MSBIAS source details

King, C.M.; Roberts, C.D.; Bell, B.D.; Fordyce, R.E.; Nicoll, R.S.; Worthy, T.H.; Paulin, C.D.; Hitchmough, R.A.; Keyes, I.W.; Baker, A.N.; Stewart, A.L.; Hiller, N.; McDowall, R.M.; Holdaway, R.N.; McPhee, R.P.; Schwarzhans, W.W.; Tennyson, A.J.D.; Rust, S.; Macadie, I. (2009). Phylum Chordata: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 431-554.
132602
King, C.M.; Roberts, C.D.; Bell, B.D.; Fordyce, R.E.; Nicoll, R.S.; Worthy, T.H.; Paulin, C.D.; Hitchmough, R.A.; Keyes, I.W.; Baker, A.N.; Stewart, A.L.; Hiller, N.; McDowall, R.M.; Holdaway, R.N.; McPhee, R.P.; Schwarzhans, W.W.; Tennyson, A.J.D.; Rust, S.; Macadie, I.
2009
Phylum Chordata: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia
pp. 431-554
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed
2020-07-13 09:51:33Z
changed

Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 (additional source)
Alepocephalus Risso, 1820 (additional source)
Alopias Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Alopias superciliosus Lowe, 1841 (additional source)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) (additional source)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) (additional source)
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Apristurus Garman, 1913 (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 (additional source)
Argyropelecus olfersi (Cuvier, 1829) accepted as Argyropelecus olfersii (Cuvier, 1829) (additional source)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) (additional source)
Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bartramia longicauda (Bechstein, 1812) (additional source)
Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961) (additional source)
Benthodesmus Goode & Bean, 1882 (additional source)
Benthodesmus elongatus (Clarke, 1879) (additional source)
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 (additional source)
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 (additional source)
Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Branta canadensis (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828) (additional source)
Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821) (additional source)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764) (additional source)
Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861) (additional source)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763) (additional source)
Calidris mauri (Cabanis, 1857) (additional source)
Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819) (additional source)
Calidris ruficollis (Pallas, 1776) (additional source)
Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821) (additional source)
Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769) (additional source)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) (additional source)
Centrophorus Müller & Henle, 1837 (additional source)
Centrophorus squamosus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Centroscyllium Müller & Henle, 1841 (additional source)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 (additional source)
Centroscymnus crepidater (Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864) (additional source)
Cepola Linnaeus, 1764 (additional source)
Ceratias holboelli Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) (additional source)
Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Charadrius leschenaultii Lesson, 1826 (additional source)
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Chimaera Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Chlamydoselachus anguineus Garman, 1884 (additional source)
Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815) (additional source)
Coelorhynchus accepted as Coelorinchus Giorna, 1809 (additional source)
Conger Bosc, 1817 (additional source)
Coryphaenoides Gunnerus, 1765 (additional source)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) (additional source)
Cubiceps Lowe, 1843 (additional source)
Cygnus olor (Gmelin, 1789) (additional source)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Dasyatis Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Deania calcea (Lowe, 1839) (additional source)
Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761) (additional source)
Diplacanthopoma Günther, 1887 (additional source)
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 (additional source)
Echinorhinus brucus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Egretta alba (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766) (additional source)
Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810) (additional source)
Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus, 1766) (additional source)
Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822) (additional source)
Exocoetus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Galeorhinus de Blainville, 1816 (additional source)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789) (additional source)
Glareola maldivarum Forster, 1795 (additional source)
Globicephala Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Globicephala melas (Traill, 1809) (additional source)
Grampus griseus (G. Cuvier, 1812) (additional source)
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 (additional source)
Heptranchias Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Heptranchias perlo (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Himantolophus Reinhardt, 1837 (additional source)
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Hirundichthys speculiger (Valenciennes, 1847) (additional source)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 (additional source)
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 (additional source)
Hydrolagus Gill, 1862 (additional source)
Hyperoodon Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)