Chinese
Register of
Marine Species
(ChaRMS)
Intro
|
Search taxa
|
Taxon tree
|
Sources
|
Statistics
|
Editors
|
Log in
ChaRMS source details
Name
Spencer, H.G., Marshall, B.A. & Willan, R.C. (2009). Checklist of New Zealand living Mollusca. Pp 196-219.
in: Gordon, D.P. (ed.) New Zealand inventory of biodiversity. Volume one. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia.
Canterbury University Press, Christchurch.
SourceID
132606
Authors
Spencer, H.G., Marshall, B.A. & Willan, R.C.
Year
2009
Title
Checklist of New Zealand living Mollusca. Pp 196-219
Journal
in: Gordon, D.P. (ed.) New Zealand inventory of biodiversity. Volume one. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia
Suffix
Canterbury University Press, Christchurch
Type
Publication
Export
RIS
(EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex
(BibDesk, LaTeX)
Sessions
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-01-16 20:23:59Z
changed
Marshall, Bruce
2014-10-21 20:50:05Z
changed
Marshall, Bruce
[Back to search]
Taxa (203)
Abra
Lamarck, 1818
(additional source)
Abra profundorum
(E. A. Smith, 1885)
(additional source)
Abralia
J. E. Gray, 1849
(additional source)
Acanthochitona zelandica
(Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
(additional source)
Acteon
Montfort, 1810
(additional source)
Alvania gradatoides
(H. J. Finlay, 1930)
(basis of record)
Amaea thielei
(de Boury, 1913)
(basis of record)
Amphitretus pelagicus
Hoyle, 1885
(additional source)
Amygdalum
Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1811
(additional source)
Angaria delphinus
(Linnaeus, 1758)
(additional source)
Anticomitas vivens
A. W. B. Powell, 1942
(additional source)
Aplysia juliana
Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
(additional source)
Aplysia parvula
Mörch, 1863
(additional source)
Architectonica maxima
(R. A. Philippi, 1849)
(additional source)
Argonauta argo
Linnaeus, 1758
(additional source)
Atlanta fusca
Souleyet, 1852
accepted as
Atlanta brunnea
J. E. Gray, 1850
(additional source)
Atlanta turriculata
A. d'Orbigny, 1836
(basis of record)
Aulacomya maoriana
(Iredale, 1915)
(additional source)
Babelomurex lischkeanus
(Dunker, 1882)
(additional source)
Bathyspinula tasmanica
(Knudsen, 1970)
(additional source)
Bentharca asperula
(Dall, 1881)
(additional source)
Bullina lineata
(J. E. Gray, 1825)
(additional source)
Bursa rosa
(G. Perry, 1811)
(additional source)
Cantharus iostomus
[sic]
accepted as
Prodotia iostoma
(J. E. Gray, 1833)
(basis of record)
Capulus
Montfort, 1810
(additional source)
Carinaria galea
W. H. Benson, 1835
(additional source)
Cavolinia globulosa
J. E. Gray, 1850
(basis of record)
Cavolinia tridentata
(Forsskål, 1775)
(additional source)
Cavolinia uncinata
(A. d'Orbigny, 1835)
(additional source)
Cerithium citrinum
G. B. Sowerby II, 1855
(additional source)
Cerithium columna
G. B. Sowerby I, 1834
(additional source)
Cerithium echinatum
Lamarck, 1822
(additional source)
Cerithium nesioticum
Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906
(additional source)
Chama
Linnaeus, 1758
(additional source)
Chama plinthota
L. R. Cox, 1927
accepted as
Chama croceata
Lamarck, 1819
(additional source)
Charonia lampas
(Linnaeus, 1758)
(additional source)
Charonia tritonis
(Linnaeus, 1758)
(additional source)
Cheilea
Modeer, 1793
(additional source)
Chiroteuthis
A. d'Orbigny, 1841
(additional source)
Compressidens
Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897
(additional source)
Conus capitaneus
Linnaeus, 1758
(additional source)
Conus chaldaeus
(Röding, 1798)
(additional source)
Conus coelinae
Crosse, 1858
(additional source)
Conus flavidus
Lamarck, 1810
(additional source)
Conus lividus
Hwass, 1792
(additional source)
Conus magnificus
Reeve, 1843
(additional source)
Conus miliaris
Hwass, 1792
(additional source)
Conus obscurus
