CaRMS Logo
Introduction | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Taxon match | Checklist | Literature | Stats | Photogallery | OBIS Vocab | Log in

CaRMS source details

Gibson, D.I. (2001). Digenea, in: Costello, M.J. et al. (Ed.) (2001). European register of marine species: a check-list of the marine species in Europe and a bibliography of guides to their identification. Collection Patrimoines Naturels, 50: pp. 136-142
1428
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthocolpidae Lühe, 1906 (basis of record)
Accacladocoelium Odhner, 1928 (basis of record)
Accacladocoelium macrocotyle (Diesing, 1858) Robinson, 1934 (basis of record)
Accacladocoelium nigroflavum (Rudolphi, 1819) Robinson, 1934 (basis of record)
Accacoeliidae Odhner, 1911 (basis of record)
Accacoelium Monticelli, 1893 (basis of record)
Allocreadiidae Looss, 1902 (basis of record)
Allocreadioidea Looss, 1902 accepted as Gorgoderoidea Looss, 1901 (basis of record)
Anomalotrema Zhukov, 1957 (basis of record)
Anomalotrema koiae Gibson & Bray, 1984 (basis of record)
Apocreadiidae Skrjabin, 1942 (basis of record)
Aporocotyle Odhner, 1900 (basis of record)
Aporocotyle simplex Odhner, 1900 (basis of record)
Azygiidae Lühe, 1909 (basis of record)
Brachycladiidae Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Brachyenteron Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
Brachyenteron pycnorganum (Rees, 1953) Overstreet & Pritchard, 1977 (basis of record)
Brachyphallus Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Brachyphallus crenatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Bucephalidae Poche, 1907 (basis of record)
Bucephaloidea Poche, 1907 (basis of record)
Copiatestes Crowcroft, 1948 (basis of record)
Copiatestes filiferus (Leuckart in Sars, 1885) Gibson & Bray, 1977 (basis of record)
Crepidostomum Braun, 1900 (basis of record)
Cryptocotyle Lühe, 1899 (basis of record)
Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903 (basis of record)
Deretrema Linton, 1910 (basis of record)
Derogenes Lühe, 1900 (basis of record)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 (basis of record)
Derogenidae Nicoll, 1910 (basis of record)
Deropristidae Cable & Hunninen, 1942 (basis of record)
Deropristis Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Deropristis inflata (Molin, 1859) Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Didymozoidae Monticelli, 1888 (basis of record)
Digenea (basis of record)
Dinosoma Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
Dinosoma triangulata Campbell & Munroe, 1977 accepted as Dinosoma triangulatum Campbell & Munroe, 1977 (basis of record)
Diplostomidae Poirier, 1886 (basis of record)
Diplostomoidea Poirier, 1886 (basis of record)
Diplostomum von Nordmann, 1832 (basis of record)
Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 (basis of record)
Echinostomatoidea Looss, 1902 (basis of record)
Echinostomida accepted as Plagiorchiida (basis of record)
Fellodistomidae Nicoll, 1909 (basis of record)
Fellodistomum Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Fellodistomum agnotum Nicoll, 1909 (basis of record)
Fellodistomum fellis (Olsson, 1868) Nicoll, 1909 (basis of record)
Galactosomum Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Galactosomum phalacrocoracis Yamaguti, 1939 (basis of record)
Genitocotyle Park, 1937 (basis of record)
Genolinea Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Genolinea laticauda Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Glomericirrus Yamaguti, 1937 (basis of record)
Glomericirrus macrouri (Gaevskaja, 1973) Gaevskaja, 1979 (basis of record)
Gonocerca Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Gonocerca phycidis Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Gymnophalloidea Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Hadwenius Price, 1932 accepted as Synthesium Stunkard & Alvey, 1930 (basis of record)
Halvorsenius Gibson, MacKenzie & Cottle, 1981 (basis of record)
Halvorsenius exilis Gibson, MacKenzie & Cottle, 1981 (basis of record)
Helicometra Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Hemiuridae Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Hemiuroidea Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Hemiurus Rudolphi, 1809 (basis of record)
Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Heterophyidae Leiper, 1909 (basis of record)
Hirudinellidae Dollfus, 1932 (basis of record)
Homalometron Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Lampritrema Yamaguti, 1940 (basis of record)
Lecithaster Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithasteridae Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lecithochirium Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithophyllum Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lecithophyllum botryophoron (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lepidapedon Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Lepidapedon elongatum (Lebour, 1908) Nicoll, 1910 (basis of record)
Lepidapedon rachion (Cobbold, 1858) Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Lepidophyllum Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Lepidophyllum appyi Bray & Gibson, 1986 (basis of record)
Lepidophyllum steenstrupi Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Lepocreadiidae Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lepocreadioidea Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lepocreadium Stossich, 1904 (basis of record)
Macvicaria Gibson & Bray, 1982 (basis of record)
Macvicaria soleae (Dujardin, 1845) Gibson & Bray, 1982 (basis of record)
Microphallidae Ward, 1901 (basis of record)
Microphalloidea Ward, 1901 (basis of record)
Microphallus Ward, 1901 (basis of record)
Monorchiidae Odhner, 1911 (basis of record)
