Foraminifera source details

Bykova, N. K.; Balakhmatova, V. T.; Vasilenko, V. P.; Voloshinova, N. A.; Grigelis, A.; Dain, l. G.; Ivanova, L. V.; Kuzina, V. I.; Kuznetsova, Z. V.; Kozyreva, V.F.; Morozova, V. G.; Myatlyuk, E. V.; Subbotina, N. N. (1958). Новые роды и виды фораминифер - New genera and species of foraminifera. Микрофауна CCCR, Microfauna of the USSR, Proceedings of the Oil Research Geological Institute (ВНИГРИ-VNIGRI). Col. 9, 115: 5-106.
285007
Bykova, N. K.; Balakhmatova, V. T.; Vasilenko, V. P.; Voloshinova, N. A.; Grigelis, A.; Dain, l. G.; Ivanova, L. V.; Kuzina, V. I.; Kuznetsova, Z. V.; Kozyreva, V.F.; Morozova, V. G.; Myatlyuk, E. V.; Subbotina, N. N.
1958
Новые роды и виды фораминифер - New genera and species of foraminifera
Микрофауна CCCR, Microfauna of the USSR, Proceedings of the Oil Research Geological Institute (ВНИГРИ-VNIGRI)
Col. 9, 115: 5-106
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2017-09-20 10:26:39Z
created
2017-11-13 15:40:46Z
changed
2018-05-03 10:21:37Z
changed

Allomorphinella nonioninoides Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ammobaculites elenae Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ammobaculites elenae subsp. plana Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ammodiscus obscurus Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ammodiscus subcarbonicus Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ammomarginulina troptunensis Voloshinova, 1958 (original description)
Anomalina (Brotzenella) Vasilenko, 1958 † accepted as Brotzenella Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Archaediscus namuriensis Dain in Bykova et al., 1958 † accepted as Eosigmoilina namuriensis (Dain in Bykova et al., 1958) † (original description)
Arenoturrispirillina micra Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Baggatella altiuscula Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Bolivinitella galeata Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Bulimina praeinflata Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Buliminella campanica Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Candela Bykova, 1958 † accepted as Dymia Bykova, 1962 † (basis of record)
Candela Bykova, 1958 † accepted as Dymia Bykova, 1962 † (original description)
Candela ignara Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Cassigerinella globolocula Ivanova, 1958 † accepted as Cassigerinella chipolensis (Cushman & Ponton, 1932) † (original description)
Ceratobulimina intrusa Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Chernyshinella disputabilis Dain, 1958 † accepted as Prochernyshinella disputabilis (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Coleites crispus Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Cribroelphidium (Cribroelphidium) heterocameratum Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Cribroelphidium (Rimelphidium) boraense Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Cribroelphidium (Rimelphidium) micrum Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Cribroelphidium (Rimelphidium) planoseptatum Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Cribrononion subcarinatus Voloshinova, 1958 † accepted as Pseudoelphidiella subcarinata (Voloshinova, 1958) † accepted as Elphidiella subcarinata (Voloshinova, 1958) † (original description)
Discorbis speciosus Dain, 1958 † accepted as Discorbis speciosus Dain In Myatlyuk, 1953 † accepted as Ceratolamarckina speciosa (Dain In Myatlyuk, 1953) † (original description)
Elphidiella katangliensis var. inornata Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Elphidiella katangliensis var. ornata Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Elphidiella problematica Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Elphidiella simplex Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Enantiodentalina temirensis Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Eouvigerina campanica Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Epistominoides communis Kuznetsova, 1958 † (original description)
Gaudryinella pseudoasiatica Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Glandulina balakhmatovae Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Glomospira infracarbonica Dain, 1958 † accepted as Brunsia infracarbonica (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Glomospirella kugultinskensis Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Hastigerinella caucasica Subbotina, 1958 † accepted as Clavigerinella caucasica (Subbotina, 1958) † (original description)
Hemidiscus kalmiussi Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Kolesnikovella Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Kolesnikovella elongata (Halkyard, 1918) † (new combination reference)
Kolesnikovella elongata var. valens Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Lenticulina (Astacolus) volubilis Dain, 1958 † accepted as Astacolus volubilis (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Lenticulina (Vaginulinopsis) gregorii Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Lenticulina atheria Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Lenticulina dulcis Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Lenticulina nodosariformis Myatlyuk, 1958 † (original description)
Lenticulina subalatiformis Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Loeblichia translucens Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Loxostomum kolchidicum Morozova, 1958 † (original description)
Mariella Dain, 1958 † accepted as Dainita Loeblich & Tappan, 1964 † (original description)
Mariella sibirica Dain, 1958 † accepted as Dainita sibirica (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Marssonella doneziana Dain, 1958 † accepted as Protomarssonella doneziana (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Melonis bradyi Voloshinova, 1958 † (original description)
Melonis sphaeroides Voloshinova, 1958 (original description)
Mesoendothyra Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Mesoendothyra izjumiana Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Mesoendothyridae Voloshinova, 1958 (original description)
Miliammina mjatliukae Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Miliospirella Grigelis in Bykova et al., 1958 † (original description)
Miliospirella lithuanica Grigelis in Bykova et al., 1958 † (original description)
Neogyroidina memoranda Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Orthovertella issatchkensis Dain, 1958 † accepted as Rectocornuspira issatchkensis (Dain, 1958) † (original description)
Planorbulina compacta Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Planorbulina liverovskajae Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Planorbulina mangyschlakensis Vasilenko, 1958 † (original description)
Polytaxis limata Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Pseudocyclammina ukrainica Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Pseudoepistominella Kuznetsova, 1958 † (original description)
Pseudoepistominella mirusa Kuznetsova, 1958 † (original description)
Pyrulinoides kalinini Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Ramulina nodosarioides Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Rotorbinella fungiformis Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Schenckiella sengileica Balakhmatova, 1958 † (original description)
Sphaeroidinella cellata Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Sphaeroidinella spinulosa Subbotina, 1958 † (original description)
Sporobulimina eocaena Bykova, 1958 † (original description)
Tobolia Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Tobolia veronikae Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Tolypammina cretacea Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Trepeilopsis grandis var. minima Dain, 1958 † (original description)
Triplasia agglutinans Kozyreva, 1958 † (original description)
Valvulammina ratnovskajae Kuzina, 1958 † (original description)
Valvulinella latebrosa Dain, 1958 † (original description)