WRiMS Taxon list
Bimeria franciscana Torrey, 1902 accepted as Garveia franciscana (Torrey, 1902) accepted as Calyptospadix cerulea Clarke, 1882
Bimeria vestita Wright, 1859
Bougainvillia macloviana Lesson, 1830
Bougainvillia muscus (Allman, 1863)
Bougainvillia niobe Mayer, 1894
Bougainvillia rugosa Clarke, 1882
Calyptospadix cerulea Clarke, 1882
Cladonema pacificum Naumov, 1955
Cladonema radiatum Dujardin, 1843
Clava multicornis (Forsskål, 1775)
Clavopsella navis (Millard, 1959) accepted as Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948)
Clavopsella quadranularia Thiel, 1962 accepted as Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948)
Climacocodon ikarii Uchida, 1924
Cnidostoma fallax Vanhöffen, 1911
Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771)
Corymorpha annulata (Kramp, 1928)
Corymorpha bigelowi (Maas, 1905)
Coryne eximia Allman, 1859
Ectopleura crocea (Agassiz, 1862)
Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856
Eudendrium carneum Clarke, 1882
Eudendrium merulum Watson, 1985
Eudendrium vaginatum Allman, 1863
Euphysora bigelowi Maas, 1905 accepted as Corymorpha bigelowi (Maas, 1905)
Fabienna oligonema (Kramp, 1955)
Garveia cerulea (Clarke, 1882) accepted as Calyptospadix cerulea Clarke, 1882
Garveia franciscana (Torrey, 1902) accepted as Calyptospadix cerulea Clarke, 1882
Halitiara inflexa Bouillon, 1980
Heterotentacula mirabilis (Kramp, 1957)
Kantiella enigmatica Bouillon, 1978
Moerisia carine Bouillon, 1978
Moerisia inkermanica Paltschikowa-Ostroumowa, 1925
Moerisia lyonsi Boulenger, 1908
Nemopsis bachei L. Agassiz, 1849
Nubiella mitra Bouillon, 1980
Octotiara russelli Kramp, 1953
Ostroumovia inkermanica (Paltschikowa-Ostroumova, 1925) accepted as Moerisia inkermanica Paltschikowa-Ostroumowa, 1925
Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948)
Pachycordyle navis (Millard, 1959) accepted as Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948)
Pachycordyle quadranularia (Thiel, 1962) accepted as Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948)
Paracytaeis octona Bouillon, 1978
Pennaria disticha Goldfuss, 1820
Podocoryna loyola Haddad, Bettim & Miglietta, 2014
Porpita porpita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhizogeton nudus Broch, 1910
Russellia mirabilis Kramp, 1957 accepted as Heterotentacula mirabilis (Kramp, 1957)
Sarsia eximia (Allman, 1859) accepted as Coryne eximia Allman, 1859
Sarsia radiata von Lendenfeld, 1884 accepted as Coryne eximia Allman, 1859
Sphaerocoryne bedoti Pictet, 1893
Trichydra pudica Wright, 1857
Tubularia crocea (Agassiz, 1862) accepted as Ectopleura crocea (Agassiz, 1862)
Turritopsis dohrnii (Weismann, 1883)