WoRMS source details

Schepman M. M. (1919). On a collection of land- and freshwater Mollusca and a few marine Mollusca chiefly collected by Dr. H.A. Lorentz from New Guinea, the Aru Islands, Timor and Borneo. Nova Guinea. Résultats de l'expédition scientifique néerlandaise à la Nouvelle-Guinée en 1912 et 1913 sous les auspices de A. Franssen Herderschee. Vol 8. Zoologie. pp 155-196, pls 4-8.
171883
Schepman M. M.
1919
On a collection of land- and freshwater Mollusca and a few marine Mollusca chiefly collected by Dr. H.A. Lorentz from New Guinea, the Aru Islands, Timor and Borneo
Nova Guinea. Résultats de l'expédition scientifique néerlandaise à la Nouvelle-Guinée en 1912 et 1913 sous les auspices de A. Franssen Herderschee
Vol 8. Zoologie. pp 155-196, pls 4-8
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-11-29 08:07:25Z
created

Adelomorpha campanulata Schepman, 1919 accepted as Pseudocyclotus campanulatus (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Adelomorpha lorentzi Schepman, 1919 accepted as Pseudocyclotus lorentzi (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Albersia zonulata (Férussac, 1821) (basis of record)
Aphanoconia leucostomoides Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Aphanoconia rufounistrigata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Batissa albertisii var. crassior Schepman, 1919 accepted as Batissa corbiculoides Deshayes, 1854 (original description)
Calycia crystallina (Reeve, 1848) (basis of record)
Camaena gudei Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Cerithidea multicostata Schepman, 1919 accepted as Cerithidea anticipata Iredale, 1929 (original description)
Chloritis beatricis var. depressa Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Chloritis circumdata (Férussac, 1821) (basis of record)
Cyclotus guttatus (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (basis of record)
Cymia carinifera var. simplex Schepman, 1919 accepted as Indothais gradata (Jonas, 1846) (original description)
Cymia dubia Schepman, 1919 accepted as Indothais dubia (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Cyrena kochi Schepman, 1919 accepted as Geloina schepmani M. Huber, 2015 (original description)
Cyrena subtriangula Schepman, 1919 accepted as Geloina papua (Lesson, 1831) (original description)
Hemiplecta crenocarinata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Hemiplecta densegranosa Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Isidora moluccensis (Lesson, 1831) accepted as Glyptophysa moluccensis (Lesson, 1831) (basis of record)
Lagochilus gudei Schepman, 1919 accepted as Lagocheilus gudei Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Leptopoma melanostoma var. rufolabiata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Macrochlamys novoguineensis Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Melania alkmaarensis Schepman, 1919 accepted as Melanoides alkmaarensis (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Melania lorentzi Schepman, 1919 accepted as Stenomelania lorentzi (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Melania similis Schepman, 1919 accepted as Melanoides similis (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Melania striatissima Schepman, 1919 accepted as Melanoides striatissima (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Nausitoria hedleyi Schepman, 1919 accepted as Nausitora hedleyi Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Neritina simplex Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Neritina transversecostata Schepman, 1919 accepted as Neripteron lecontei (Récluz, 1853) (original description)
Neritina wallacei var. spinosa Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Papuina blainvillei (Le Guillou, 1842) (additional source)
Papuina hellwigensis Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Papuina lituus (Lesson, 1831) (basis of record)
Papuina lorentzi Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Papuina lorentzi var. roseolabiata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Planispira plagiocheila var. albolabiata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Planispira rhodomphala var. fasciata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Planispira rhodomphala var. nigrolabiata Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Planispira rhodomphala var. simplex Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Pythia borneensis (A. Adams, 1851) (basis of record)
Pythia chrysostoma Tapparone Canefri, 1883 (additional source)
Sitala fragilis Schepman, 1919 accepted as Durgellina fragilis (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Sitala gradata Schepman, 1919 accepted as Durgellina gradata (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Sitala lorentzi Schepman, 1919 accepted as Durgellina lorentzi (Schepman, 1919) (original description)
Trachiopsis torresiana var. dautzenbergi Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Virgus lorentzi Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Xesta citrina var. fragilis Schepman, 1919 (original description)
Aru Islands for Adelomorpha lorentzi Schepman, 1919 
Aru Islands for Albersia zonulata (Férussac, 1821) 
Aru Islands for Chloritis circumdata (Férussac, 1821) 
Aru Islands for Cyclotus guttatus (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Aru Islands for Neritina wallacei var. spinosa Schepman, 1919 
Aru Islands for Papuina blainvillei (Le Guillou, 1842) 
Irian Jaya for Adelomorpha campanulata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Aphanoconia leucostomoides Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Aphanoconia rufounistrigata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Batissa albertisii var. crassior Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Calycia crystallina (Reeve, 1848) 
Irian Jaya for Camaena gudei Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Chloritis beatricis var. depressa Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Cyrena subtriangula Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Hemiplecta crenocarinata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Hemiplecta densegranosa Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Lagochilus gudei Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Leptopoma melanostoma var. rufolabiata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Macrochlamys novoguineensis Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Melania alkmaarensis Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Melania lorentzi Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Melania similis Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Melania striatissima Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Neritina simplex Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Neritina transversecostata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Papuina hellwigensis Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Papuina lituus (Lesson, 1831) 
Irian Jaya for Papuina lorentzi Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Papuina lorentzi var. roseolabiata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Sitala fragilis Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Sitala gradata Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Sitala lorentzi Schepman, 1919 
Irian Jaya for Xesta citrina var. fragilis Schepman, 1919 
Kalimantan for Pythia borneensis (A. Adams, 1851) 
 Homonymy

homonym with Planispira rhodomphala var. albolabiata Schepman, 1919 [details]

 Homonymy

homonym with Planispira plagiocheila var. albolabiata Schepman, 1919 [details]