MSBIAS source details

Harper, M.A.; Cassie Cooper, V.; Chang, F.H.; Nelson, W.A.; Broady, P.A. (2012). Phylum Ochrophyta: brown and golden-brown algae, diatoms, silicoflagellates, and kin, in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2012). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 3. Kingdoms Bacteria, Protozoa, Chromista, Plantae, Fungi. pp. 114-163.
170339
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-10-14 10:35:05Z
created

Achnanthes longipes C.Agardh, 1824 (additional source)
Actinocyclus curvatulus Janisch, 1874 (additional source)
Actinocyclus subtilis (W.Gregory) Ralfs, 1861 (additional source)
Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1843 represented as Actinocyclus senarius Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 (additional source)
Apedinella radians (Lohmann) P.H.Campbell, 1973 (additional source)
Asterionellopsis glacialis (Castracane) Round, 1990 represented as Asterionella glacialis Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Asteromphalus heptactis (Brébisson) Ralfs, 1861 represented as Spatangidium heptactis Brébisson, 1857 (additional source)
Asteromphalus hookeri Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Asteroplanus karianus (Grunow) C.Gardner & R.M.Crawford, 1997 represented as Asterionella kariana Grunow, 1880 (additional source)
Attheya armata (T.West) R.M.Crawford, 1994 represented as Chaetoceros armatus T.West, 1860 (additional source)
Auliscus sculptus (W.Smith) Brightwell, 1860 represented as Eupodiscus sculptus W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Bacteriastrum delicatulum Cleve, 1897 (additional source)
Bacteriastrum furcatum Shadbolt, 1854 (additional source)
Bacteriastrum hyalinum Lauder, 1864 (additional source)
Bellerochea malleus (Brightwell) Van Heurck, 1885 (additional source)
Biddulphia alternans (Bailey) Van Heurck, 1885 accepted as Trigonium alternans (Bailey) A.Mann, 1907 represented as Triceratium alternans f. alternans J.W. Bailey, 1851 (additional source)
Bleakeleya notata (Grunow) Round, 1990 represented as Asterionella bleakeleyi var. notata Grunow, 1867 (additional source)
Cerataulina pelagica (Cleve) Hendey, 1937 represented as Cerataulina bergonii Ostenfeld, 1903 (additional source)
Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 (additional source)
Chaetoceros concavicornis Mangin, 1917 (additional source)
Chaetoceros constrictus Gran, 1897 (additional source)
Chaetoceros convolutus Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Chaetoceros costatus Pavillard, 1911 (additional source)
Chaetoceros curvisetus Cleve, 1889 (additional source)
Chaetoceros danicus Cleve, 1889 (additional source)
Chaetoceros debilis Cleve, 1894 (additional source)
Chaetoceros decipiens Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Chaetoceros diadema (Ehrenberg) Gran, 1897 represented as Syndendrium diadema Ehrenberg, 1854 † (additional source)
Chaetoceros dichaeta Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Chaetoceros didymus Ehrenberg, 1845 (additional source)
Chaetoceros difficilis Cleve, 1900 (additional source)
Chaetoceros eibenii Grunow, 1882 (additional source)
Chaetoceros holsaticus F.Schütt, 1895 (additional source)
Chaetoceros laciniosus F.Schütt, 1895 (additional source)
Chaetoceros lorenzianus Grunow, 1863 (additional source)
Chaetoceros peruvianus Brightwell, 1856 (additional source)
Chaetoceros protuberans Lauder, 1864 (additional source)
Chaetoceros pseudocurvisetus Mangin, 1910 (additional source)
Chaetoceros similis Cleve, 1896 (additional source)
Chaetoceros simplex Ostenfeld, 1902 (additional source)
Chaetoceros socialis H.S.Lauder, 1864 (additional source)
Chaetoceros teres Cleve, 1896 (additional source)
Chattonella marina (Subrahmanyan) Hara & Chihara, 1982 (additional source)
Corethron criophilum Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus asteromphalus Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus centralis Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus concinnus W.Smith, 1856 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus granii Gough, 1905 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus marginatus Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus oculus-iridis (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1840 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus radiatus Ehrenberg, 1840 (additional source)
Coscinodiscus wailesii Gran & Angst, 1931 (additional source)
Cyclotella caspia Grunow, 1878 (additional source)
Dactyliosolen antarcticus Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Dactyliosolen blavyanus (H.Peragallo) Hasle, 1975 represented as Guinardia blavyana var. blavyana H. Peragallo, 1892 (additional source)
Detonula pumila (Castracane) Gran, 1900 represented as Lauderia pumila Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Dictyocha fibula Ehrenberg, 1839 † (additional source)
Dictyocha speculum Ehrenberg, 1839 accepted as Octactis speculum (Ehrenberg) F.H.Chang, J.M.Grieve & J.E.Sutherland, 2017 (additional source)
Dinobryon balticum (Schütt) Lemmermann, 1901 (additional source)
Ditylum brightwellii (T.West) Grunow, 1885 (additional source)
Eucampia zodiacus Ehrenberg, 1839 (additional source)
Fibrocapsa japonica S.Toriumi & H.Takano, 1973 (additional source)
Fragilariopsis oceanica (Cleve) Hasle, 1965 represented as Fragilaria oceanica f. oceanica Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (additional source)
Grammatophora serpentina Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Guinardia delicatula (Cleve) Hasle, 1997 represented as Rhizosolenia delicatula Cleve, 1900 (additional source)
Guinardia flaccida (Castracane) H.Peragallo, 1892 represented as Rhizosolenia flaccida Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Guinardia striata (Stolterfoth) Hasle, 1996 represented as Eucampia striata Stolterfoth, 1879 (additional source)
Helicotheca tamesis (Shrubsole) M.Ricard, 1987 (additional source)
Hemiaulus hauckii Grunow ex Van Heurck, 1882 (additional source)
Hemiaulus sinensis Greville, 1865 (additional source)
Hemidiscus cuneiformis Wallich, 1860 (additional source)
Heterosigma akashiwo (Y.Hada) Y.Hada ex Y.Hara & M.Chihara, 1987 (additional source)
Lauderia annulata Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Lauderia borealis Gran, 1900 (additional source)
Leptocylindrus danicus Cleve, 1889 (additional source)
Leptocylindrus mediterraneus (H.Peragallo) Hasle, 1975 represented as Lauderia mediterranea H.Peragallo, 1888 (additional source)
Leptocylindrus minimus Gran, 1915 (additional source)
Licmophora flabellata (Grev.)C.Agardh, 1831 represented as Exilaria flabellata Ehrenberg, 1832 (additional source)
Lithodesmium undulatum Ehrenberg, 1839 (additional source)
Meringosphaera mediterranea Lohmann, 1903 (additional source)
Meuniera membranacea (Cleve) P.C.Silva, 1996 represented as Navicula membranacea Cleve, 1897 (additional source)
Navicula distans (W.Smith) Ralfs, 1861 represented as Pinnularia distans W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Neocalyptrella robusta (G.Norman ex Ralfs) Hernández-Becerril & Meave del Castillo, 1997 represented as Rhizosolenia robusta var. robusta Norman ex Ralfs in Pritchard, 1861 (additional source)
Nitzschia angularis W.Smith, 1853 (additional source)
Nitzschia longissima (Brébisson) Ralfs, 1861 (additional source)
Odontella aurita var. obtusa (Kützing) Denys, 1982 represented as Odontella obtusa Kützing, 1844 (additional source)
Odontella mobiliensis (J.W.Bailey) Grunow, 1884 (additional source)
Odontella sinensis (Greville) Grunow, 1884 represented as Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 (additional source)
Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Plagiotropis lepidoptera (Gregory) Kuntze, 1898 represented as Amphiprora lepidoptera f. lepidoptera Gregory, 1857 (additional source)
Planktoniella sol (C.G.Wallich) Schütt, 1892 represented as Coscinodiscus sol C.G.Wallich, 1860 (additional source)
Pleurosigma directum Grunow, 1880 (additional source)
Pleurosigma formosum W.Smith, 1852 (additional source)
Pleurosigma naviculaceum Brébisson, 1854 (additional source)
Pleurosigma normanii Ralfs, 1861 (additional source)
Porosira glacialis (Grunow) Jörgensen, 1905 (additional source)
Proboscia alata (Brightwell) Sundström, 1986 (additional source)
Proboscia truncata (G.Karsten) Nöthig & Ligowski, 1991 represented as Rhizosolenia truncata G.Karsten, 1905 (additional source)