URMO Taxon list
Aethia cristatella (Pallas, 1769)
Aethia psittacula (Pallas, 1769)
Aethia pusilla (Pallas, 1811)
Aethia pygmaea (Gmelin, 1789)
Alca torda Linnaeus, 1758
Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anous minutus Boie, 1844
Anous stolidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anous tenuirostris (Temminck, 1823)
Aphrodroma brevirostris (Lesson, 1831)
Aptenodytes forsteri Gray, 1844
Aptenodytes patagonicus Miller, 1778
Ardenna creatopus (Coues, 1864)
Brachyramphus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829)
Brachyramphus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789)
Brachyramphus perdix (Pallas, 1811)
Brachyrampus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829) accepted as Brachyramphus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829)
Brachyrampus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789) accepted as Brachyramphus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789)
Brachyrampus perdix (Pallas, 1811) accepted as Brachyramphus perdix (Pallas, 1811)
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Bulweria fallax Jouanin, 1955
Bulweria macgillivrayi (G. R. Gray, 1860) accepted as Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi (Gray, 1860)
Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769)
Calonectris leucomelas (Temminck, 1835)
Catharacta antarctica (Lesson, 1831) accepted as Stercorarius antarcticus (Lesson, 1831)
Catharacta chilensis (Bonaparte, 1857) accepted as Stercorarius chilensis Bonaparte, 1857
Catharacta maccormicki (Saunders, 1893) accepted as Stercorarius maccormicki Saunders, 1893
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764)
Cepphus carbo Pallas, 1811
Cepphus columba Pallas, 1811
Cepphus grylle (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cerorhinca monocerata (Pallas, 1811)
Chionis albus Gmelin, 1789
Chionis minor Hartlaub, 1841
Chlidonias albostriatus (Gray, 1845)
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chroicocephalus genei (Breme, 1839)
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766) accepted as Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766
Creagrus furcatus (Néboux, 1842)
Cyclorrhynchus psittacula (Pallas, 1769) accepted as Aethia psittacula (Pallas, 1769)
Daption capense (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diomedea albatrus Pallas, 1769 accepted as Phoebastria albatrus (Pallas, 1769)
Diomedea bulleri (Rothschild, 1893) accepted as Thalassarche bulleri (Rothschild, 1893)
Diomedea cauta Gould, 1841 accepted as Thalassarche cauta (Gould, 1841)
Diomedea chlororhynchos Gmelin, 1789 accepted as Thalassarche chlororhynchos (Gmelin, 1789)
Diomedea epomophora Lesson, 1825
Diomedea exulans Linnaeus, 1758
Diomedea irrorata Salvin, 1883 accepted as Phoebastria irrorata (Salvin, 1883)
Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828 accepted as Thalassarche melanophris (Temminck, 1828)
Eudyptes chrysocome (Forster, 1781)
Eudyptes chrysolophus (Brandt, 1837)
Eudyptes pachyrhynchus Gray, 1845
Eudyptes robustus Oliver, 1953
Eudyptes schlegeli Finsch, 1876
Eudyptes sclateri Buller, 1888
Eudyptula albosignata Finsch, 1874 accepted as Eudyptula minor (Forster, 1781)
Eudyptula minor (Forster, 1781)
Fratercula arctica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fratercula cirrhata (Pallas, 1769)
Fratercula corniculata (Naumann, 1821)
Fregata andrewsi Mathews, 1914
Fregata aquila (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fregata ariel (Gray, 1845)
Fregata magnificens Mathews, 1914
Fregata minor (Gmelin, 1789)
Fregetta grallaria (Vieillot, 1817)
Fregetta tropica (Gould, 1844)
Fulmarus glacialis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Fulmarus glacialoides (Smith, 1840)
Garrodia nereis (Gould, 1841)
Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
Gulosus aristotelis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Gygis alba (Sparrman, 1786)
Halobaena caerulea (Gmelin, 1789)
Halocyptena microsoma (Coues, 1864)
Hydrobates pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hydrocoloeus minutus (Pallas, 1776)
Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
Ichthyaetus melanocephalus (Temminck, 1820)
Larosterna inca (Lesson, 1827)
Larus argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763
Larus armenicus Buturlin, 1934
Larus atlanticus Olrog, 1958
Larus atricilla Linnaeus, 1758
Larus audouinii Payraudeau, 1826
Larus belcheri Vigors, 1829
Larus brunnicephalus Jerdon, 1840
Larus bulleri Hutton, 1871
Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811
Larus californicus Lawrence, 1854
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
Larus cirrocephalus Vieillot, 1818
Larus crassirostris Vieillot, 1818
Larus delawarensis Ord, 1815
Larus dominicanus Lichtenstein, 1823
Larus fuliginosus Gould, 1841
Larus furcatus Néboux, 1846 accepted as Creagrus furcatus (Néboux, 1842)
Larus fuscus Linnaeus, 1758