptilus filigerus (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euaugaptilus laticeps (Sars G.O., 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euaugaptilus nodifrons (Sars G.O., 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euaugaptilus oblongus (Sars G.O., 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Eucalanus hyalinus (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchaeta acuta Giesbrecht, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchaeta media Giesbrecht, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchaeta spinosa Giesbrecht, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella Giesbrecht, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella bitumida With, 1915 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella curticauda Giesbrecht, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella formosa Vervoort, 1949 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella rostrata (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchirella truncata Esterly, 1911 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Eudorella truncatula (Bate, 1856) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euphausia Dana, 1850 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euphausia recurva Hansen, 1905 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1847) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Evadne nordmanni Lovén, 1836 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Farranula rostrata (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Fellia cornuta (Mueller, 1906) 
Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-07-16 GMT · contact: