WoRMS source details

Gerth H. (1923). Die Anthozoënfauna des Jungtertiars von Borneo. Sammlungen des Geologischen Reichs-Museums in Leiden, Serie 1. Beiträge zur Geologie Ost-Asiens und Australiens. 10 (1): 37-136, pls. 1-9.
166159
Gerth H
1923
Die Anthozoënfauna des Jungtertiars von Borneo
Sammlungen des Geologischen Reichs-Museums in Leiden, Serie 1. Beiträge zur Geologie Ost-Asiens und Australiens
10 (1): 37-136, pls. 1-9.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-02-04 17:33:04Z
created
2020-08-12 16:15:13Z
changed
2020-09-07 07:25:09Z
changed

Acanthocyathus malayicus Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Caryophyllia (Acanthocyathus) malayicus (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Amphihelia alternans Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Anisocoenia variabilis Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Antillia orientalis Gerth, 1921 † accepted as Trachyphyllia geoffroyi (Audouin, 1826) (additional source)
Astrocoenia minutissima Gerth, 1921 † accepted as Stylophora minutissima (Gerth, 1921) † (additional source)
Ceratocyathus curvatus Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Ceratocyathus pressulus Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Coelocoenia Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Progyrosmilia Wells, 1937 † (original description)
Coelocoenia torulosa Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Progyrosmilia torulosa (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Coelocoenia vacua Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Progyrosmilia vacua (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Coeloria daedalea f. incrustans Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Platygyra daedalea (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (original description)
Coeloria inaequiseptata (Gerth, 1921) † (new combination reference)
Coeloria naroetensis Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Comoseris sangkoelirangensis Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Cyathoseris crassilamellata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Cyphastraea crassa Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Cyphastraea gemmulifera Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Cyphastraea tubifera Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Deltocyathus australis Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Deltocyathus tuberculatus Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Diploastrea heliopora var. borneensis Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Diploastrea heliopora (Lamarck, 1816) (original description)
Diplohelia complanata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Echinophyllia robusta Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Echinopora crassatina Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Echinopora pelarangensis Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Fungia (Cycloseris) cyclolites Lamarck, 1815 accepted as Cycloseris cyclolites (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Fungia (Cycloseris) decipiens (Mantell, 1880) † accepted as Cycloseris decipiens Martin, 1880 † (new combination reference)
Fungia (Cycloseris) patella (Ellis & Solander, 1786) accepted as Cycloseris fragilis (Alcock, 1893) (additional source)
Fungia (Cycloseris) patella f. borneensis Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Cycloseris fragilis (Alcock, 1893) (original description)
Fungia echinata f. neogenica Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Ctenactis echinata (Pallas, 1766) (original description)
Fungophyllia Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Fungophyllia aspera Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Fungophyllia monstrosa Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Galaxea junghuhni Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Hydnophyllia applanata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Hydnophyllia malayica Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Indophyllia Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Indophyllia borneensis Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Indophyllia cylindrica Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Leptoseris alternans Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Leptoseris floriformis Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Lithophyllon undulatum Rehberg, 1892 (original description)
Lithophyllia grandissima Felix, 1921 † accepted as Lobophyllia vitiensis (Brüggemann, 1877) (additional source)
Odontocyathus radiatus Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Stephanocyathus (Odontocyathus) radiatus (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Odontocyathus sundaicus Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Stephanocyathus (Odontocyathus) sundaicus (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Orbicella felixi Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Pachyseris denticulata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Pachyseris distans Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Phyllangia divaricata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Phyllangia imbricata Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Polysolenia Reuss, 1866 † accepted as Octotremacis Gregory, 1900 † (additional source)
Polysolenia rutteni Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Astreopora rutteni (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Porites (Synaraea) amplectans Felix, 1921 † accepted as Porites amplectans Felix, 1921 † (new combination reference)
Prionastraea borneensis Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Favites borneensis (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Prionastraea borneensis Gerth, 1921 † accepted as Favites borneensis (Gerth, 1923) † (additional source)
Prionastraea inaequiseptata Gerth, 1921 † accepted as Coeloria inaequiseptata (Gerth, 1921) † (new combination reference)
Prionastraea pauciseptata Gerth, 1923 † accepted as Favites pauciseptata (Gerth, 1923) † (original description)
Scalariogyra Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Scalariogyra escharoides Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Solenastrea semarangensis Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Stephanocyathus magnificus Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Stylophora coalescens Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Stylophora gemmans Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Stylophora sokkohensis Gerth, 1921 † (additional source)
Stylophora tenuissima Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Stylophora verrucosa Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Trochocyathus schmidti Gerth, 1923 † (original description)
Trochosmilia gigantea Gerth, 1923 † (original description)