Intro
|
About
|
Wiki
|
Search traits
|
Data explorer
|
Literature
|
Definitions
|
Sources
|
Webservices
|
Statistics
|
Feedback
|
Editors
|
Log in
Traits source details
Name
Beu, A.G. & Maxwell, P.A. (1990) Cenozoic Mollusca of New Zealand. New Zealand Geological Survey Paleontological Bulletin, 58, 1–518.
SourceID
135022
Authors
Beu, A. G.; Maxwell, P. A.
Year
1990
Title
Cenozoic Mollusca of New Zealand
Journal
New Zealand Geological Survey Paleontological Bulletin
Suffix
58: 1-518
Type
Publication
Export
RIS
(EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex
(BibDesk, LaTeX)
Sessions
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
[Back to search]
Taxa (373)
Acanthochitona (Acanthochitona) flebilis
Laws, 1950 †
accepted as
Acanthochitona flebilis
(Laws, 1950) †
(additional source)
Acteon chattonensis
Marwick, 1929 †
(additional source)
Aeneator (Aeneator) elegans
(Suter, 1917) †
accepted as
Aeneator elegans
(Suter, 1917)
(additional source)
Aeneator (Ellicea) validus
(Marwick, 1928) †
accepted as
Aeneator validus
(Marwick, 1928) †
(additional source)
Aeneator (Ellicea) willetti
(C. A. Fleming, 1955) †
accepted as
Aeneator willetti
(C. A. Fleming, 1955) †
(additional source)
Aeneator marshalli marshalli
(Murdoch, 1924)
(additional source)
Agnewia kempae
A. W. B. Powell, 1934 †
(additional source)
Alvania (Linemera) pukeuriensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1924) †
represented as
Alvania pukeuriensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1924) †
(additional source)
Amalda (Baryspira) mucronata
(G. B. Sowerby I, 1830)
represented as
Amalda mucronata
(G. B. Sowerby I, 1830)
(additional source)
Amalda (Baryspira) robusta
(Marwick, 1924) †
represented as
Amalda robusta
(Marwick, 1924) †
(additional source)
Amalda (Baryspira) tirangiensis
(Marwick, 1926) †
represented as
Amalda tirangiensis
(Marwick, 1926) †
(additional source)
Amalda (Gracilispira) morgani
(R. S. Allan, 1926) †
represented as
Amalda morgani
(R. S. Allan, 1926) †
(additional source)
Amalda (Gracilispira) novaezelandiae
(G. B. Sowerby II, 1859)
represented as
Amalda novaezelandiae
(G. B. Sowerby II, 1859)
(additional source)
Amalda (Spinaspira) stortha
(Olson, 1956) †
represented as
Amalda stortha
(Olson, 1956) †
(additional source)
Amygdalum striatum
(F. W. Hutton, 1873)
(additional source)
Anacithara axialis
(P. Marshall, 1918) †
(additional source)
Anadara trapezia
(Deshayes, 1839)
(additional source)
Anomia trigonopsis
F. W. Hutton, 1877
(additional source)
Antalis nana
(F. W. Hutton, 1873)
(additional source)
Antiguraleus abnormis
(F. W. Hutton, 1885) †
(additional source)
Antimelatoma buchanani
(F. W. Hutton, 1873)
(additional source)
Antizafra pisanopsis
(F. W. Hutton, 1885) †
(additional source)
Aoteadrillia wanganuiensis
(F. W. Hutton, 1873)
(additional source)
Arca cottoni
Waghorn, 1926 †
(additional source)
Argalista kaiparaensis
H. J. Finlay, 1930 †
(additional source)
Astraea bicarinata
Suter, 1917 †
(additional source)
Athleta necopinata
Suter, 1917 †
(additional source)
Athlopecten athleta
(Zittel, 1865) †
(additional source)
Attenuata inflata
(Laws, 1939) †
(additional source)
Aturia cubaensis
(I. Lea, 1841) †
(additional source)
Austroclavus tenuispiralis
(P. Marshall, 1918) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) acuticostatus
(Suter, 1917) †
represented as
Austrofusus acuticostatus
(Suter, 1917) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) coerulescens
(H. J. Finlay, 1930) †
represented as
Austrofusus coerulescens
(H. J. Finlay, 1930) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) glans
(Röding, 1798)
represented as
Austrofusus glans
(Röding, 1798)
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) magnificus
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
represented as
Austrofusus magnificus
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) pagoda
(H. J. Finlay, 1924) †
represented as
Austrofusus pagoda
(H. J. Finlay, 1924) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) pliocenicus
(A. W. B. Powell, 1931) †
represented as
Austrofusus pliocenicus
(A. W. B. Powell, 1931) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) spiniferus
(H. J. Finlay & McDowall, 1923) †
represented as
Austrofusus spiniferus
(H. J. Finlay & McDowall, 1923) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) taitae
(Marwick, 1924) †
represented as
Austrofusus taitae
(Marwick, 1924) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Austrofusus) valedictus
L. C. King, 1935 †
represented as
Austrofusus valedictus
L. C. King, 1935 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) alpha
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
represented as
Austrofusus alpha
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) apudalpha
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
represented as
Austrofusus apudalpha
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) beta
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
