WoRMS source details

Brøndsted, H.V. (1924 [1923]). Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen's Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XV. Sponges from the Auckland and Campbell Islands. Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn. 75: 117-167.
7250
Brøndsted, H.V.
1924 [1923]
Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen's Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XV. Sponges from the Auckland and Campbell Islands
Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn
75: 117-167
Publication
New Zealand
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-04-24 11:02:50Z
changed

Axinella torquata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Axinella verrucosa Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Axinella brondstedi Bergquist, 1970 (original description)
Biemma rhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathrina procumbens (Lendenfeld, 1885) (additional source)
Esperiopsis crassofibrosa Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Esperiopsis glaber Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Gelliodes filiformis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) nuda (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Gelliodes flagelliformis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) nuda (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Gellius intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Gellius irregularis sensu Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) holgerbrondstedi Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (original description)
Halichondria incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) punctata Bergquist, 1970 (original description)
Halichondria intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Hymeniacidon indistincta Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Hymeniacidon agminata Ridley, 1884 (original description)
Leucandra conica Lendenfeld, 1885 (additional source)
Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Myxilla tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Pachychalina densa Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Chalinula densa (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Polymastia granulosa Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Reniera clathrata Dendy, 1895 accepted as Haliclona (Reniera) clathrata (Dendy, 1895) (additional source)
Sigmaxinella florida Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Sigmaxinella papillata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Sigmaxinella pulchra Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Pararhaphoxya pulchra (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Sigmaxinella stylotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Stylotella agminata (Ridley, 1884) accepted as Hymeniacidon agminata Ridley, 1884 (additional source)
Suberites affinis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites brondstedi Burton, 1930 accepted as Pseudosuberites sulcatus (Thiele, 1905) (taxonomy source)
Suberites incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Pseudosuberites sulcatus (Thiele, 1905) (original description)
Suberites ramosus Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Suberites holgeri Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (original description)
Tedania diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Tedania (Tedania) diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tedania placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Tedania (Tedania) placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Thrinacophora dubia Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Toxochalina difficilis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Toxochalina) difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Auckland Island for Axinella verrucosa Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Biemma rhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Clathrina procumbens (Lendenfeld, 1885) 
Auckland Island for Gelliodes flagelliformis Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Gellius intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Halichondria incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Halichondria intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Hymeniacidon indistincta Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Leucandra conica Lendenfeld, 1885 
Auckland Island for Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Myxilla tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Pachychalina densa Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Polymastia granulosa Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Sigmaxinella florida Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Sigmaxinella papillata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Sigmaxinella pulchra Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Sigmaxinella stylotata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Suberites affinis Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Tedania diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Tedania placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Thrinacophora dubia Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Toxochalina difficilis Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Axinella torquata Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Clathria mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Clathrina procumbens (Lendenfeld, 1885) 
Campbell Island for Esperiopsis glaber Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Gelliodes filiformis Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Gellius irregularis sensu Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Reniera clathrata Dendy, 1895 
Campbell Island for Stylotella agminata (Ridley, 1884) 
Campbell Island for Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Suberites incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Suberites ramosus Brøndsted, 1924