Intro 
Species 
Specimens 
Distribution 
Checklist 
Sources 
Log in 

Porifera source details

Naveiro Millán, A. (2002). Poríferos de la costa da Arrábida (Portugal). Clase Demospongiae. Tesina Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela. 165 pp.
335434
Naveiro Millán, A.
2002
Poríferos de la costa da Arrábida (Portugal). Clase Demospongiae
Tesina Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela
165 pp.
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Eastern Atlantic
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-11-28 10:28:47Z
created

Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Antho inconstans (Topsent, 1925) represented as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Aplysina aerophoba (Nardo, 1833) (additional source)
Aplysina cavernicola (Vacelet, 1959) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Cacospongia scalaris Schmidt, 1862 accepted as Scalarispongia scalaris (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dictyonella incisa (Schmidt, 1880) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona indistincta (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) indistincta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Haliclona mediterranea Griessinger, 1971 represented as Haliclona (Reniera) mediterranea Griessinger, 1971 (additional source)
Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Haliclona valliculata (Griessinger, 1971) represented as Haliclona (Soestella) valliculata (Griessinger, 1971) (additional source)
Haliclona viscosa (Topsent, 1888) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) viscosa (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Hircinia spinulosa accepted as Sarcotragus spinosulus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Hymedesmia brondstedi Burton, 1930 accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Ircinia fasciculata sensu Vacelet, 1959 accepted as Ircinia variabilis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Ircinia oros (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Laxosuberites ectyoninus Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites ectyoninus (Topsent, 1900) (additional source)
Microciona gradalis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) spinarcus (Carter & Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Carmia) macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Myxilla macrosigma Boury-Esnault, 1971 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) macrosigma Boury-Esnault, 1971 (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Pronax dives (Topsent, 1891) accepted as Phorbas dives (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Pronax plumosa (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Phorbas plumosus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Prosuberites epiphytum sensu Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites denhartogi van Soest & de Kluijver, 2003 (additional source)
Prosuberites rugosus Topsent, 1893 accepted as Protosuberites rugosus (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Pytheas fusifera (Sarà, 1969) accepted as Crella (Pytheas) fusifera Sarà, 1969 (additional source)
Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) ramosa (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Scopalina lophyropoda Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Spongia agaricina Pallas, 1766 represented as Spongia (Spongia) agaricina Pallas, 1766 (misapplication)
Spongia officinalis Linnaeus, 1759 represented as Spongia (Spongia) officinalis Linnaeus, 1759 (additional source)
Spongionella pulchella (Sowerby, 1804) (additional source)
Stelletta hispida (Buccich, 1886) (additional source)
Stylinos stuposus (Esper, 1794) accepted as Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Suberites carnosus f. incrustans Topsent, 1900 (additional source)
Terpios fugax Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Thymosia guernei Topsent, 1895 (additional source)
Timea bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Timea unistellata (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Trachytedania ferrolensis Cristobo & Urgorri, 2001 (additional source)
South European Atlantic Shelf for Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Antho inconstans (Topsent, 1925) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Antho inconstans (Topsent, 1925) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aplysina aerophoba (Nardo, 1833) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aplysina cavernicola (Vacelet, 1959) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cacospongia scalaris Schmidt, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Crambe crambe (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dictyonella incisa (Schmidt, 1880) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona indistincta (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona indistincta (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona mediterranea Griessinger, 1971 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona mediterranea Griessinger, 1971 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona valliculata (Griessinger, 1971) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona viscosa (Topsent, 1888) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hircinia spinulosa 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia brondstedi Burton, 1930 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia brondstedi Burton, 1930 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ircinia fasciculata sensu Vacelet, 1959 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ircinia oros (Schmidt, 1864) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Laxosuberites ectyoninus Topsent, 1900 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona gradalis (Topsent, 1925) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Myxilla macrosigma Boury-Esnault, 1971 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Myxilla macrosigma Boury-Esnault, 1971 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pronax dives (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pronax dives (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pronax plumosa (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Prosuberites epiphytum sensu Topsent, 1900 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Prosuberites rugosus Topsent, 1893 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pytheas fusifera (Sarà, 1969) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pytheas fusifera (Sarà, 1969) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Scopalina lophyropoda Schmidt, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Spongia agaricina Pallas, 1766  (inaccurate)
South European Atlantic Shelf for Spongia officinalis Linnaeus, 1759 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Spongionella pulchella (Sowerby, 1804) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Stelletta hispida (Buccich, 1886) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Stylinos stuposus (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Stylinos stuposus (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Suberites carnosus f. incrustans Topsent, 1900 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Terpios fugax Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864  (inaccurate)
South European Atlantic Shelf for Terpios fugax Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864  (inaccurate)
South European Atlantic Shelf for Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Thymosia guernei Topsent, 1895 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Thymosia guernei Topsent, 1895 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Timea bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Timea unistellata (Topsent, 1892) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Timea unistellata (Topsent, 1892) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Trachytedania ferrolensis Cristobo & Urgorri, 2001 


Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-06-15 · contact: Rob van Soest