Ostracoda Taxon list
Afranticythereis arcana (Bertels, 1975) Carbonnel, 1989 † accepted as Sthenarocythereis arcana (Bertels, 1975) †
Afranticythereis attenuata (Bertels, 1975) Carbonnel, 1989 † accepted as Hysterocythereis attenuata (Bertels, 1975) †
Afranticythereis inconnexa (Bertels, 1973) Carbonnel, 1989 † accepted as Hysterocythereis inconnexa (Bertels, 1973) †
Afranticythereis schilleri (Bertels, 1973) † accepted as Petalocythereis schilleri (Bertels, 1973) †
Afranticythereis venusta (Bertels, 1975) † accepted as Petalocythereis venusta (Bertels, 1975) †
Ahlintella orvikui Schallreuter, 1985 †
Akrogmocythere wamiensis Bate & Bayliss, 1969 †
Alieviella nuxaformis Gou, 1962 †
Amygdalella paadlaensis Sarv, 1968 †
Anxiania sichuanensis Xie, 1989 †
Apatochilina plana tuberculata (Krause, 1892) Bassler & Kellett, 1934 † accepted as †
Asymmetrella prenaiensis Neckaja, 1973 † accepted as Allertemmysa prenaiensis (Neckaja, 1973) †
Bassleria fayettevillensis Harlton, 1929 †
Beatamoosina cuxhavenensis Uffenorde, 1981 †
Bekenella adrianovae Rozhdestvenskaya, 1972 †
Bellornatia mclishi Harris, 1957 †
Belorussina tchigovae Demidenko, 1976 †
Beninea ibecetenensis Apostolescu, 1987 †
Berdanopsis paulinodensis Stone & Berdan, 1984 †
Beyrichiella annectens bipartita (Jones & Kirkby, 1885) Bassler & Kellett, 1934 † accepted as †
Beyrichiella annectens confusa (Jones & Kirkby, 1896) Bassler & Kellett, 1934 † accepted as †
Beyrichiella bolliaformis Ulrich & Bassler, 1906 †
Beyrichiella gregaria Ulrich & Bassler, 1906 † accepted as †
Bicornella asturica Sanchez De Posada & Bless, 1971 †
Bidgeecythere barupa McKenzie, Reyment & Reyment, 1993 †
Bigornucythere taiwanensis (Hu, 1977) †
Bingeria acanthophora Stoltidis, 1971 †
Bingeria pristina Sarv, 1968 †
Blaszykina plicata Brand, 1990 †
Blaszykina pulcherrima Brand, 1990 †
Bohlenatia inornata (Cordell, 1952) Gruendel, 1962 †
Bolbopisthia sculptilis (Ulrich, 1890) Warshauer & Berdan, 1982 †
Boldella deldenensis Keij, 1957 †
Boldella oligocaenica Moos, 1968 †
Bonneprimites bonnemai (Swartz, 1936) Swartz & Whitmore, 1956 † accepted as Eoprimitia bonnemai (Swartz, 1936) Harris, 1957 †
Bonneprimites breviformis Swartz & Whitmore, 1956 †
Bonneprimites mundula (Jones, 1890) Swartz & Whitmore, 1956 † accepted as Bonneprimites mundulus (Jones, 1890) Swartz & Whitmore, 1956 †
Bonneprimites mundulus (Jones, 1890) Swartz & Whitmore, 1956 †
Bopaina diegemensis (Keij, 1957) Apostolescu, 1964 † accepted as Cyamocytheridea diegemensis (Keij, 1957) Keen, 1978 †
Bopaina punctatella (Keij, 1957) Apostolescu, 1964 †
Borgerscottia illinoiensis (Scott & Borger, 1941) Kozur, 1985 †
Borgerscottia quadraspinosa (Scott & Borger, 1941) Kozur, 1985 †
Borgerscottia wabashensis (Scott & Borger, 1941) Kozur, 1985 †
Bosquetia robusta Brady, Crosskey & Robertson, 1874 †
Botulobolbina paulisagena Stone & Berdan, 1984 †
Bouchekius rotundus Rozhdestvenskaya, 1972 †
Brachycytheropteron hauterivianum Gründel, 1966 †
