WoRMS source details

Bruggen, A.C. van & Van Goethem, J.L. (2001). Prolegomena for a checklist of the terrestrial mollusks of the Upemba National Park, Katanga, D.R. Congo. Bulletin de l'Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique, Biologie 71: 151–168.
292637
Bruggen, A.C. van & Van Goethem, J.L.
2001
Prolegomena for a checklist of the terrestrial mollusks of the Upemba National Park, Katanga, D.R. Congo
Bulletin de l’Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique, Biologie 71: 151–168.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-04-03 12:57:19Z
created
2018-11-01 15:02:23Z
changed

Acanthinula straeleni W. Adam, 1954 (additional source)
Burtoa nilotica (L. Pfeiffer, 1861) (additional source)
Cecilioides kalawangaensis Dartevelle & Venmans, 1951 (additional source)
Cecilioides spencei Dupuis, 1923 (basis of record)
Cecilioides tribulationis (Preston, 1911) (basis of record)
Cecilioides virgo (Preston, 1911) (basis of record)
Cerastus upembae (Van Goethem & Adam, 1978) (basis of record)
Cyathopoma straeleni Adam, 1987 (additional source)
Dendrolimax osborni Pilsbry, 1919 (additional source)
Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) (additional source)
Gonaxis lata (E. A. Smith, 1880) (basis of record)
Gonaxis translucidus (Dupuis & Putzeys, 1901) (basis of record)
Gulella (Costigulella) kazibae Adam, 1954 accepted as Costigulella kazibae (Adam, 1984) (basis of record)
Gulella (Paucidentina) coarti (Dautzenberg & Germain, 1914) represented as Gulella coarti (Dautzenberg & Germain, 1914) (basis of record)
Gulella (Plicigulella) bistriplicina Pilsbry, 1919 accepted as Gulella vicina (E.A. Smith, 1899) (additional source)
Gulella (Pupigulella) Pilsbry, 1919 accepted as Pupigulella Pilsbry, 1919 (additional source)
Gulella (Silvigulella) osborni Pilsbry, 1919 accepted as Silvigulella osborni (Pilsbry, 1919) (additional source)
Gulella (Silvigulella) turriformis Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1999 accepted as Silvigulella turriformis (Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1999) (additional source)
Gulella (Tortigulella) lessensis Pilsbry, 1919 represented as Gulella lessensis Pilsbry, 1919 (additional source)
Gulella (Wilmattina) shabae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Gulella shabae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (additional source)
Gulella decussatula (Preston, 1913) (additional source)
Gulella haullevillei (Dautzenberg & Germain, 1914) (additional source)
Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) (additional source)
Gulella sexdentata (E. von Martens, 1869) (additional source)
Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) (additional source)
Kaliella iredalei Preston, 1912 (additional source)
Maizania (Micromaizania) kazibae Adam, 1987 represented as Maizania kazibae Adam, 1987 (basis of record)
Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) (basis of record)
Micractaeon koptawelilensis (Germain, 1934) (additional source)
Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) accepted as Afripupa bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) (additional source)
Nesopupa (Afripupa) griqualandica musepagii Adam, 1954 accepted as Afripupa griqualandica musepagii (Adam, 1954) (additional source)
Nesopupa (Afripupa) pelengeae Adam, 1954 accepted as Afripupa pelengeae (Adam, 1954) (additional source)
Nesopupa (Insulipupa) ganzae Adam, 1954 represented as Nesopupa ganzae Adam, 1954 (basis of record)
Nesopupa corrugata (Preston, 1912) (additional source)
Nupnus blandulus Van Goethem, 1975 (additional source)
Nupnus improvisus Van Goethem, 1975 (additional source)
Nupnus wittei Van Goethem, 1975 (additional source)
Paralaoma caputspinulae (Reeve, 1852) accepted as Paralaoma servilis (Shuttleworth, 1852) (additional source)
Parazoogenetes orcula (Benson, 1950) accepted as Pupisoma orcula (Benson, 1850) accepted as Pupisoma dioscoricola (C. B. Adams, 1845) (basis of record)
Prositala butumbiana (E. von Martens, 1895) (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Ennea) bequaerti (Dautzenberg & Germain, 1914) represented as Ptychotrema bequaerti (Dautzenberg & Germain, 1914) (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Ennea) ganzae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema ganzae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (basis of record)
Ptychotrema (Ennea) kibarae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema kibarae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (basis of record)
Ptychotrema (Ennea) pseudosilvaticum Adam, Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1994 represented as Ptychotrema pseudosilvaticum Adam, Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1994 (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Haplonepion) upembae Adam, Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1993 represented as Ptychotrema upembae Adam, Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1993 (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Parennea) conicum Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema conicum Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (basis of record)
Ptychotrema (Parennea) dubium Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema dubium Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Parennea) goossensi Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema goossensi Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Parennea) kazibae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema kazibae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (additional source)
Ptychotrema (Parennea) subglabratum Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 represented as Ptychotrema subglabratum Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 (basis of record)
