WoRMS source details

Skrjabin, K. I., Guschanskaja, L. K. (1954). Suborder Hemiurata (Markevitsch) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954. First part. Osnovy Trematodologii. 9, 225–653. (In Russian).
337398
Skrjabin, K. I., Guschanskaja, L. K.
1954
Suborder Hemiurata (Markevitsch) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954. First part.
Osnovy Trematodologii
9, 225–653. (In Russian).
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2019-01-10 09:11:08Z
created

Adinosoma robusta (Manter, 1934) Manter, 1947 (redescription)
Anahemiurus Manter, 1947 accepted as Parahemiurus Vaz & Pereira, 1930 (identification resource)
Anahemiurus microcercus Manter, 1947 accepted as Parahemiurus microcercus (Manter, 1947) (redescription)
Aphanurinae Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 (original description)
Aphanurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Aphanurus monolecithus (Srivastava, 1941) Manter, 1947 accepted as Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Aponurus acropomatis Yamaguti, 1938 (redescription)
Aponurus bengalensis Srivastava, 1939 accepted as Aponurus intermedius Manter, 1934 accepted as Lecithophyllum intermedium (Manter, 1934) Margolis, 1958 (redescription)
Aponurus brevicaudatus Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Aponurus breviformis Srivastava, 1939 (redescription)
Aponurus callionymi Yamaguti, 1938 (redescription)
Aponurus intermedius Manter, 1934 accepted as Lecithophyllum intermedium (Manter, 1934) Margolis, 1958 (redescription)
Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus rhinoplagusiae Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Aponurus trachinoti Manter, 1940 accepted as Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus tschugunovi Issaitschikov, 1927 (additional source)
Brachadena Linton, 1910 accepted as Aponurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Brachadena pyriformis Linton, 1910 accepted as Lecithophyllum pyriforme (Linton, 1910) Yamaguti, 1958 accepted as Aponurus pyriformis (Linton, 1910) Overstreet, 1973 (redescription)
Caspialosa nordmanni accepted as Alosa nordmanni Antipa, 1904 accepted as Alosa tanaica (Grimm, 1901) (basis of record)
Ceratacanthus schoepfi (Walbaum, 1792) accepted as Aluterus schoepfii (Walbaum, 1792) (basis of record)
Chauhanurus Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aphanurus Looss, 1907 (original description)
Chauhanurus microrchis (Chauhan, 1945) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aphanurus microrchis Chauhan, 1945 (new combination reference)
Chauhanurus microrchis (Chauhan, 1945) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aphanurus microrchis Chauhan, 1945 (redescription)
Clupenurus Srivastava, 1935 accepted as Ectenurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Clupenurus piscicola Srivastava, 1935 accepted as Ectenurus piscicola (Srivastava, 1935) (redescription)
Clupeonia cameronensis accepted as Sardinella cameronensis Regan, 1917 accepted as Sardinella maderensis (Lowe, 1838) (basis of record)
Conger nystromi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) accepted as Gnathophis nystromi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) represented as Gnathophis nystromi nystromi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) (basis of record)
Dichadena Linton, 1910 (identification resource)
Dichadena acuta Linton, 1910 (redescription)
Dichadena galeata (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aponurus galeatus (Looss, 1907) (redescription)
Dichadena galeata (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aponurus galeatus (Looss, 1907) (new combination reference)
Dinuridae Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Hemiuridae Looss, 1899 (original description)
Dinurinae Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Dinurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Dinurus barbatus (Cohn, 1902) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Dinurus breviductus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Dinurus euthynni Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Dinurus longisinus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Dinurus scombri Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Dinurus tornatus (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Ectenurus Looss, 1907 (identification resource)
Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Ectenurus virgula Linton, 1910 (redescription)
Erilepturus Woolcock, 1935 (identification resource)
Erilepturus lemeriensis (Tubangui & Masilungan, 1935) Manter, 1947 (redescription)
Erilepturus tiegsi Woolcock, 1935 accepted as Erilepturus hamati (Yamaguti, 1934) Manter, 1947 (redescription)
Gladiunculus bispinosus accepted as Gasterosteus bispinosus Walbaum, 1792 accepted as Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Glomericirrus Yamaguti, 1937 (identification resource)
Glomericirrus amadai Yamaguti, 1937 (redescription)
Glomericirrus propositus Yamaguti, 1938 (redescription)
Hemiurata (original description)
Hemiuridae Looss, 1899 (identification resource)
Hemiurinae Looss, 1899 (identification resource)
Hemiurus Rudolphi, 1809 (identification resource)
Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Hemiurus Rudolphi, 1809 (original description)
Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 accepted as Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 (new combination reference)
Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 accepted as Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) odhneri Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Hemiurus odhneri Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) odhneri Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Hemiurus odhneri Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905 (new combination reference)
Hemiurus appendiculatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Hemiurus arelisci Yamaguti, 1938 (redescription)
Hemiurus communis Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hemiurus luehei Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hemiurus rugosus Looss, 1907 accepted as Hemiurus luehei Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hypohepaticola Yamaguti, 1934 (identification resource)
Hypohepaticola callionymi Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Hypohepaticolinae Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Lecithochiriidae Lühe, 1901 accepted as Hemiuridae Looss, 1899 (original description)
Hysterolecitha Linton, 1910 (identification resource)
Hysterolecitha acanthuri Annereaux, 1947 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha blepsiae Layman, 1930 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha elongata Manter, 1931 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha lintoni Srivastava, 1939 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha microrchis Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Thulinia microrchis (Yamaguti, 1934) Bray, Cribb & Barker, 1993 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha rosea Linton, 1910 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha vitellograndis (Layman, 1930) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 (redescription)
Hysterolecitha vitellograndis (Layman, 1930) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 (new combination reference)
Hysterolecitha xesuri Yamaguti, 1938 accepted as Thulinia microrchis (Yamaguti, 1934) Bray, Cribb & Barker, 1993 (redescription)
Hysterolecithoides Yamaguti, 1934 (identification resource)
Hysterolecithoides epinepheli Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Johniophyllinae Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Elytrophallinae Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1955 (original description)
Johniophyllum Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Elytrophallus Manter, 1940 (original description)
Johniophyllum johnii (Yamaguti, 1938) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Elytrophallus johnii (Yamaguti, 1938) Liu, Peng, Gao, Fu, Wu, Lu, Gao & Xiao, 2010 (new combination reference)
Johniophyllum johnii (Yamaguti, 1938) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Elytrophallus johnii (Yamaguti, 1938) Liu, Peng, Gao, Fu, Wu, Lu, Gao & Xiao, 2010 (redescription)
Lecithaster Lühe, 1901 (identification resource)
Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Lecithaster extralobus Srivastava, 1935 (redescription)
Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 (redescription)
Lecithaster indicus Srivastava, 1935 (redescription)
Lecithaster salmonis Yamaguti, 1934 (redescription)
Lecithaster sayori Yamaguti, 1938 (redescription)
Lecithaster stellatus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Lecithaster tauricus Pigulewsky, 1938 (redescription)
Lecithasteridae Odhner, 1905 (identification resource)
Lecithasterinae Odhner, 1905 (identification resource)
Lecithocladium Lühe, 1901 (identification resource)
Lecithocladium annulatum Chauhan, 1945 (redescription)
Lecithocladium brevicaudum Srivastava, 1942 accepted as Lecithocladium harpodontis Srivastava, 1942 (redescription)
Lecithocladium carultum Chauhan, 1945 accepted as Lecithocladium glandulum Chauhan, 1945 (redescription)
Adriatic Sea for Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Hemiurus rugosus Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Lecithaster stellatus Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Lecithocladium crenatum (Molin, 1859) Looss, 1907 
Adriatic Sea for Lecithocladium cristatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1907 
Argentinean Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 
Baltic Sea for Hemiurus luehei Odhner, 1905 
Barents Sea for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Barents Sea for Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 
Barents Sea for Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 
Bassian for Parahemiurus lovettiae Crowcroft, 1947 
Black Sea for Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 
Black Sea for Aponurus tschugunovi Issaitschikov, 1927 
Black Sea for Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 
Black Sea for Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 
Black Sea for Lecithaster tauricus Pigulewsky, 1938 
Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus anchoviae Pereira & Vaz, 1930 
Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 
Canadian Exclusive Economic Zone [Atlantic part] for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Carolinian for Dinurus tornatus (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1907 
Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecithocladium longicaudum Tseng, 1935 
Danish Exclusive Economic Zone for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Eastern India for Aponurus breviformis Srivastava, 1939 
Ecuadorean Exclusive Economic Zone for Mecoderus oligoplitis Manter, 1940 
Ecuadorean Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus ecuadori Manter, 1940 
Ecuadorean Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 
Egyptian Exclusive Economic Zone for Dichadena acuta Linton, 1910 
Egyptian Exclusive Economic Zone for Dichadena galeata (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Floridian for Adinosoma robusta (Manter, 1934) Manter, 1947 
Floridian for Anahemiurus microcercus Manter, 1947 
Floridian for Aponurus intermedius Manter, 1934 
Floridian for Dinurus scombri Yamaguti, 1934 
Floridian for Macradenina acanthuri Manter, 1947 
Floridian for Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 
Floridian for Parectenurus americanus Manter, 1947 
Floridian for Pseudostomachicola rubea (Linton, 1910) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Greenlandic Exclusive Economic Zone for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Icelandic Exclusive Economic Zone for Tubulovesicula madurensis Nigrelli, 1940 
India for Clupenurus piscicola Srivastava, 1935 
Indian part of the Bay of Bengal for Aponurus bengalensis Srivastava, 1939 
Indian part of the Bay of Bengal for Lecithocladium brevicaudum Srivastava, 1942 
Indian part of the Bay of Bengal for Lecithocladium harpodontis Srivastava, 1942 
Indian part of the Bay of Bengal for Pseudostomachicola secunda (Srivastava, 1939) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Aponurus acropomatis Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Aponurus callionymi Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Aponurus intermedius Manter, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Dinurus euthynni Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Dinurus longisinus Looss, 1907 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Dinurus scombri Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Glomericirrus amadai Yamaguti, 1937 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Glomericirrus propositus Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) odhneri Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Hemiurus arelisci Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Hysterolecitha xesuri Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Johniophyllum johnii (Yamaguti, 1938) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecithaster salmonis Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecithaster sayori Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecithocladium excisiforme Cohn, 1902 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecithocladium psenopsis Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Musculovesicula gymnothoracis Yamaguti, 1940 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Parahemiurus seriolae Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Trifoliovarium acanthocepolae Yamaguti, 1940 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Tubulovesicula anguillae Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Tubulovesicula pseudorhombi Yamaguti, 1938 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Uterovesiculurus hamati (Yamaguti, 1934) Skrjabin & Guschanskaya, 1954 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Uterovesiculurus paralichthydis (Yamaguti, 1934) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone for Uterovesiculurus platycephali (Yamaguti, 1934) Skrjabin & Guschanskaya, 1954 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Hypohepaticola callionymi Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Lecithaster stellatus Looss, 1907 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Lecithocladium magnacetabulum Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Lecithocladium pagrosomi Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Magnacetabulum trachuri Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Stomachicola muraenesocis Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Tubulovesicula muraenesocis Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the Inland Sea for Tubulovesicula spari Yamaguti, 1934 
Japanese part of the North Pacific Ocean for Aponurus brevicaudatus Yamaguti, 1934 
Kara Sea for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Kara Sea for Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 
Mediterranean Sea for Hemiurus appendiculatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Looss, 1899 
Mediterranean Sea for Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 
North Atlantic for Hemiurus appendiculatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Looss, 1899 
North Atlantic for Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 
North Carolina Shelf for Hysterolecitha elongata Manter, 1931 
North Carolina Shelf for Pseudostomachicola magna (Manter, 1931) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
North East Atlantic for Hemiurus communis Odhner, 1905 
North Sea for Hemiurus luehei Odhner, 1905 
Northeast Atlantic Ocean (40W) for Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 
Northern California for Mecoderus oligoplitis Manter, 1940 
Northern California for Parahemiurus ecuadori Manter, 1940 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Erilepturus lemeriensis (Tubangui & Masilungan, 1935) Manter, 1947 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Hysterolecitha acanthuri Annereaux, 1947 
Red Sea for Dinurus longisinus Looss, 1907 
Russian Exclusive economic Zone [Pacific part] for Hemiurus (Metahemiurus) levinseni Odhner, 1905 
Sea of Japan for Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901 
Toyama Bay for Hysterolecitha microrchis Yamaguti, 1934