Brachycytheropteron undulatum Deltel, 1963 †
Bradoria curta Ulrich & Bassler, 1931 †
Bradoria elongata Ulrich & Bassler, 1931 †
Bradoria medialis Ulrich & Bassler, 1931 †
Bradoria subquadrata Ulrich & Bassler, 1931 †
Bradoria tontoensis Ulrich & Bassler, 1931 † accepted as †
Bradycinetus biscayensis Brady, 1886 accepted as
Bradycinetus brenda (Baird, 1850) accepted as Philomedes brenda (Baird, 1850)
Bradycinetus ctenorhynchus Brady, 1886 accepted as Philomedes ctenorhynchus (Brady, 1886)
Bradycinetus globosus (Lilljeborg, 1853) accepted as Philomedes globosus (Lilljeborg, 1853) Sars, 1869
Bradycinetus lilljeborgii Sars, 1866 accepted as Philomedes lilljeborgii (Sars, 1866) Sars, 1869
Bradycinetus macandrei (Baird, 1850) accepted as Philomedes macandrei (Baird, 1850)
Brevidorsa brevidorsata Neckaja, 1973 †
Brevidorsa sarvi Neckaja, 1973 †
Brevidorsa strodescreekensis Warshauer & Berdan, 1982 †
Buekkella digitata (Sohn, 1954) Kozur, 1985 †
Bursulella quadrispina (Krause, 1892) Bassler & Kellett, 1934 † accepted as †
Byrsolopsina manca Schallreuter, 1982 †
Campylocythereis leguminopsis Omatsola, 1971
Campylocythereis nuxa Omatsola, 1971
Campylocythereis sandbergi Omatsola, 1971
Campylocythereis ukifune Yajima, 1982 †
Carboprimitia campa Cooper, 1941 † accepted as †
Carboprimitia longula Cooper, 1941 †
Carboprimitia minuta Coryell & Rozanski, 1942 †
Carboprimitia nalivkini Rozhdestvenskaya, 1972 †
Carboprimitia rhombica Buschmina, 1975 †
Carboprimitia roundyi Coryell & Rozanski, 1942 †
Carinaknightina hofmanni Gliwa in Gliwa, Forel, Crasquin, Ghaderi & Korn, 2020 †
Carinaknightina ventrocingula Becker & Wang, 1992 †
Carinobairdia alpina Kollmann, 1963 † accepted as †
Carinobairdia tenuicarinata Kollmann, 1963 †
Carinobairdia triassica Kollmann, 1963 † accepted as †
Carinobairdia umbonata Kollmann, 1963 †
Casterocythere transversa (Hu, 1978) †
Cathetocytheretta apta Guan, 1978 † accepted as Bicornucythere apta (Guan, 1978) Ruan & Hao (Yi-Chun), 1988 †
Cavellinella moreyi Coryell & Rozanski, 1942 †
Centrocythere bordeti Damotte & Grosdidier, 1963 † accepted as †
Centrocythere gottisi Damotte & Grosdidier, 1963 † accepted as †
Ceratobolbina monoceratina (Jaanusson, 1957) Jaanusson, 1966 †
Ceratocypris longispina Hessland, 1949 † accepted as †
Ceratopleurina mimiri Coryell & Johnson, 1939 † accepted as Glyptopleura mimiri (Coryell & Johnson, 1939) Sohn, 1988 †
Ceratopleurina spinosa (Jones & Kirkby, 1885) Coryell & Johnson, 1939 † accepted as †
Ceratopsis asymmetrica Warshauer & Berdan, 1982 †
Ceratopsis duftonensis (Reed, 1910) Bassler & Kellett, 1934 † accepted as †
Ceratopsis fimbriata Warshauer & Berdan, 1982 †
Ceratopsis grandispinosa Hessland, 1949 † accepted as †
Chejucythere choughi Choe, 1988
Chesterella incerta Cooper, 1941 †
Chevroleperditia chevronalis Swartz, 1949 †
Chilobolbina hartfordensis Ulrich & Bassler, 1923 † accepted as †
Chilobolbina punctata Ulrich & Bassler, 1923 †
Chironiptrum reticulare Berdan & Copeland, 1973 †