Punctum pallidum Connolly, 1922 (additional source)
Pupisoma (Salpingoma) harpula (Reinhardt, 1886) accepted as Pupisoma harpula (Reinhardt, 1886) (basis of record)
Streptostele (Raffraya) fallooni Connolly, 1922 represented as Streptostele fallooni Connolly, 1922 (basis of record)
Streptostele (Raffraya) horei (E. A. Smith, 1890) represented as Streptostele horei E. A. Smith, 1890 (basis of record)
Streptostele (Streptostele) bacillum Pilsbry, 1919 represented as Streptostele bacillum Pilsbry, 1919 (basis of record)
Streptostele (Streptostele) centralis Pilsbry, 1919 represented as Streptostele centralis Pilsbry, 1919 (basis of record)
Tayloria moncieuxi Haas, 1934 (additional source)
Trachycystis iredalei Preston, 1912 (basis of record)
Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) (additional source)
Trochozonites (Teleozonites) adansoniae (Morelet, 1848) represented as Trochozonites adansoniae (Morelet, 1848) (additional source)
Truncatellina obesa Adam, 1954 (additional source)
Truncatellina upembae Adam, 1954 (additional source)
Upembella adami Van Goethem, 1969 (additional source)
Angola for Gulella (Costigulella) kazibae Adam, 1954 
Angola for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Angola for Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Angola for Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) 
Cameroon for Micractaeon koptawelilensis (Germain, 1934) 
Cameroon for Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Burtoa nilotica (L. Pfeiffer, 1861) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Cecilioides spencei Dupuis, 1923 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Cecilioides tribulationis (Preston, 1911) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gonaxis lata (E. A. Smith, 1880) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gonaxis translucidus (Dupuis & Putzeys, 1901) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gulella (Costigulella) kazibae Adam, 1954 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gulella (Pupigulella) Pilsbry, 1919 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gulella (Tortigulella) lessensis Pilsbry, 1919 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gulella (Wilmattina) shabae Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Kaliella iredalei Preston, 1912 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Maizania (Micromaizania) kazibae Adam, 1987 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Micractaeon koptawelilensis (Germain, 1934) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Nesopupa (Insulipupa) ganzae Adam, 1954 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Nesopupa corrugata (Preston, 1912) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Paralaoma caputspinulae (Reeve, 1852) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Parazoogenetes orcula (Benson, 1950) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Prositala butumbiana (E. von Martens, 1895) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Ptychotrema (Ennea) pseudosilvaticum Adam, Bruggen & Van Goethem, 1994 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Ptychotrema (Parennea) subglabratum Adam & Van Goethem, 1978 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Punctum pallidum Connolly, 1922 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Pupisoma (Salpingoma) harpula (Reinhardt, 1886) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Streptostele (Raffraya) horei (E. A. Smith, 1890) 
Democratic Republic of the Congo for Trachycystis iredalei Preston, 1912 
Ethiopia for Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) 
Ethiopia for Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) 
Gabon for Trochozonites adansoniae (Morelet, 1848) 
Ghana for Micractaeon koptawelilensis (Germain, 1934) 
Kenya for Cecilioides virgo (Preston, 1911) 
Kenya for Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) 
Kenya for Gulella (Tortigulella) lessensis Pilsbry, 1919 
Kenya for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Kenya for Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Kenya for Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) 
Kenya for Trachycystis iredalei Preston, 1912 
Kenya for Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) 
Malawi for Nesopupa (Insulipupa) ganzae Adam, 1954 
Mozambique for Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Mozambique for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Mozambique for Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) 
Senegal for Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) 
Senegal for Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Tanzania for Gastrocopta klunzingeri (Jickeli, 1873) 
Tanzania for Gonaxis lata (E. A. Smith, 1880) 
Tanzania for Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Tanzania for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Tanzania for Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Tanzania for Streptostele (Raffraya) horei (E. A. Smith, 1890) 
Tanzania for Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) 
Uganda for Gonaxis translucidus (Dupuis & Putzeys, 1901) 
Uganda for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Uganda for Maizania elatior (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Uganda for Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) 
Zambia for Micractaeon koptawelilensis (Germain, 1934) 
Zimbabwe for Gulella planidens (E. von Martens, 1892) 
Zimbabwe for Kaliella barrakporensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Zimbabwe for Nesopupa (Afripupa) bisulcata (Jickeli, 1873) 
Zimbabwe for Trochonanina mozambicensis (L. Pfeiffer, 1855)