HKRMS Taxon list
Acetes erythraeus Nobili, 1906
Acetes japonicus Kishinouye, 1905
Achaeus tuberculatus Miers, 1879
Actaea areolata (Dana, 1852)
Actaea pura Stimpson, 1858
Actinimenes ornatus (Bruce, 1969)
Actumnus dorsipes (Stimpson, 1858)
Actumnus setifer (De Haan, 1835)
Albunea symmysta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcockpenaeopsis hungerfordii (Alcock, 1905)
Aliaporcellana suluensis (Dana, 1852)
Allogalathea elegans (Adams, 1847)
Allokepon hendersoni (Giard & Bonnier, 1888)
Allokepon sinensis (Danforth, 1972)
Alpheus bannerorum Bruce, 1987
Alpheus bellulus Miya & Miyake, 1969
Alpheus bidens (Olivier, 1811)
Alpheus bisincisus De Haan, 1849
Alpheus brevicristatus De Haan, 1844
Alpheus brevirostris (Olivier, 1811)
Alpheus digitalis De Haan, 1844
Alpheus dispar Randall, 1840
Alpheus edwardsii H. Milne Edwards, 1837 accepted as Alpheus macrocheles (Hailstone, 1835)
Alpheus hippothoe De Man, 1888
Alpheus hoplocheles Coutière, 1897
Alpheus japonicus Miers, 1879
Alpheus lobidens De Haan, 1849
Alpheus macrocheles (Hailstone, 1835)
Alpheus malleodigitus (Spence Bate, 1888)
Alpheus microstylus (Spence Bate, 1888)
Alpheus paludicola Kemp, 1915
Alpheus paracrinitus Miers, 1881
Alpheus paralcyone Coutière, 1905
Alpheus pareuchirus Coutière, 1905
Alpheus pareuchirus pareuchirus Coutière, 1905 accepted as Alpheus pareuchirus Coutière, 1905
Alpheus parvirostris Dana, 1852
Alpheus polyxo De Man, 1909
Alpheus serenei Tiwari, 1964
Alpheus sibogae De Man, 1908
Amakusanthura koonyumae Bamber, 1997
Ampelisca bocki Dahl, 1944
Ampelisca brevicornis (A. Costa, 1853)
Ampelisca cyclops Walker, 1904
Ampelisca hongkongensis Hirayama, 1991
Ampelisca miharaensis Nagata, 1959
Ampelisca tansani Hirayama, 1991
Amphoroidella elliptica (Baker, 1908)
Ampithoe zachsi Gurjanova, 1938
Anchiarthrus derelictus Markham, 1992
Anchistus custos (Forskål, 1775) accepted as Ensiger custos (Forskål, 1775)
Ancylocaris brevicarpalis Schenkel, 1902
Ancylomenes holthuisi (Bruce, 1969)
Anilocra dimidiata Bleeker, 1857
Anisomysis (Paranisomysis) ijimai Nakazawa, 1910
Aparapenaeon japonica (Thielemann, 1910)
Apocorophium tridentium (Hirayama, 1986)
Apohyale grandicornis (Krøyer, 1845)
Apophrixus constrictus Markham, 1982
Aporobopyrus enosteoidis (Markham, 1982)
Aporobopyrus megacephalon (Nierstrasz & Brender à Brandis, 1929)
Arcania heptacantha De Man, 1907
Arcania novemspinosa (Lichtenstein, 1815)
Arcania undecimspinosa De Haan, 1841
Archaeomysis vulgaris (Nakazawa, 1910)
Arcotheres atrinae (Sakai, 1939)
Arcotheres cyclinus (Shen, 1932)
Arcotheres sinensis (Shen, 1932)
Arete dorsalis Stimpson, 1860
Arges canaliculatus (Rathbun, 1909)
Arges denticarpes (Dai, Yang, Song & Chen, 1986)
Arges transversus (Tesch, 1918)
Armadilloniscus ellipticus (Harger, 1878)
Armadilloniscus litoralis Budde-Lund, 1885 accepted as Armadilloniscus ellipticus (Harger, 1878)
Ashtoret lunaris (Forskål, 1775)
Asthenognathus inaequipes Stimpson, 1858
Atergatis floridus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atergatis integerrimus (Lamarck, 1818)
Atergatis reticulatus (De Haan, 1835)
Athanas dimorphus Ortmann, 1894
Athanas hongkongensis Bruce, 1990
Athanas ornithorhynchus Banner & Banner, 1973
Athanas parvus De Man, 1910
Athelges takanoshimensis Ishii, 1914
Atypopenaeus compressipes (Henderson, 1893)
Atypopenaeus stenodactylus (Stimpson, 1860)
Austinogebia edulis (Ngoc-Ho & Chan, 1992)
Austinogebia wuhsienweni (Yu, 1931)
Austruca annulipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1837)
Austruca lactea (De Haan, 1835)
Austruca perplexa (H. Milne Edwards, 1852)
Automate anacanthopus De Man, 1910
Azobacescus anorexia (Bird & Bamber, 2000)
Banareia banareias (Rathbun, 1911)
Batepenaeopsis tenella (Spence Bate, 1888)
Bathytanais bipennifer Bird & Bamber, 2000
Belzebub faxoni (Borradaile, 1915)
Belzebub hanseni (Nobili, 1906)
Belzebub intermedius (Hansen, 1919)
Belzebub penicillifer (Hansen, 1919)
Bilobatus gallardoi (Shiino, 1963) accepted as Siegius gallardoi (Shiino, 1963)