Intro 
Species 
Specimens 
Distribution 
Checklist 
Sources 
Log in 

Porifera source details

Stone, R.P.; Lehnert, H.; Hoff, G.R. (2019). Inventory of the eastern Bering Sea sponge fauna, geographic range extensions and description of Antho ridgwayi sp. nov. Zootaxa. 4567(2): 236-250.
343383
10.11646/zootaxa.4567.2.2 [view]
Stone, R.P.; Lehnert, H.; Hoff, G.R.
2019
Inventory of the eastern Bering Sea sponge fauna, geographic range extensions and description of <i>Antho ridgwayi </i>sp. nov
Zootaxa
4567(2): 236-250
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Arctic Basin in general
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2019-03-15 12:18:38Z
created

Antho (Acarnia) ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019 (original description)
Antho ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019 represented as Antho (Acarnia) ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019 (original description)
Aphrocallistes vastus Schulze, 1886 (additional source)
Artemisina clavata Lehnert & Stone, 2015 (additional source)
Axinella blanca Koltun, 1959 (additional source)
Cladocroce attu Lehnert & Stone, 2013 (additional source)
Craniella hamatum (Koltun, 1966) (additional source)
Craniella spinosa Lambe, 1893 (additional source)
Halichondria sitiens (Schmidt, 1870) represented as Halichondria (Eumastia) sitiens (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Leucandra tuba Hôzawa, 1918 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx behringi Koltun, 1958 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) behringi Koltun, 1958 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx complicata (Hansen, 1885) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) complicata (Hansen, 1885) (additional source)
Lissodendoryx oxeota Koltun, 1958 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) oxeota Koltun, 1958 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx papillosa Koltun, 1958 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) papillosa Koltun, 1958 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx sophia (Fristedt, 1887) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) sophia (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Lissodendoryx stipitata (Arnesen, 1903) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) stipitata (Arnesen, 1903) (additional source)
Megaciella ochotensis (Koltun, 1959) (additional source)
Mycale loveni (Fristedt, 1887) represented as Mycale (Mycale) loveni (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Mycale toporoki Koltun, 1958 represented as Mycale (Mycale) toporoki Koltun, 1958 (additional source)
Myxilla barentsi Vosmaer, 1885 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) barentsi Vosmaer, 1885 (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans gigantea Koltun, 1959 accepted as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans gigantea Koltun, 1959 (additional source)
Myxilla pedunculata Lundbeck, 1905 represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) pedunculata Lundbeck, 1905 (additional source)
Phorbas salebrosus Koltun, 1958 (additional source)
Plicatellopsis borealis Lehnert & Stone, 2017 (additional source)
Poecillastra tenuilaminaris (Sollas, 1886) (additional source)
Polymastia arctica (Merejkowsky, 1878) (additional source)
Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964 (additional source)
Scyphidium tuberculatum (Okada, 1932) (additional source)
Stelodoryx mucosa Lehnert & Stone, 2015 (additional source)
Stelodoryx vitiazi (Koltun, 1955) (additional source)
Stylocordyla borealis eous Koltun, 1966 (additional source)
Suberites excellens (Thiele, 1898) (additional source)
Suberites japonicus Thiele, 1898 (additional source)
Suberites montalbidus Carter, 1880 (additional source)
Tretodictyum amchitkensis Reiswig & Stone, 2013 accepted as Tretodictyum amchitkense Reiswig & Stone, 2013 (additional source)
Alaskan Exclusive Economic Zone for Antho ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019 
Aleutian Islands for Aphrocallistes vastus Schulze, 1886 
Eastern Bering Sea for Acanthascus alani Ijima, 1898 
Eastern Bering Sea for Antho ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019 
Eastern Bering Sea for Auletta krautteri Austin, Ott, Reiswig, Romagosa & McDaniel, 2013 
Eastern Bering Sea for Aulosaccus schulzei Ijima, 1896 
Eastern Bering Sea for Axinella blanca Koltun, 1959 
Eastern Bering Sea for Cladocroce attu Lehnert & Stone, 2013 
Eastern Bering Sea for Coelosphaera (Histodermion) kigushimkada Lehnert & Stone, 2015 
Eastern Bering Sea for Craniella hamatum (Koltun, 1966) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Craniella sigmoancoratum (Koltun, 1966) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Craniella spinosa Lambe, 1893 
Eastern Bering Sea for Halichondria sitiens (Schmidt, 1870) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Heterochone calyx (Schulze, 1886) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Hymedesmia irregularis Lundbeck, 1910 
Eastern Bering Sea for Leucandra tuba Hôzawa, 1918 
Eastern Bering Sea for Lissodendoryx complicata (Hansen, 1885) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Lissodendoryx oxeota Koltun, 1958 
Eastern Bering Sea for Lissodendoryx papillosa Koltun, 1958 
Eastern Bering Sea for Lissodendoryx sophia (Fristedt, 1887) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Lissodendoryx stipitata (Arnesen, 1903) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Mycale loveni (Fristedt, 1887) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Mycale toporoki Koltun, 1958 
Eastern Bering Sea for Myxilla barentsi Vosmaer, 1885 
Eastern Bering Sea for Myxilla incrustans gigantea Koltun, 1959 
Eastern Bering Sea for Myxilla pedunculata Lundbeck, 1905 
Eastern Bering Sea for Phorbas salebrosus Koltun, 1958 
Eastern Bering Sea for Plicatellopsis borealis Lehnert & Stone, 2017 
Eastern Bering Sea for Poecillastra tenuilaminaris (Sollas, 1886) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Polymastia arctica (Merejkowsky, 1878) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964 
Eastern Bering Sea for Pseudosuberites montiniger (Carter, 1880) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Scyphidium tuberculatum (Okada, 1932) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Stelodoryx mucosa Lehnert & Stone, 2015 
Eastern Bering Sea for Stelodoryx vitiazi (Koltun, 1955) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Stylocordyla borealis eous Koltun, 1966 
Eastern Bering Sea for Suberites excellens (Thiele, 1898) 
Eastern Bering Sea for Suberites japonicus Thiele, 1898 
Eastern Bering Sea for Suberites montalbidus Carter, 1880 
Eastern Bering Sea for Tretodictyum amchitkense Reiswig & Stone, 2013 
Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province for Artemisina clavata Lehnert & Stone, 2015 
Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province for Lissodendoryx behringi Koltun, 1958 
Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province for Lissodendoryx papillosa Koltun, 1958 
Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province for Megaciella ochotensis (Koltun, 1959) 
Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province for Rhizaxinella clavata Thiele, 1898 
Holotype ZSM 20190188, geounit Eastern Bering Sea, identified as Antho (Acarnia) ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019
Holotype USNM 2084685, geounit Eastern Bering Sea, identified as Antho (Acarnia) ridgwayi Stone, Lehnert & Hoff, 2019


Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2022-06-27 · contact: Nicole de Voogd