G. B. Sowerby I, 1833
(additional source)
Conus sponsalis
Hwass, 1792
(additional source)
Conus teramachii
(Kuroda, 1956)
accepted as
Profundiconus teramachii
(Kuroda, 1956)
(additional source)
Conus textile
Linnaeus, 1758
(additional source)
Coralliophila bulbiformis
(Conrad, 1837)
(additional source)
Coralliophila radula
(A. Adams, 1855)
(additional source)
Cranchia scabra
Leach, 1817
(additional source)
Cryptopecten bullatus
(Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1912)
(additional source)
Ctena bella
(Conrad, 1837)
(additional source)
Ctenoides
Mörch, 1853
(additional source)
Cuspidaria
Nardo, 1840
(additional source)
Cuvierina columnella
(Rang, 1827)
(additional source)
Cycloteuthis
Joubin, 1919
(additional source)
Cylichna
Lovén, 1846
(additional source)
Cymatium exaratum
(Reeve, 1844)
accepted as
Monoplex exaratus
(Reeve, 1844)
(basis of record)
Cymatium labiosum
(W. Wood, 1828)
accepted as
Turritriton labiosus
(W. Wood, 1828)
(additional source)
Cymatium nicobaricum
(Röding, 1798)
accepted as
Monoplex nicobaricus
(Röding, 1798)
(additional source)
Dendrodoris denisoni
(Angas, 1864)
accepted as
Dendrodoris krusensternii
(J. E. Gray, 1850)
(additional source)
Dendrodoris nigra
(W. Stimpson, 1855)
(additional source)
Dendropoma
Mörch, 1861
(additional source)
Diacavolinia longirostris
(Blainville, 1821)
(additional source)
Diacria quadridentata
(Blainville, 1821)
accepted as
Telodiacria quadridentata
(Blainville, 1821)
(additional source)
Diacria trispinosa
(Blainville, 1821)
(additional source)
Doto bella
Baba, 1938
(basis of record)
Echinolittorina millegrana
(R. A. Philippi, 1848)
(additional source)
Eledonella pygmaea
A. E. Verrill, 1884
accepted as
Bolitaena pygmaea
(A. E. Verrill, 1884)
(additional source)
Epitonium billeeanum
(DuShane & Bratcher, 1965)
accepted as
Epidendrium billeeanum
(DuShane & Bratcher, 1965)
(basis of record)
Euciroa
Dall, 1881
(additional source)
Eudolium bairdii
(A. E. Verrill & S. Smith, 1881)
(additional source)
Eudolium pyriforme
(G. B. Sowerby III, 1914)
accepted as
Eudolium crosseanum
(Monterosato, 1869)
(additional source)
Eulimella
Forbes & M'Andrew, 1846
(additional source)
Euplica varians
(G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)
(additional source)
Fiona pinnata
(Eschscholtz, 1831)
(additional source)
Firoloida desmarestia
Lesueur, 1817
(additional source)
Fulgurofusus
Grabau, 1904
(additional source)
Galeropsis monodonta
(Blainville, 1832)
(basis of record)
Globivenus toreuma
(A. Gould, 1850)
(additional source)
Goniodoris castanea
Alder & Hancock, 1845
accepted as
Pelagella castanea
(Alder & Hancock, 1845)
(additional source)
Graptacme
Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897
(additional source)
Gyroscala lamellosa
(Lamarck, 1822)
accepted as
Gyroscala commutata
(Monterosato, 1877)
(additional source)
Haliphron atlanticus
Steenstrup, 1861
(additional source)
Haliris
Dall, 1886
(additional source)
Harpa amouretta
Röding, 1798
(additional source)
Hastula penicillata
(Hinds, 1844)
(additional source)
Heteroglypta contraria
(Deshayes, 1863)
(additional source)
Heteroteuthis
J. E. Gray, 1849
(additional source)
Hipponix conicus
(Schumacher, 1817)
accepted as
Sabia conica
(Schumacher, 1817)
(additional source)
Histioteuthis hoylei
(E. S. Goodrich, 1896)
accepted as
Stigmatoteuthis hoylei
(E. S. Goodrich, 1896)
(additional source)
Histioteuthis meleagroteuthis
(Chun, 1910)
(additional source)
Histioteuthis miranda
(S. S. Berry, 1918)
(additional source)
Hyaloteuthis pelagica
(Bosc, 1802)
(additional source)
Hydatina physis
(Linnaeus, 1758)
(additional source)
Idas japonicus
(T. Habe, 1976)
accepted as
Nypamodiolus japonicus
(T. Habe, 1976)
(additional source)
1
2
3
>
Website and databases developed and hosted by
VLIZ
· Page generated 2024-05-21 · contact:
Kuidong Xu