represented as
Austrofusus beta
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) demissus
Marwick, 1931 †
represented as
Austrofusus demissus
Marwick, 1931 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) flexuosus
(P. Marshall, 1918) †
represented as
Austrofusus flexuosus
(P. Marshall, 1918) †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) gamma
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
represented as
Austrofusus gamma
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Austrofusus (Neocola) ngatuturaensis
Bartrum & A. W. B. Powell, 1928 †
represented as
Austrofusus ngatuturaensis
Bartrum & A. W. B. Powell, 1928 †
(additional source)
Austrotoma clifdenica
A. W. B. Powell, 1942 †
(additional source)
Austrotoma echinata
A. W. B. Powell, 1942 †
(additional source)
Austrotoma excavata
(Suter, 1917) †
(additional source)
Austrotoma inaequabilis
Marwick, 1929 †
(additional source)
Austrotoma lawsi
A. W. B. Powell, 1942 †
(additional source)
Austrotoma obsoleta
H. J. Finlay, 1926 †
(additional source)
Awateria streptophora
Suter, 1917 †
(additional source)
Barbatia novaezealandiae
(E. A. Smith, 1915)
(additional source)
Barnea (Anchomasa) similis
(Gray, 1835)
represented as
Barnea similis
(J. E. Gray, 1835)
(additional source)
Bartrumia tenuiplicata
(Bartrum, 1919) †
(additional source)
Barytellina crassidens
Marwick, 1924 †
(additional source)
Bassina parva
Marwick, 1927 †
(additional source)
Bassina speighti
(Suter, 1913) †
(additional source)
Bathytoma (Bathytoma) haasti
(F. W. Hutton, 1877) †
represented as
Bathytoma haasti
(F. W. Hutton, 1877) †
(basis of record)
Batillaria pomahakensis
G. F. Harris, 1897 †
(additional source)
Batillona amara
H. J. Finlay, 1927 †
(additional source)
Bedeva bartrumi
(Marwick, 1948) †
(new combination reference)
Borsonia mitromorphoides
Suter, 1917 †
(additional source)
Brookesena duplicincta
Laws, 1939 †
(additional source)
Buccinulum caudatum
A. W. B. Powell, 1929 †
(additional source)
Cabestana tabulata
(Menke, 1843)
(additional source)
Cantharus (Zeapollia) acuticingulatus
(Suter, 1917) †
represented as
Cantharus acuticingulatus
(Suter, 1917) †
(additional source)
Capulus uncinatus
(F. W. Hutton, 1873) †
(additional source)
Carinacca allani
(Marwick, 1924) †
(additional source)
Carinacca waihaoensis
(Suter, 1917) †
(additional source)
Chlamys mercuria
Marwick, 1928 †
(additional source)
Cirsotrema (Tioria) youngi
Marwick, 1928 †
represented as
Cirsotrema youngi
Marwick, 1928 †
(additional source)
Cirsotrema gagei
P. A. Maxwell, 1978 †
(additional source)
Cirsotrema kuriense
Marwick, 1942 †
(additional source)
Clavagella oamarutica
P. A. Maxwell, 1978 †
(additional source)
Clavatoma pulchra
A. W. B. Powell, 1942 †
(additional source)
Coluzea dentata
(F. W. Hutton, 1877) †
(additional source)
Coluzea kiosk
H. J. Finlay, 1930 †
(additional source)
Coluzea spiralis
(A. Adams, 1856)
(additional source)
Cominella (Cominella) excoriata
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
represented as
Cominella excoriata
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
(additional source)
Cominella (Cominella) hendersoni
Marwick, 1926 †
represented as
Cominella hendersoni
Marwick, 1926 †
(additional source)
Cominella (Eucominia) elegantula
(H. J. Finlay, 1926)
represented as
Cominella elegantula
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
(additional source)
Cominella (Eucominia) hamiltoni
(F. W. Hutton, 1885) †
represented as
Cominella hamiltoni
(F. W. Hutton, 1885) †
(additional source)
Cominella (Eucominia) nassoides otakauica
A. W. B. Powell, 1946
represented as
Cominella nassoides otakauica
A. W. B. Powell, 1946
(additional source)
Cominella (Josepha) chattonensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
accepted as
Cominella (Cominula) chattonensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
represented as
Cominella chattonensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
(additional source)
Cominella (Procominula) pukeuriensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
represented as
Cominella pukeuriensis
(H. J. Finlay, 1926) †
(additional source)
Comitas allani
A. W. B. Powell, 1942 †
(additional source)
Comitas latiaxialis
(P. Marshall, 1918) †
(additional source)
Conchothyra australis
(P. Marshall, 1916) †
(additional source)
Conilithes huttoni
(Tate, 1890) †
(additional source)
Conilithes wollastoni
P. A. Maxwell, 1978 †
(additional source)
Conominolia conica
(P. Marshall, 1917) †
(additional source)
Conominolia sulcatina
(Suter, 1917) †
(additional source)
Conus armoricus
Suter, 1917 †
(additional source)
Conus hendersoni
Marwick, 1931 †
(additional source)
Conus trigonicus
Tomlin, 1937 †
(additional source)
Cordieria rudis
(F. W. Hutton, 1885) †
(additional source)
Cosmasyrinx monilifera
Marwick, 1931 †
(additional source)
1
2
3
4
>
Website and databases developed and hosted by
VLIZ
· Page generated 2024-08-02 · contact:
info@marinespecies.org