RAMS Taxon list
[non-Uristidae] (temporary name )
[non-Uristidae] albinus (K.H. Barnard, 1932)
[non-Uristidae] georgianus (Schellenberg, 1931)
Abyssorchomene De Broyer, 1984
Abyssorchomene charcoti (Chevreux, 1912)
Abyssorchomene nodimanus (Walker, 1903)
Abyssorchomene plebs (Hurley, 1965) represented as Pseudorchomene plebs (Hurley, 1965)
Abyssorchomene rossi (Walker, 1903) represented as Pseudorchomene rossi (Walker, 1903)
Abyssorchomene scotianensis (Andres, 1983)
Abyssorchomene shannonae Hendrycks & De Broyer, 2022
Acanthonotozomatidae Stebbing, 1906
Acanthonotozomella Schellenberg, 1926
Acanthonotozomella alata Schellenberg, 1926
Acanthonotozomella barnardi Watling & Holman, 1980
Acanthonotozomella rauscherti Coleman & Jäger, 2001
Acanthonotozomella trispinosa (Bellan-Santini, 1972)
Acanthonotozomellidae Coleman & J.L. Barnard, 1991
Acanthonotozomoides Schellenberg, 1931
Acanthonotozomoides oatesi (K.H. Barnard, 1930)
Acanthonotozomoides sublitoralis Schellenberg, 1931
Acanthonotozomopsis Watling & Holman, 1980
Acanthonotozomopsis pushkini (Bushueva, 1978)
Acidostomatidae Stoddart & Lowry, 2012
Acontiostoma Stebbing, 1888
Acontiostoma marionis Stebbing, 1888
Acontiostoma tuberculata Lowry & Stoddart, 1983
Actinacanthus Stebbing, 1906
Actinacanthus tricarinatus (Stebbing, 1883)
Acuminodeutopinae Myers & Lowry, 2003
Acutocoxae Rauschert, 2017
Acutocoxae ogilvieae Horton, Ashford & Thurston in Ashford, Horton, Roterman, Thurston, Griffiths & Brandt, 2019
Adeliella Nicholls, 1938
Adeliella laticornis Nicholls, 1938
Adeliella olivieri De Broyer, 1975
Adeliellidae Lowry & Myers, 2017
Aeginoides Schellenberg, 1926
Aeginoides gaussi Schellenberg, 1926
Aetiopedesoidea Myers & Lowry, 2003
Alexandrella Chevreux, 1911
Alexandrella australis (Chilton, 1912)
Alexandrella chione d'Udekem d'Acoz & Verheye, 2017
Alexandrella dentata Chevreux, 1912
Alexandrella inermis Bellan-Santini & Ledoyer, 1987
Alexandrella mandibulata Berge & Vader, 2005
Alexandrella martae Berge & Vader, 2005
Alexandrella polarsterni (Berge & Vader, 2005)
Alexandrella pulchra Ren in Ren & Huang, 1991
Alexandrella schellenbergi (Holman & Watling, 1983)
Alexandrella subchelata Holman & Watling, 1983
Alexandrellinae Holman & Watling, 1983
Alicellidae Lowry & De Broyer, 2008
Alicelloidea Lowry & De Broyer, 2008
Allogaussia Schellenberg, 1926
Allogaussia galeata Schellenberg, 1926
Allogaussia lobata K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Orchomenella (Orchomenella) lobata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) represented as Orchomenella lobata (K.H. Barnard, 1932)
Allogaussia navicula K.H. Barnard, 1932
Allogaussia paradoxa Schellenberg, 1926
Allorchestes Dana, 1849
Allorchestes compressa Dana, 1852
Allorchestes novizealandiae Dana, 1852
Amaryllididae Lowry & Stoddart, 2002
Amaryllidinae Lowry & Stoddart, 2002
Amaryllis Haswell, 1879
Amaryllis macrophthalma Haswell, 1879
Amathillopsidae Pirlot, 1934
Amathillopsinae Pirlot, 1934
Amathillopsis Heller, 1875
Amathillopsis charlottae Coleman, 1998
Amathillopsis roroi Coleman & Coleman, 2008
Ambasiopsis K.H. Barnard, 1931
Ambasiopsis georgiensis K.H. Barnard, 1931
Ambasiopsis tumicornis Nicholls, 1938
Ambasiopsis uncinata K.H. Barnard, 1932
Ampelisca Krøyer, 1842
Ampelisca antarctica Ren in Ren & Huang, 1991
Ampelisca anversensis Karaman, 1975
Ampelisca barnardi Nicholls, 1938
Ampelisca bouvieri Chevreux, 1913
Ampelisca bransfieldi K.H. Barnard, 1932
Ampelisca composita Schellenberg, 1931
Ampelisca dallenei Bellan-Santini, 1985
Ampelisca dentifera Schellenberg, 1931
Ampelisca gracilicauda Schellenberg, 1931
Ampelisca hemicryptops K.H. Barnard, 1930
Ampelisca lenaldei Bellan-Santini, 1985
Ampelisca macrodonta Goeke, 1987
Ampelisca richardsoni Karaman, 1975
Ampelisca statenensis K.H. Barnard, 1932
Ampeliscidae Krøyer, 1842
Amphilochella Schellenberg, 1926
Amphilochella simplicarpa Schellenberg, 1926
Amphilochida
Amphilochidae Boeck, 1871
Amphilochidea
Amphilochidira
Amphilochoidea Boeck, 1871
Amphilochus Spence Bate, 1863
Amphilochus marionis Stebbing, 1888
Amphipoda incertae sedis (temporary name )
Amphorites Lowry & Stoddart, 2012