URMO Taxon list
Acalyptophis peronii (Duméril, 1853) accepted as Hydrophis peronii (Duméril, 1853)
Acrochordus arafurae McDowell, 1979
Acrochordus granulatus (Schneider, 1799)
Acrochordus javanicus Hornstedt, 1787
Aethia cristatella (Pallas, 1769)
Aethia psittacula (Pallas, 1769)
Aethia pusilla (Pallas, 1811)
Aethia pygmaea (Gmelin, 1789)
Aipysurus apraefrontalis Smith, 1926
Aipysurus duboisii Bavay, 1869
Aipysurus eydouxi Gray, 1849
Aipysurus foliosquama Smith, 1926
Aipysurus fuscus Tschudi, 1837
Aipysurus laevis Lacépčde, 1804
Aipysurus laevis pooleorum Smith, 1974
Aipysurus pooleorum Smith, 1974 accepted as Aipysurus laevis pooleorum Smith, 1974
Aipysurus tenuis Lönnberg & Andersson, 1913
Alca torda Linnaeus, 1758
Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amblyrhynchus cristatus Bell, 1825
Anous minutus Boie, 1844
Anous stolidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anous tenuirostris (Temminck, 1823)
Aphrodroma brevirostris (Lesson, 1831)
Aptenodytes forsteri Gray, 1844
Aptenodytes patagonicus Miller, 1778
Ardenna creatopus (Coues, 1864)
Astrotia stokesii (Gray, 1846) accepted as Hydrophis stokesii (Gray, 1846)
Bitia hydroides Gray, 1849
Brachyramphus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829)
Brachyramphus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789)
Brachyramphus perdix (Pallas, 1811)
Brachyrampus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829) accepted as Brachyramphus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829)
Brachyrampus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789) accepted as Brachyramphus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789)
Brachyrampus perdix (Pallas, 1811) accepted as Brachyramphus perdix (Pallas, 1811)
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Bulweria fallax Jouanin, 1955
Bulweria macgillivrayi (G. R. Gray, 1860) accepted as Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi (Gray, 1860)
Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769)
Calonectris leucomelas (Temminck, 1835)
Cantoria annulata de Jong, 1926 accepted as Djokoiskandarus annulata (de Jong, 1926)
Cantoria violacea Girard, 1857
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Catharacta antarctica (Lesson, 1831) accepted as Stercorarius antarcticus (Lesson, 1831)
Catharacta chilensis (Bonaparte, 1857) accepted as Stercorarius chilensis Bonaparte, 1857
Catharacta maccormicki (Saunders, 1893) accepted as Stercorarius maccormicki Saunders, 1893
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764)
Cepphus carbo Pallas, 1811
Cepphus columba Pallas, 1811
Cepphus grylle (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cerberus rynchops (Schneider, 1799)
Cerorhinca monocerata (Pallas, 1811)
Chelonia agassizii Bocourt, 1868 accepted as Chelonia mydas agassizii (Bocourt, 1868) accepted as Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chelonia mydas agassizii (Bocourt, 1868) accepted as Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chionis albus Gmelin, 1789
Chionis minor Hartlaub, 1841
Chitulia laboutei (Rasmussen & Ineich, 2000)
Chitulia sibauensis (Rasmussen, Auliya & Böhme, 2001)
Chlidonias albostriatus (Gray, 1845)
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chroicocephalus genei (Breme, 1839)
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766) accepted as Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766
Creagrus furcatus (Néboux, 1842)
Crocodylus porosus Schneider, 1801
Cyclorrhynchus psittacula (Pallas, 1769) accepted as Aethia psittacula (Pallas, 1769)
Daption capense (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761)
Diomedea albatrus Pallas, 1769 accepted as Phoebastria albatrus (Pallas, 1769)
Diomedea bulleri (Rothschild, 1893) accepted as Thalassarche bulleri (Rothschild, 1893)
Diomedea cauta Gould, 1841 accepted as Thalassarche cauta (Gould, 1841)
Diomedea chlororhynchos Gmelin, 1789 accepted as Thalassarche chlororhynchos (Gmelin, 1789)
Diomedea epomophora Lesson, 1825
Diomedea exulans Linnaeus, 1758
Diomedea irrorata Salvin, 1883 accepted as Phoebastria irrorata (Salvin, 1883)
Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828 accepted as Thalassarche melanophris (Temminck, 1828)
Disteira kingii (Boulenger, 1896) accepted as Hydrophis kingii Boulenger, 1896
Disteira major (Shaw, 1802) accepted as Hydrophis major (Shaw, 1802)
Disteira nigrocincta (Daudin, 1803) accepted as Hydrophis nigrocinctus Daudin, 1803
Disteira walli Kharin, 1989
Djokoiskandarus annulata (de Jong, 1926)
Emydocephalus annulatus Krefft, 1869
Emydocephalus ijimae Stejneger, 1898
Enhydrina schistosa (Daudin, 1803) accepted as Hydrophis schistosus Daudin, 1803
Enhydrina zweifeli Kharin, 1985
Enhydris bennetti (Gray, 1842) accepted as Myrrophis bennetti (Gray, 1842)
Enhydris chinensis (Gray, 1842) accepted as Myrrophis chinensis (Gray, 1842)
Ephalophis greyi Smith, 1931
Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Eudyptes chrysocome (Forster, 1781)
Eudyptes chrysolophus (Brandt, 1837)
Eudyptes pachyrhynchus Gray, 1845
Eudyptes robustus Oliver, 1953
Eudyptes schlegeli Finsch, 1876
Eudyptes sclateri Buller, 1888
Eudyptula albosignata Finsch, 1874 accepted as Eudyptula minor (Forster, 1781)
Eudyptula minor (Forster, 1781)
Fordonia leucobalia (Schlegel, 1837)