RAMS Taxon list
Aglaophamus digitatus Hartman, 1967
Aglaophamus foliosus Hartman, 1967
Aglaophamus groenlandiae Hartman, 1967
Aglaophamus macroura (Schmarda, 1861)
Aglaophamus ornatus Hartman, 1967 accepted as Aglaophamus trissophyllus (Grube, 1877)
Aglaophamus ornatus bransfieldia Hartman, 1967
Aglaophamus paramalmgreni Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt, 1992
Aglaophamus posterobranchus Hartman, 1967
Aglaophamus trissophyllus (Grube, 1877)
Aglaophamus virginis (Kinberg, 1866)
Alentia australis (Monro, 1936) accepted as Hololepida australis Monro, 1936
Amblyosyllis granosa Ehlers, 1897
Anaitides adarensis (Benham, 1927) accepted as Phyllodoce adarensis Benham, 1927
Anaitides bowersi (Benham, 1927) accepted as Paranaitis bowersi (Benham, 1927)
Anaitides longipes (Kinberg, 1866) accepted as Phyllodoce longipes Kinberg, 1866
Anaitides madeirensis (Langerhans, 1880) accepted as Phyllodoce madeirensis Langerhans, 1880
Anaitides patagonica (Kinberg, 1866) accepted as Phyllodoce patagonica (Kinberg, 1866)
Ancistrosyllis groenlandica McIntosh, 1878
Anguillosyllis palpata (Hartman, 1967)
Antarctinoe ferox (Baird, 1865)
Antarctinoe spicoides (Hartmann-Schröder, 1986)
Antinoe setobarba Monro, 1930 accepted as Austrolaenilla setobarba (Monro, 1930)
Antinoella setobarba (Monro, 1930) accepted as Austrolaenilla setobarba (Monro, 1930)
Aphrodita alta Kinberg, 1856
Aphrodita rossi Knox & Cameron, 1998
Austrolaenilla abyssicola (Uschakov, 1962)
Austrolaenilla antarctica Bergström, 1916
Austrolaenilla antarctica fulgens (Hartman, 1964) accepted as Austrolaenilla fulgens (Hartman, 1964)
Austrolaenilla fulgens (Hartman, 1964)
Austrolaenilla hastulifera (Pruvot in Fauvel, 1936)
Austrolaenilla pelagica (Monro, 1930)
Austrolaenilla setobarba (Monro, 1930)
Austrophyllum charcoti (Gravier, 1911)
Austrophyllum lanceolata Hartmann-Schröder, 1986
Austrophyllum monroi Hartman, 1964 accepted as Phyllodoce monroi (Hartman, 1964)
Autolytus (Regulatus) charcoti Gravier, 1906 accepted as Epigamia charcoti (Gravier, 1906)
Autolytus charcoti Gravier, 1906 accepted as Epigamia charcoti (Gravier, 1906)
Autolytus gibber Ehlers, 1897 accepted as Epigamia maclearanus (McIntosh, 1885)
Autolytus longstaffi Ehlers, 1912 (uncertain > nomen dubium )
Autolytus maclearanus McIntosh, 1885 accepted as Epigamia maclearanus (McIntosh, 1885)
Autolytus simplex Ehlers, 1900
Barrukia cristata (Willey, 1902)
Barrukia curviseta (Monro, 1930)
Bathyeliasona nigra (Hartman, 1967)
Bathyglycinde stepaniantsae (Averincev, 1972)
Bathymacella uschakovi (Averincev, 1972)
Bergstroemia sotniki (Averincev, 1972)
Brachysyllis infuscata (Ehlers, 1901)
Brania nutrix (Monro, 1936)
Brania rhopalophora (Ehlers, 1897) accepted as Salvatoria rhopalophora (Ehlers, 1897)
Braniella palpata Hartman, 1967 accepted as Anguillosyllis palpata (Hartman, 1967)
Ceratocephale loveni Malmgren, 1867
Ceratonereis (Composetia) antarctica Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt, 1988
Clavodorum antarcticum Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt, 1990
Clavodorum fusum (Hartman, 1967)
Dioplosyllis infuscata (Ehlers, 1901) accepted as Brachysyllis infuscata (Ehlers, 1901)
Ehlersia cornuta (Rathke, 1843) accepted as Syllis cornuta Rathke, 1843
Enipo notialis (Monro, 1939)
Enipo rhombigera Ehlers, 1908 accepted as Polyeunoa laevis McIntosh, 1885
Ephesia gracilis Rathke, 1843 accepted as Sphaerodorum gracilis (Rathke, 1843)
Ephesiella antarctica (McIntosh, 1885)
Ephesiella muhlenhardtae Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt, 1988
Ephesiella pallida Fauchald, 1974
Epigamia charcoti (Gravier, 1906)
Epigamia maclearanus (McIntosh, 1885) (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Erinaceusyllis perspicax (Ehlers, 1908)
Eteone aurantiaca Schmarda, 1861
Eteone sculpta Ehlers, 1897
Eucranta mollis (McIntosh, 1876)
Eucranta notialis Monro, 1936
Eucranta villosa Malmgren, 1865
Eucranta villosa notialis Monro, 1936 accepted as Eucranta notialis Monro, 1936
Eulagisca corrientis McIntosh, 1885
Eulagisca gigantea Monro, 1939
Eulagisca macnabi Pettibone, 1997
Eulagisca puschkini Averincev, 1972
Eulagisca uschakovi Pettibone, 1997
Eulalia magalaensis Kinberg, 1866
Eulalia pachycirra Hartman, 1978
Eulalia picta Kinberg, 1866
Eulalia semenovi Averincev, 1972
Eulalia sotniki Averincev, 1972 accepted as Bergstroemia sotniki (Averincev, 1972)
Eulalia subulifera Ehlers, 1897
Eulalia varia Ehlers, 1908
Eumida strigata (Ehlers, 1901)
Eunereis patagonica (McIntosh, 1885)
Eunoe abyssorum McIntosh, 1885
Eunoe anderssoni (Bergström, 1916) accepted as Harmothoe anderssoni Bergström, 1916
Eunoe brunnea Hartman, 1978
Eunoe hartmanae (Uschakov, 1962)
Eunoe iphionoides McIntosh, 1885
Eunoe opalina McIntosh, 1885
Eunoe spica Hartman, 1978 accepted as Antarctinoe ferox (Baird, 1865)
Eunoe spica spicoides Hartmann-Schröder, 1986 accepted as Antarctinoe spicoides (Hartmann-Schröder, 1986)
Euphione branchifera (Moore, 1903)
Eurysyllis ehlersi Benham, 1927
Eusyllis kerguelensis McIntosh, 1885 accepted as Pionosyllis kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885)
Eusyllis maxima (Monro, 1930)
Exogone (Parexogone) tridentata Hartmann-Schröder, 1993 accepted as Exogone anomalochaeta Benham, 1921
Exogone anomalochaeta Benham, 1921