AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Bachelet, G.; Dauvin, J.-C.; Sorbe, J. C. (2003). An updated checklist of marine and brackish water Amphipoda (Crustacea: Peracarida) of the southern Bay of Biscay (NE Atlantic). Cah. Biol. Mar. 44(2): 121-151.
6811
Bachelet, G.; Dauvin, J.-C.; Sorbe, J. C.
2003
An updated checklist of marine and brackish water Amphipoda (Crustacea: Peracarida) of the southern Bay of Biscay (NE Atlantic)
Cah. Biol. Mar.
44(2): 121-151
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Ampelisca anomala G.O. Sars, 1883 (additional source)
Ampelisca brevicornis (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampelisca diadema (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampelisca rubella A. Costa, 1864 (additional source)
Ampelisca spinimana Chevreux, 1887 (additional source)
Ampelisca tenuicornis Liljeborg, 1856 (additional source)
Ampelisca typica (Spence Bate, 1856) (additional source)
Amphilochus neapolitanus Della Valle, 1893 accepted as Apolochus neapolitanus (Della Valle, 1893) (additional source)
Ampithoe ramondi Audouin, 1826 (additional source)
Ampithoe rubricata (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Atylus guttatus (Costa, 1851) accepted as Nototropis guttatus Costa, 1853 (additional source)
Atylus swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) accepted as Nototropis swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) (additional source)
Bathymedon longirostris Jaume, Cartes & Sorbe, 1998 (additional source)
Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 (additional source)
Caprella andreae Mayer, 1890 (additional source)
Caprella danilevskii Czerniavski, 1868 (additional source)
Caprella equilibra Say, 1818 (additional source)
Caprella linearis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Caprella penantis Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Cheirocratus sundevallii (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Chelura terebrans Philippi, 1839 (additional source)
Cleonardopsis carinata K.H. Barnard, 1916 (additional source)
Corophium acherusicum Costa, 1853 accepted as Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Corophium insidiosum Crawford, 1937 accepted as Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Dexamine spiniventris (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Elasmopus pocillimanus (Spence Bate, 1862) (additional source)
Elasmopus rapax Costa, 1853 (additional source)
Epimeria cornigera (Fabricius, 1779) accepted as Epimeria (Epimeria) cornigera (Fabricius, 1779) (additional source)
Ericthonius punctatus (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Eurythenes gryllus (Lichtenstein in Mandt, 1822) (additional source)
Gammaropsis sophiae (Boeck, 1861) (additional source)
Gammarus aequicauda (Martynov, 1931) (additional source)
Gammarus chevreuxi Sexton, 1913 (additional source)
Hyale schmidtii (Heller, 1866) accepted as Protohyale (Protohyale) schmidtii (Heller, 1866) (additional source)
Hyperia galba (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Hyperia schizogeneios Stebbing, 1888 accepted as Lestrigonus schizogeneios (Stebbing, 1888) (basis of record)
Hyperia schizogeneios Stebbing, 1888 accepted as Lestrigonus schizogeneios (Stebbing, 1888) (source of synonymy)
Hyperioides longipes Chevreux, 1900 (additional source)
Jassa falcata (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Jassa marmorata Holmes, 1905 (additional source)
Lestrigonus H. Milne Edwards, 1830 (basis of record)
Lestrigonus schizogeneios (Stebbing, 1888) (basis of record)
Leucothoe procera Spence Bate, 1857 (additional source)
Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789) (additional source)
Maera grossimana (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Maera inaequipes (A. Costa, 1857) accepted as Quadrimaera inaequipes (A. Costa in Hope, 1851) (additional source)
Megaluropus agilis Hoek, 1889 (additional source)
Melita palmata (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Microdeutopus chelifer (Spence Bate, 1862) (additional source)
Nicippe tumida Bruzelius, 1859 (additional source)
Orchestia gammarellus (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Photis longicaudata (Spence Bate & Westwood, 1862) (additional source)
Phronima sedentaria (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Phrosina semilunata Risso, 1822 (additional source)
Phtisica marina Slabber, 1769 (additional source)
Phtisicidae accepted as Caprellidae Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Primno macropa Guérin-Méneville, 1836 (basis of record)
Pseudharpinia excavata (Chevreux, 1887) (additional source)
Rhachotropis grimaldii (Chevreux, 1887) (additional source)
Scina borealis (G.O. Sars, 1883) (additional source)
Scina crassicornis (Fabricius, 1775) (additional source)
Scina marginata (Bovallius, 1885) (additional source)
Scypholanceola Woltereck, 1905 (basis of record)
Scypholanceola aestiva (Stebbing, 1888) (basis of record)
Siphonoecetes (Centraloecetes) dellavallei Stebbing, 1899 accepted as Centraloecetes dellavallei (Stebbing, 1899) (additional source)
Socarnes filicornis (Heller, 1866) (additional source)
Stenothoe valida Dana, 1852 (additional source)
Synchelidium haplocheles (Grube, 1864) (additional source)
Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Themisto abyssorum (Boeck, 1871) (additional source)
Themisto gaudichaudi Guérin, 1825 accepted as Themisto gaudichaudii Guérin, 1825 (additional source)
Urothoe elegans Spence Bate, 1857 (additional source)
Urothoe grimaldii Chevreux, 1895 (additional source)
Urothoe pulchella (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Vibilia propinqua Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)