ARMS Taxon list
Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Altenaeum dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
Arctica islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Axinopsida orbiculata (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Axinopsida serricata (P. P. Carpenter, 1864)
Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
Axinulus ferruginosus (Forbes, 1844) accepted as Mendicula ferruginosa (Forbes, 1844)
Boreacola maltzani (Verkrüzen, 1875)
Boreacola vadosa F. R. Bernard, 1979 accepted as Boreacola maltzani (Verkrüzen, 1875)
Cerastoderma edule (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chamelea striatula (da Costa, 1778)
Ciliatocardium ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780)
Ciliatocardium ciliatum ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780) represented as Ciliatocardium ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780)
Clinocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839) accepted as Keenocardium californiense californiense (Deshayes, 1839) accepted as Keenocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839)
Clinocardium ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780) accepted as Ciliatocardium ciliatum ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780) represented as Ciliatocardium ciliatum (O. Fabricius, 1780)
Clinocardium nuttallii (Conrad, 1837)
Cuspidaria arctica (M. Sars, 1859)
Cuspidaria centobi Bouchet & Warén, 1979
Cuspidaria glacialis (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Cuspidaria lamellosa (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Cuspidaria microrhina Dall, 1886
Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793)
Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793) sensu Dall, 1886 accepted as Cuspidaria microrhina Dall, 1886
Cuspidaria subtorta (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Cuspidaria turgida A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898
Cyrtodaria kurriana Dunker, 1861
Diplodonta aleutica Dall, 1901
Diplodonta torelli Jeffreys, 1876
Goethemia elegantula (Møller, 1842)
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Keenocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839)
Keenocardium californiense californiense (Deshayes, 1839) accepted as Keenocardium californiense (Deshayes, 1839)
Kurtiella derjugini (Gorbunov, 1952)
Kurtiella tumida (P. P. Carpenter, 1864)
Limecola balthica (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Macoma balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Liocyma fluctuosa (A. Gould, 1841)
Liocyma viridis Dall, 1871 accepted as Liocyma fluctuosa (A. Gould, 1841)
Lucinoma borealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lyonsia arenosa (Møller, 1842)
Lyonsiella abyssicola (G. O. Sars, 1872)
Macoma balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macoma brota Dall, 1916
Macoma calcarea (Gmelin, 1791)
Macoma crassula (Deshayes, 1855)
Macoma golikovi Scarlato & Kafanov, 1988
Macoma inconspicua (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829) accepted as Limecola balthica (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Macoma balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macoma lama Bartsch, 1929
Macoma loveni (A. S. Jensen, 1905)
Macoma middendorffi Dall, 1884
Macoma moesta (Deshayes, 1855)
Macoma obliqua (J. Sowerby, 1817) †
Macoma torelli (A. S. Jensen, 1905)
Mactromeris polynyma (W. Stimpson, 1860)
Megangulus luteus (W. Wood, 1828)
Mendicula croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847) accepted as Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
Mendicula ferruginosa (Forbes, 1844)
Montacuta maltzani Verkrüzen, 1875 accepted as Boreacola maltzani (Verkrüzen, 1875)
Montacuta spitzbergensis Knipowitsch, 1901
Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Mya pseudoarenaria Schlesch, 1931
Mya truncata Linnaeus, 1758
Myonera centobi (Bouchet & Warén, 1979) accepted as Cuspidaria centobi Bouchet & Warén, 1979
Mysella derjugini Gorbunov, 1952 accepted as Kurtiella derjugini (Gorbunov, 1952)
Mysella gurjanovae Scarlato & Ivanova, 1974
Mysella moelleri (Posselt, 1898) accepted as Mysella planata (Dall, 1885)
Mysella molleri [sic] accepted as Mysella moelleri (Posselt, 1898) accepted as Mysella planata (Dall, 1885)
Mysella planata (Dall, 1885)
Neaeromya compressa (Dall, 1899)
Nototeredo norvagica (Spengler, 1792)
Pandora glacialis Leach, 1819
Panomya ampla Dall, 1898
Panomya arctica (Lamarck, 1818) accepted as Panomya norvegica (Spengler, 1793)
Panomya norvegica (Spengler, 1793)
Papillicardium minimum (R. A. Philippi, 1836)
Parathyasira dunbari (Lubinsky, 1976)
Parathyasira equalis (A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898)
Parvicardium elegantulum (Møller, 1842) accepted as Goethemia elegantula (Møller, 1842)
Parvicardium minimum (R. A. Philippi, 1836) accepted as Papillicardium minimum (R. A. Philippi, 1836)
Parvicardium ovale (G. B. Sowerby II, 1840) accepted as Parvicardium pinnulatum (Conrad, 1831)
Parvicardium pinnulatum (Conrad, 1831)
Parvicardium scabrum (R. A. Philippi, 1844)
Periploma aleuticum (A. Krause, 1885)
Periploma fragile (Totten, 1835)
Policordia jeffreysi (Friele, 1879)
Poromya granulata (Nyst & Westendorp, 1839)
Pseudopythina compressa (Dall, 1899) accepted as Neaeromya compressa (Dall, 1899)
Psiloteredo megotara (Hanley, 1848)
Rochefortia tumida (P. P. Carpenter, 1864)
accepted as Kurtiella tumida (P. P. Carpenter, 1864)
Serripes (Serripes) groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
Serripes (Serripes) groenlandicus groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786) accepted as Serripes (Serripes) groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
Serripes groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786) represented as Serripes (Serripes) groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
Serripes groenlandicus groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
Serripes laperousii (Deshayes, 1839) represented as Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
Siliqua alta (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829)
Spisula elliptica (T. Brown, 1827)
Spisula polynyma (W. Stimpson, 1860) accepted as Mactromeris polynyma (W. Stimpson, 1860)
Tellina lutea W. Wood, 1828 accepted as Megangulus luteus (W. Wood, 1828)
Thracia devexa G. O. Sars, 1878
Thracia myopsis Møller, 1842