HKRMS Taxon list
Acar olivercoseli M. Huber, 2010
Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Alectryonella haliotidaea (Lamarck, 1819) accepted as Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alectryonella plicatula (Gmelin, 1791)
Alectryonella radix (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871) accepted as Dendostrea cristata (Born, 1778)
Amusium japonicum (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Ylistrum japonicum (Gmelin, 1791)
Amusium pleuronectes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amygdalum watsoni (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (E. von Martens, 1860) accepted as Tegillarca nodifera (E. von Martens, 1860)
Anadara antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara broughtonii (Schrenck, 1867)
Anadara consociata (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Anadara cornea (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara craticulata (Nyst, 1848)
Anadara crebricostata (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara disparilis (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara ferruginea (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara globosa (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara kagoshimensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Anadara sativa (F. R. Bernard, Cai & B. Morton, 1993) accepted as Anadara kagoshimensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Anadara satowi (Dunker, 1882)
Anadara tricenicosta (Nyst, 1848)
Anomia achaeus Gray, 1850
Anomia chinensis R. A. Philippi, 1849
Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758
Arca avellana Lamarck, 1819 accepted as Lamarcka avellana (Lamarck, 1819)
Arca boucardi Jousseaume, 1894 accepted as Tetrarca boucardi (Jousseaume, 1894)
Arca patriarchalis Röding, 1798 accepted as Lamarcka avellana (Lamarck, 1819)
Arcopsis afra (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcuatula elegans (Gray, 1828)
Arcuatula japonica (Dunker, 1857)
Arcuatula senhousia (W. H. Benson, 1842)
Atrina inflata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Atrina pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atrina penna (Reeve, 1858)
Atrina vexillum (Born, 1778)
Barbatia adamsiana (Dunker, 1866) accepted as Mesocibota bistrigata (Dunker, 1866)
Barbatia amygdalumtostum (Röding, 1798)
Barbatia candida (Helbling, 1779)
Barbatia foliata (Forsskål, 1775)
Barbatia martinii (Récluz, 1852) accepted as Sheldonella bisulcata (Lamarck, 1819)
Barbatia obliquata (W. Wood, 1828)
Barbatia plicata (Dillwyn, 1817) accepted as Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Barbatia signata (Dunker, 1868) accepted as Mesocibota signata (Dunker, 1868)
Barbatia stearnsi [sic] accepted as Barbatia stearnsii (Pilsbry, 1895)
Barbatia stearnsii (Pilsbry, 1895)
Barbatia trapezina (Lamarck, 1819)
Barbatia virescens (Reeve, 1844)
Botula cinnamomea (Gmelin, 1791)
Brachidontes mutabilis (A. Gould, 1861)
Brachidontes pharaonis (P. Fischer, 1870)
Brachidontes setiger (Dunker, 1857) sensu Kuroda, 1932 accepted as Byssogerdius subsulcatus (Dunker, 1857)
Brachidontes striatulus (Hanley, 1843) accepted as Byssogerdius striatulus (Hanley, 1843)
Brachidontes ustulatus (Lamarck, 1819)
Byssogerdius striatulus (Hanley, 1843)
Byssogerdius subsulcatus (Dunker, 1857)
Chlamys irregularis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1842) accepted as Laevichlamys cuneata (Reeve, 1853)
Chlamys pyxidatus (Born, 1778) accepted as Minnivola pyxidata (Born, 1778)
Congetia vivianae (P. G. Oliver, 1990)
Crassostrea angulata (Lamarck, 1819) accepted as Magallana angulata (Lamarck, 1819)
Crassostrea ariakensis (Fujita, 1929) accepted as Magallana ariakensis (Fujita, 1929)
Crassostrea bilineata (Röding, 1798) accepted as Magallana bilineata (Röding, 1798)
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793) accepted as Magallana gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Crassostrea hongkongensis Lam & B. Morton, 2003 accepted as Magallana hongkongensis (Lam & B. Morton, 2003)
Crassostrea rivularis (A. Gould, 1861) accepted as Magallana rivularis (A. Gould, 1861)
Crenatula picta (Gmelin, 1791)
Cucullaea labiata ([Lightfoot], 1786)
Decatopecten plica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendostrea crenulifera (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871) accepted as Dendostrea sandvichensis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871)
Dendostrea cristata (Born, 1778)
Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendostrea sandvichensis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871)
Didimacar tenebrica (Reeve, 1844)
Electroma alacorvi (Dillwyn, 1817)
Electroma japonica (Dunker, 1852) accepted as Electroma alacorvi (Dillwyn, 1817)
Electroma ovata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) accepted as Electroma alacorvi (Dillwyn, 1817)
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Holten, 1802)
Estellacar galactodes (W. H. Benson, 1842)
Estellacar olivacea (Reeve, 1844)
Gregariella coralliophaga (Gmelin, 1791)
Gregariella striatula (Hanley, 1843) accepted as Byssogerdius striatulus (Hanley, 1843)
Hyotissa hyotis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyotissa inermis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1871)
Hyotissa sinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
Isognomon ephippium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Isognomon isognomum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Isognomon legumen (Gmelin, 1791)
Isognomon nucleus (Lamarck, 1819)
Isognomon perna (Linnaeus, 1767)
Isomonia umbonata (A. Gould, 1861)
Jolya elongata (Swainson, 1821)
Laevichlamys cuneata (Reeve, 1853)
Lamarcka avellana (Lamarck, 1819)
Leiosolenus calyculatus (P. P. Carpenter, 1857)
Leiosolenus hanleyanus (Reeve, 1857)
Leiosolenus lima (Jousseaume, 1919)
Leiosolenus malaccanus (Reeve, 1857)
Leiosolenus mucronatus (R. A. Philippi, 1846)
Leiosolenus simplex (Iredale, 1939)
Lima lima (Linnaeus, 1758)