Traits Taxon list
Abakaniella elongata (B. I. Chernyshev, 1930) † accepted as Anthraconaia elongata (B. I. Chernyshev, 1930) †
Abakaniella globosa (B. I. Chernyshev, 1937) †
Abakaniella jangotoika Betekhtina, 1986 †
Abakaniella magna (B. I. Chernyshev, 1930) †
Abakaniella obrutschewi (B. I. Chernyshev, 1937) †
Abakaniella ornata (Tokareva, 1970) †
Abakaniella prima (Betekhtina, 1966) † accepted as Quasianthraconauta prima (Betekhtina, 1966) †
Abakaniella rectangulata (Lapshina, 1958) †
Abakaniella rugosa (B. I. Chernyshev, 1937) †
Abakaniella sibirica (B. I. Chernyshev, 1937) † (accepted > unreplaced junior homonym )
Abakaniella tatarica (B. I. Chernyshev, 1930) †
Abakaniella tungusensis (B. I. Chernyshev, 1937) †
Abditoconus anselli (Harvey, 1996)
Abditoconus brava (Romano, Pérez-Portela & D. Martin, 2014)
Abditoconus heterosiphon (Voight, 2007)
Abditoconus investigatoris MacIntosh & Voight, 2021
Abiella (Abiella) arta Papin, 1996 † represented as Abiella arta Papin, 1996 †
Abiella (Concinnella) amica Papin, 1968 † accepted as Concinella concinna (T. R. Jones, 1901) †
Abiella (Concinnella) clara Papin, 1968 † accepted as Concinella clara (Papin, 1968) †
Abiella (Concinnella) gravis Papin, 1968 † accepted as Concinella gravis (Papin, 1968) †
Abiella (Concinnella) moralis Papin, 1968 † accepted as Concinella moralis (Papin, 1968) †
Abiella (Concinnella) solita Papin, 1968 † accepted as Concinella solita (Papin, 1968) †
Abiella (Kasancoviella) entis Papin, 1994 † accepted as Abiella entis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Kasancoviella) medialis Papin, 1994 † accepted as Abiella medialis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Kasancoviella) speciosa Papin, 1994 † accepted as Abiella speciosa Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Olla) burussensis (Ragozin, 1964) † represented as Abiella burussensis (Ragozin, 1964) †
Abiella (Olla) confinis Papin, 1994 † represented as Abiella confinis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Olla) inulta Papin, 1996 † accepted as Abiella inulta Papin, 1996 †
Abiella (Opta) compressis Papin, 1994 † represented as Abiella compressis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Ragozinella) erunakovi Papin, 1994 † represented as Abiella erunakovi Papin, 1994 †
Abiella (Ragozinella) ragozini (Betekhtina, 1988) † represented as Abiella ragozini (Betekhtina, 1988) †
Abiella (Vestina) pampura Papin, 1996 † represented as Abiella pampura Papin, 1996 †
Abiella (Vestina) positiva Papin, 1996 † represented as Abiella positiva Papin, 1996 †
Abiella alla Ragozin, 1938 † (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Abiella arta Papin, 1996 †
Abiella beloserskiensis Ivanova, 1963 †
Abiella burussensis (Ragozin, 1964) †
Abiella chejagica Kanev, 1989 †
Abiella compressis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella concinna (T. R. Jones, 1901) † accepted as Concinella concinna (T. R. Jones, 1901) †
Abiella concinna var. angustistriata Fedotov, 1937 † accepted as Concinella angustistriata (Fedotov, 1937) †
Abiella confinis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella cyclos (Khalfin, 1950) †
Abiella elongata (Khalfin, 1950) †
Abiella entis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella erunakovi Papin, 1994 †
Abiella incerta Betekhtina, 1966 †
Abiella inulta Papin, 1996 †
Abiella kasancoviella (Ragozin, 1964) †
Abiella kolvae Kanev, 1983 †
Abiella linguloides (Khalfin, 1939) †
Abiella medialis Papin, 1994 †
Abiella ossinovskiensis Ragozin, 1939 † accepted as Prilukiella (Gramotiella) ossinovskiensis (Ragozin, 1939) † represented as Prilukiella ossinovskiensis (Ragozin, 1939) †
Abiella pampura Papin, 1996 †
Abiella porochovskiensis Ragozin, 1938 †
Abiella positiva Papin, 1996 †
Abiella protumida (Khalfin, 1950) † accepted as Senderzoniella protumida (Khalfin, 1950) †
Abiella ragozini (Betekhtina, 1988) †
Abiella rotunda Ragozin, 1933 †
Abiella satura Kanev, 1994 †
Abiella speciosa Papin, 1994 †
Abiella tschapcoktoensis (Ragozin, 1964) †
Abiella ussovi Ragozin, 1933 †
Abiella vana Kanev, 1994 †
Abiella venusta (Ragozin, 1964) †
Abra (Abra) petropolitana Stenzel, 1957 † represented as Abra petropolitana Stenzel, 1957 †
Abra aegyptiaca P. G. Oliver & Zuschin, 2000
Abra aequalis (Say, 1822)
Abra affinis E. A. Smith, 1899
Abra africana Bartsch, 1915
Abra alba (W. Wood, 1802)
Abra braziliensis (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Abra californica Knudsen, 1970
Abra chuni (Jaeckel & Thiele, 1931)
Abra cistula (Melvill, 1907)
Abra convexior E. A. Smith, 1895
Abra cytheraeformis Cossmann & Peyrot, 1909 †
Abra deltoidea (Deshayes, 1857) †
Abra demosia (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1906)
Abra depressa (Deshayes, 1857) †
Abra deshayesi (Bosquet, 1864) †
Abra difficilis (Deshayes, 1857) †
Abra elata Nicklès, 1955
Abra exigua (H. Adams, 1862)
Abra exilis (Deshayes, 1857) †
Abra fragillima (Issel, 1869)
Abra fragosa (Marwick, 1931) †
Abra fujitai T. Habe, 1958
Abra grimaldii (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1906)
Abra inanis Prashad, 1932
Abra infans (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Abra inflata (Laws, 1939) †
Abra intesi Cosel, 1995
Abra jarli Nicklès, 1955
Abra kinoshitai (Kuroda & T. Habe, 1958)
Abra kraemmeri Nicklès, 1955 accepted as Abra pilsbryi (Dautzenberg, 1912)
Abra kyurokusimana (Nomura & Hatai, 1940)
Abra lamberti (Deshayes, 1857) †
Abra lecointrei Nicklès, 1955
Abra lioica (Dall, 1881)