HKRMS Taxon list
Abra philippinensis (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Abra scotti M. Huber, 2010
Abrina declivis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1868) accepted as Abra scotti M. Huber, 2010
Acar olivercoseli M. Huber, 2010
Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Acrosterigma impolitum (G. B. Sowerby II, 1834)
Acrosterigma maculosum (W. Wood, 1815) represented as Acrosterigma maculosum maculosum (W. Wood, 1815)
Acrosterigma maculosum maculosum (W. Wood, 1815)
Alectryonella haliotidaea (Lamarck, 1819) accepted as Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alectryonella plicatula (Gmelin, 1791)
Alectryonella radix (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871) accepted as Dendostrea cristata (Born, 1778)
Amphilepida polita (Deshayes, 1856) accepted as Lepirodes politus (Deshayes, 1856)
Amusium japonicum (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Ylistrum japonicum (Gmelin, 1791)
Amusium pleuronectes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amygdalum watsoni (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (E. von Martens, 1860) accepted as Tegillarca nodifera (E. von Martens, 1860)
Anadara antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara broughtonii (Schrenck, 1867)
Anadara consociata (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Anadara cornea (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara craticulata (Nyst, 1848)
Anadara crebricostata (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara disparilis (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara ferruginea (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara globosa (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara kagoshimensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Anadara sativa (F. R. Bernard, Cai & B. Morton, 1993) accepted as Anadara kagoshimensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Anadara satowi (Dunker, 1882)
Anadara tricenicosta (Nyst, 1848)
Angulus compressissimus (G. B. Sowerby II, 1869) accepted as Iridona compressissima (G. B. Sowerby II, 1869)
Angulus corbuloides (Hanley, 1844) accepted as Jitlada hanleyi M. Huber, Langleit & Kreipl, 2015
Angulus emarginatus (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825) accepted as Hanleyanus oblongus (Gmelin, 1791)
Angulus lanceolatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Angulus vestalis (Hanley, 1844) accepted as Hanleyanus vestalis (Hanley, 1844)
Anodontia edentula (Linnaeus, 1758) (uncertain > nomen dubium )
Anomalocardia flexuosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Anomalodiscus squamosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anomia achaeus Gray, 1850
Anomia chinensis R. A. Philippi, 1849
Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758
Arca avellana Lamarck, 1819 accepted as Lamarcka avellana (Lamarck, 1819)
Arca boucardi Jousseaume, 1894 accepted as Tetrarca boucardi (Jousseaume, 1894)
Arca patriarchalis Röding, 1798 accepted as Lamarcka avellana (Lamarck, 1819)
Arcopaginula inflata (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcopsis afra (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcuatula elegans (Gray, 1828)
Arcuatula japonica (Dunker, 1857)
Arcuatula senhousia (W. H. Benson, 1842)
Asaphis violascens (Forsskål, 1775)
Aspidopholas tubigera (Valenciennes, 1846)
Atactodea striata (Gmelin, 1791)
Atrina inflata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Atrina pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atrina penna (Reeve, 1858)
Atrina vexillum (Born, 1778)
Azorinus abbreviatus (A. Gould, 1861)
Azorinus coarctatus (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Azorinus abbreviatus (A. Gould, 1861)
Bankia campanellata Moll & Roch, 1931
Bankia carinata (J. E. Gray, 1827)
Barbatia adamsiana (Dunker, 1866) accepted as Mesocibota bistrigata (Dunker, 1866)
Barbatia amygdalumtostum (Röding, 1798)
Barbatia candida (Helbling, 1779)
Barbatia foliata (Forsskål, 1775)
Barbatia martinii (Récluz, 1852) accepted as Sheldonella bisulcata (Lamarck, 1819)
Barbatia obliquata (W. Wood, 1828)
Barbatia plicata (Dillwyn, 1817) accepted as Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Barbatia signata (Dunker, 1868) accepted as Mesocibota signata (Dunker, 1868)
Barbatia stearnsi [sic] accepted as Barbatia stearnsii (Pilsbry, 1895)
Barbatia stearnsii (Pilsbry, 1895)
Barbatia trapezina (Lamarck, 1819)
Barbatia virescens (Reeve, 1844)
Barnea dilatata (Souleyet, 1843)
Barnea fragilis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1849)
Barnea manilensis (R. A. Philippi, 1847)
Bassina (Callanaitis) hiraseana (Kuroda, 1930) represented as Bassina hiraseana (Kuroda, 1930)
Bassina hiraseana (Kuroda, 1930)
Borniopsis ariakensis T. Habe, 1959
Borniopsis macrophtalmensis (B. Morton & P. H. Scott, 1989)
Borniopsis maipoensis (B. Morton & P. H. Scott, 1989)
Borniopsis nodosa (B. Morton & P. H. Scott, 1989)
Borniopsis ochetostomae (B. Morton & P. H. Scott, 1989)
Borniopsis subsinuata (Lischke, 1871)
Borniopsis tsurumaru T. Habe, 1959
Botula cinnamomea (Gmelin, 1791)
Brachidontes mutabilis (A. Gould, 1861)
Brachidontes pharaonis (P. Fischer, 1870)
Brachidontes setiger (Dunker, 1857) sensu Kuroda, 1932 accepted as Byssogerdius subsulcatus (Dunker, 1857)
Brachidontes striatulus (Hanley, 1843) accepted as Byssogerdius striatulus (Hanley, 1843)
Brachidontes ustulatus (Lamarck, 1819)
Byssogerdius striatulus (Hanley, 1843)
Byssogerdius subsulcatus (Dunker, 1857)
Callista chinensis (Holten, 1802)
Callocardia guttata A. Adams, 1864
Cardiolucina civica (Yokoyama, 1927)
Cardiolucina hedleyi (Prashad, 1932) accepted as Cardiolucina civica (Yokoyama, 1927)
Cardiolucina rugosa (Hedley, 1909)
Cardiomya sinica F.-S. Xu, 1980
Cardita leana Dunker, 1860
Cardita variegata Bruguière, 1792
Carinineilo angulata (G. B. Sowerby III, 1888)