Neolepidapedon Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Neophasis Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Odhnerium Yamaguti, 1934 (basis of record)
Odhnerium calyptocotyle (Monticelli, 1893) Yamaguti, 1934 (basis of record)
Olssonium Bray & Gibson, 1980 (basis of record)
Olssonium turneri Bray & Gibson, 1980 (basis of record)
Opechona Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Opecoelidae Ozaki, 1925 (basis of record)
Opecoeloides Odhner, 1928 (basis of record)
European waters (ERMS scope) for Accacladocoelium macrocotyle (Diesing, 1858) Robinson, 1934 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Accacladocoelium nigroflavum (Rudolphi, 1819) Robinson, 1934 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Anomalotrema koiae Gibson & Bray, 1984 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Aporocotyle simplex Odhner, 1900 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Brachyenteron pycnorganum (Rees, 1953) Overstreet & Pritchard, 1977 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Brachyphallus crenatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Copiatestes filiferus (Leuckart in Sars, 1885) Gibson & Bray, 1977 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Deropristis inflata (Molin, 1859) Odhner, 1902 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Dinosoma triangulata Campbell & Munroe, 1977 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Fellodistomum agnotum Nicoll, 1909 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Fellodistomum fellis (Olsson, 1868) Nicoll, 1909 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Galactosomum Looss, 1899 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Galactosomum phalacrocoracis Yamaguti, 1939 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Genolinea laticauda Manter, 1925 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Glomericirrus macrouri (Gaevskaja, 1973) Gaevskaja, 1979 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Gonocerca phycidis Manter, 1925 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Halvorsenius exilis Gibson, MacKenzie & Cottle, 1981 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lecithophyllum botryophoron (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lepidapedon elongatum (Lebour, 1908) Nicoll, 1910 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lepidapedon rachion (Cobbold, 1858) Stafford, 1904 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lepidophyllum appyi Bray & Gibson, 1986 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lepidophyllum steenstrupi Odhner, 1902 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Ligninicola 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Limacospora Jørg. Koch & E.B.G. Jones, 1995 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Lindra I.M. Wilson, 1956 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Mycophycophila Cribb & J.W. Cribb, 1960 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Odhnerium calyptocotyle (Monticelli, 1893) Yamaguti, 1934 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Olssonium turneri Bray & Gibson, 1980 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Opecoeloides vitellosus (Linton, 1900) von Wicklen, 1946 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Otodistomum cestoides (Van Beneden, 1870) Odhner, 1911 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Otodistomum veliporum (Creplin, 1837) Stafford, 1904 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Paraccacladium jamiesoni Bray & Gibson, 1977 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Peracreadium commune (Olsson, 1868) Nicoll, 1909 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Peracreadium idoneum (Nicoll, 1909) Gibson & Bray, 1982 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Podocotyle angulata Dujardin, 1845 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Podocotyle atomon (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Podocotyle reflexa (Creplin, 1825) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Progonus muelleri (Levinsen, 1881) Looss, 1899 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Prosorhynchus crucibulum (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Prosorhynchus squamatus Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pseudozoogonoides subaequiporus (Odhner, 1911) Bray & Gibson, 1986 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Steganodermatoides agassizi (Campbell, 1975) Bray, 1985 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Stenakron vetustum Stafford, 1904 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Stephanostomum baccatum (Nicoll, 1907) Manter, 1934 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Steringophorus furciger (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1905 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Steringophorus pritchardae (Campbell, 1975) Bray & Gibson, 1980 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Steringotrema ovacutum (Lebour, 1908) Yamaguti, 1954 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Steringotrema pagelli (van Beneden, 1871) Odhner, 1911 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Zoogonoides viviparus (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1902 
 Identification

Complexobursa sp. [details]

 Identification

Cymatocarpus sp. [details]

 Identification

Galactosomum sp. [details]

 Identification

Gonocercella sp. [details]

 Identification

Neodiplostomum sp. [details]

 Identification

Parascocotyle sp. [details]

 Identification

Platocystis sp. [details]

 Identification

Sphaerostoma sp. [details]

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2020-12-02 GMT · contact: