RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G. (1998). Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence. Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126. 405 p.
2930
Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G.
1998
Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence
Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126
405 p
Publication
The World Of Copepods (T. Chad Walter); Kristian Fauchald's Polychaeta DB
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-06-22 09:00:57Z
changed

Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aetideus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845) (additional source)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amphitrite Müller, 1771 (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Ancistrosyllis groenlandica McIntosh, 1878 (additional source)
Anoplostoma Bütschli, 1874 (additional source)
Araeolaimus de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Aricidea Webster, 1879 (additional source)
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica Eliason, 1920 (additional source)
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Ascarophis Van Beneden, 1871 (additional source)
Ascidia Linnaeus, 1767 (additional source)
Atrochromadora Wieser, 1959 (additional source)
Autolytus Grube, 1850 accepted as Myrianida Milne Edwards, 1845 (additional source)
Axonolaimus de Man, 1889 (additional source)
Beroe Browne, 1756 (additional source)
Bolbosoma Porta, 1908 (additional source)
Bolbosoma turbinella (Diesing, 1851) (additional source)
Bolocera tuediae (Johnston, 1832) (additional source)
Bothriocephalus Rudolphi, 1808 (additional source)
Bougainvillia Lesson, 1830 (additional source)
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Buffonellaria Canu & Bassler, 1927 (additional source)
Calanus finmarchicus (Gunnerus, 1770) (additional source)
Calyptronema Marion, 1870 (additional source)
Camacolaimus de Man, 1889 accepted as Deontolaimus de Man, 1880 (additional source)
Capitella Blainville, 1828 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Caprella penantis Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Ceratocephale loveni Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Cerebratulus Renier, 1804 (additional source)
Chaetopterus Cuvier, 1830 (additional source)
Chaetozone setosa Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chiridius gracilis Farran, 1908 (additional source)
Chone Krøyer, 1856 (additional source)
Chromadora Bastian, 1865 (additional source)
Chromadora nudicapitata Bastian, 1865 (additional source)
Chromadorina (additional source)
Chromadorita Filipjev, 1922 (additional source)
Cirratulus Lamarck, 1818 (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Cirrophorus brevicirratus Strelzov, 1973 (basis of record)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Clymenella Verrill, 1873 (additional source)
Clytia Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Contracaecum osculatum (Rudolphi, 1802) Baylis, 1920 (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corynosoma Lühe, 1904 (additional source)
Cyamus boopis Lütken, 1870 (basis of record)
Cyatholaimus Bastian, 1865 (additional source)
Cytherois Mueller, 1884 (additional source)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Daptonema Cobb, 1920 (additional source)
Delectopecten vitreus (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Dendrodoa aggregata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Dendrogaster Knipovich, 1890 (additional source)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 (additional source)
Desmoscolex Claparède, 1863 (additional source)
Diarthrodes nobilis (Baird, 1846) (additional source)
Dichromadora Kreis, 1929 (additional source)
Dimophyes arctica (Chun, 1897) (additional source)
Diphyllobothrium Cobbold, 1858 (additional source)
Diplocirrus Haase, 1915 (additional source)
Discoconchoecia elegans (Sars, 1866) (additional source)
Drilonereis Claparède, 1870 (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Edwardsia Quatrefages, 1842 (additional source)
Elzalia Gerlach, 1957 (additional source)
Enoplolaimus de Man, 1893 (additional source)
Enoplus Dujardin, 1845 (additional source)
Euchone analis (Kröyer, 1856) (additional source)
Eucranta villosa Malmgren, 1865 (additional source)
Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856 (additional source)
Eudendrium rameum (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Eudorella Norman, 1867 (additional source)
Eulalia Savigny, 1822 (additional source)
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Euphrosine cirrata Sars, 1862 (basis of record)
Eusirella elegans Chevreux, 1908 (additional source)
Exogone Örsted, 1845 (additional source)
Filellum serpens (Hassall, 1848) (additional source)
Gaetanus Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Gaidius tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) accepted as Gaetanus tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Gersemia Marenzeller, 1877 (basis of record)
Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Golfingia Lankester, 1885 (additional source)
Gonocerca Manter, 1925 (additional source)
Gonocerca phycidis Manter, 1925 (additional source)
Grammaria abietina (Sars, 1850) (additional source)
Halacarus Gosse, 1855 (additional source)
Halalaimus de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Halecium Oken, 1815 (additional source)
Halecium tenellum Hincks, 1861 (additional source)
Halice Boeck, 1871 (additional source)

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-06-19 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte