MSBIAS source details

Cairns, S.D.; Gershwin, L.; Brook, F.J.; Pugh, P.; Dawson, E.W.; Ocaña O.V.; Vervoort, W.; Williams, G.; Watson, J.E.; Opresko, D.M.; Schuchert, P.; Hine, P.M.; Gordon, D.P.; Campbell, H.J.; Wright, A.J.; Sánchez, J.A.; Fautin, D.G. (2009). Phylum Cnidaria: corals, medusae, hydroids, myxozoans. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 59-101.
167091
Cairns, S.D.; Gershwin, L.; Brook, F.J.; Pugh, P.; Dawson, E.W.; Ocaña O.V.; Vervoort, W.; Williams, G.; Watson, J.E.; Opresko, D.M.; Schuchert, P.; Hine, P.M.; Gordon, D.P.; Campbell, H.J.; Wright, A.J.; Sánchez, J.A.; Fautin, D.G
2009
Phylum Cnidaria: corals, medusae, hydroids, myxozoans
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia
pp. 59-101
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
New Zealand
Fauna and Flora, Faunistic inventories, Checklists, Catalogues
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-03-28 14:55:52Z
created
2013-07-20 01:23:32Z
changed
2014-01-18 09:45:04Z
changed

Abylopsis tetragona (Otto, 1823) (additional source)
Acanella Gray, 1870 (additional source)
Acanella eburnea (Pourtalès, 1868) accepted as Acanella arbuscula (Johnson, 1862) (additional source)
Acanthogorgia Gray, 1857 (additional source)
Actinia Linnaeus, 1767 (additional source)
Actinostola Verrill, 1883 (additional source)
Actinothoe Fischer, 1889 (additional source)
Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829 (additional source)
Aequorea forskalea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Aequorea macrodactyla (Brandt, 1835) (additional source)
Agalma elegans (Sars, 1846) (additional source)
Amphianthus Hertwig, 1882 (additional source)
Amphicaryon acaule Chun, 1888 (additional source)
Amphinema dinema (Péron & Lesueur, 1810) (additional source)
Amphinema rugosum (Mayer, 1900) (additional source)
Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Annatiara affinis (Hartlaub, 1914) (additional source)
Anomocora fecunda (Pourtalès, 1871) (additional source)
Antennella secundaria (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Antholoba achates (Drayton in Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Anthomastus Verrill, 1878 (additional source)
Anthopleura Duchassaing de Fonbressin & Michelotti, 1860 (additional source)
Anthothela Verrill, 1879 (additional source)
Antipathella subpinnata (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Antipathes Pallas, 1766 (additional source)
Arachnanthus Carlgren, 1912 (additional source)
Atolla parva Russell, 1958 (additional source)
Atolla vanhoeffeni Russell, 1957 (additional source)
Atolla wyvillei Haeckel, 1880 (additional source)
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bassia bassensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (additional source)
Bathypathes Brook, 1889 (additional source)
Bathypathes patula Brook, 1889 (additional source)
Bolocera Gosse, 1860 (additional source)
Botrynema brucei Browne, 1908 (additional source)
Bougainvillia Lesson, 1830 (additional source)
Bougainvillia macloviana Lesson, 1830 (additional source)
Bougainvillia muscoides (Sars, 1846) (additional source)
Bougainvillia muscus (Allman, 1863) (additional source)
Bougainvillia superciliaris (L. Agassiz, 1849) (additional source)
Bythotiara Günther, 1903 (additional source)
Bythotiara murrayi Günther, 1903 (additional source)
Callogorgia Gray, 1858 (additional source)
Calyptrophora Gray, 1866 (additional source)
Candelabrum de Blainville, 1830 (additional source)
Candidella Bayer, 1954 (additional source)
Caryophyllia Lamarck, 1801 (additional source)
Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) ambrosia Alcock, 1898 (additional source)
Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) atlantica (Duncan, 1873) (additional source)
Ceratocymba sagittata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827) (additional source)
Chelophyes appendiculata (Eschscholtz, 1829) (additional source)
Chromatonema rubrum Fewkes, 1882 (additional source)
Chrysaora Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Chrysogorgia Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (additional source)
Cladonema radiatum Dujardin, 1843 (additional source)
Clytia hemisphaerica (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Colobonema sericeum Vanhöffen, 1902 (additional source)
Corallium Cuvier, 1798 (additional source)
Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771) (additional source)
Corynactis Allman, 1846 (additional source)
Coryne Gaertner, 1774 (additional source)
Coryne eximia Allman, 1859 (additional source)
Coryne pusilla Gaertner, 1774 (additional source)
Craspedacusta sowerbii Lankester, 1880 (additional source)
Cyanea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Dasmosmilia lymani (Pourtalès, 1871) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia de Blainville, 1830 (additional source)
Dentomuricea Grasshoff, 1977 (additional source)
Desmophyllum Ehrenberg, 1834 (additional source)
Desmophyllum dianthus (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Diadumene Stephenson, 1920 (additional source)
Diadumene lineata (Verrill, 1869) (additional source)
Dicoryne conybearei (Allman, 1864) (additional source)
Dimophyes arctica (Chun, 1897) (additional source)
Dipurena ophiogaster Haeckel, 1879 accepted as Stauridiosarsia ophiogaster (Haeckel, 1879) (additional source)
Drifa Danielssen, 1887 (basis of record)
Ectopleura crocea (Agassiz, 1862) (additional source)
Ectopleura larynx (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Eguchipsammia gaditana (Duncan, 1873) (additional source)
Ellisella Gray, 1858 (additional source)
Enallopsammia Sismonda, 1871 (additional source)
Enallopsammia rostrata (Pourtalès, 1878) (additional source)
Epizoanthus Gray, 1867 (additional source)
Eucheilota McCrady, 1859 (additional source)
Eucodonium brownei Hartlaub, 1907 (additional source)
Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856 (additional source)
Eudoxoides spiralis (Bigelow, 1911) (additional source)
Filellum Hincks, 1868 (additional source)
Filellum serpens (Hassall, 1848) (additional source)
Flabellum Lesson, 1831 (additional source)
Fungiacyathus (Bathyactis) marenzelleri (Vaughan, 1906) (additional source)
Fungiacyathus (Fungiacyathus) fragilis Sars, 1872 (additional source)
Funiculina Lamarck, 1816 (additional source)
Funiculina quadrangularis (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Garveia Wright, 1859 (additional source)
Gonactinia Sars, 1851 (additional source)
Gonothyraea loveni (Allman, 1859) (additional source)
Halecium Oken, 1815 (additional source)
Halecium beanii (Johnston, 1838) (additional source)
Halecium sessile Norman, 1867 (additional source)