RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Koltun, V.M. (1964). Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448. In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958). Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation].
7750
Koltun, V.M.
1964
Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448.
In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958)
Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation]
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Antarctic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acheliderma topsenti Burton, 1932 accepted as Megaciella topsenti (Burton, 1932) (additional source)
Adocia tenella (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) tenella (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Amphilectus rugosus (Thiele, 1905) (new combination reference)
Aplysina minima Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Artemisina jovis Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Artemisina plumosa Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina tubulosa Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) belgicae (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Atergia acanthoxa Koltun, 1964 accepted as Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Axinella antarctica (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Axociella flabellata (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) flabellata (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Axociella nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Axociella rameus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Bipocillopsis Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (original description)
Bipocillopsis nexus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas nexus (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Bubaris antarctica Koltun, 1964 accepted as Axinella antarctica (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Calyx arcuarius (Topsent, 1913) (additional source)
Calyx kerguelensis (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Chondropsis chaliniformis (sensu Lendenfeld, 1889) (misapplication)
Cinachyra antarctica (Carter, 1872) (additional source)
Cinachyra barbata Sollas, 1886 (additional source)
Cladorhiza mani Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladorhiza tridentata Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Cladothenea Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladothenea andriashevi Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Clathria lipochela Burton, 1932 represented as Clathria (Clathria) lipochela Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Clathria toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 represented as Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 (additional source)
Crella stylifera Hentschel, 1914 represented as Crella (Pytheas) stylifera Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Crellina tubifex Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Crella (Crella) tubifex (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Dasychalina validissima (Thiele, 1905) (additional source)
Dolichacantha macrodon Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Dysidea oculata (Burton, 1929) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx anacantha Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) anacantha (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx antarctica Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) antarctica (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Eumastia attenuata Topsent, 1915 accepted as Halichondria (Eumastia) attenuata (Topsent, 1915) (additional source)
Eurypon miniaceum Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Geodinella vestigifera Dendy, 1924 accepted as Geodia vestigifera (Dendy, 1924) (additional source)
Halichondria (Halichondria) hentscheli Koltun, 1964 accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) prostrata Thiele, 1905 (original description)
Haliclona bilamellata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Haliclona calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Hemigellius calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Haliclona dancoi (Topsent, 1901) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) dancoi (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona penicillata (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona spongiosissima (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona virens (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclonissa verrucosa Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Hemiasterella digitata Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Homaxinella balfourensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Hoplakithara dendyi Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Guitarra dendyi (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymenancora exigua (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymenancora rufa (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon centrotyla Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon fernandezi Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon insutus Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Hymeniacidon rubiginosa Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Inflatella belli (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Inflatella coelosphaeroides Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Inflatella latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Pyloderma latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Iophon abnormalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iophon aceratum Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Iophon laminale Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (additional source)
Iotrochota somovi Koltun, 1964 accepted as Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Isodictya antarctica (Kirkpatrick, 1908) accepted as Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Isodictya delicata var. megachela Burton, 1934 (additional source)
Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Isodictya toxophila Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Kirkpatrickia coulmani (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Latrunculia apicalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 represented as Latrunculia (Latrunculia) apicalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx flabellata Burton, 1929 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) flabellata Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx innominata Burton, 1929 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) innominata Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Microxina benedeni (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Microxina simplex (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Mycale (Carmia) gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Mycale (Mycale) macrochela Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Mycale (Oxymycale) tylotornota Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Mycale profunda Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Mycale tylotornota Koltun, 1964 represented as Mycale (Oxymycale) tylotornota Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Myxilla (Myxilla) insolens Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Myxilla asigmata (Topsent, 1901) represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) asigmata (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Myxilla australis (Topsent, 1901) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) australis (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Myxilla basimucronata Burton, 1932 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) basimucronata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Myxilla decepta Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) decepta (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Myxilla elongata Topsent, 1917 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) elongata Topsent, 1917 (additional source)
Myxilla insolens Koltun, 1964 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) insolens Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Myxilla lissostyla Burton, 1938 represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) lissostyla Burton, 1938 (additional source)
Myxilla mollis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) mollis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Myxilla pistillaris Topsent, 1916 represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) pistillaris Topsent, 1916 (additional source)
Myxodoryx hanitschi (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Ophlitaspongia thielei Burton, 1932 accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) georgiaensis Hooper, 1996 (additional source)
Pachypellina fistulata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Phelloderma radiatum Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Phorbas acanthochela (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Plicatellopsis fragilis Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Plocamia gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Plocamionida gaussiana (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Plumocolumella cribriporosa Burton, 1929 accepted as Fibulia cribriporosa (Burton, 1929) (additional source)
Plumocolumella maeandrina (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Fibulia maeandrina (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Polymastia invaginata Kirkpatrick, 1907 (additional source)

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-03-26 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte