WoRMS source details

Desqueyroux, R. (1975). Esponjas (Porifera) de la region antartica chilena. Cahiers de Biologie Marine. 16 (1): 47-82.
7423
Desqueyroux, R.
1975
Esponjas (Porifera) de la region antartica chilena.
Cahiers de Biologie Marine
16 (1): 47-82.
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
L'étude porte sur les collections d'Eponges récoltées aux Iles Shetland du Sud par les expéditions antarctiques chiliennes 23, 24 et 25 des années 1969-1970. La description de ces espèces est donnée. Quinze sont signalées pour la première fois dans la région ; pour neuf d'entre elles, l'indication bathymétrique est modifiée. L'auteur a jugé opportun, pour quelques espèces, de fournir des dessins plus précis. Enfin, les caractéristiques de la faune de Spongiaires de cette région du Chili sont indiquées.
Antarctic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-03-09 09:17:05Z
changed
2019-07-05 12:21:40Z
changed

Adocia cucurbitiformis (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) cucurbitiformis (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Adocia glacialis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) glacialis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Adocia tenella (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) jeancharcoti Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (additional source)
Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Axociella nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Biemna chilensis Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Calyx arcuarius (Topsent, 1913) (additional source)
Cercidochela lankesteri Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Isodictya lankesteri (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Cinachyra antarctica (Carter, 1872) (additional source)
Cinachyra barbata Sollas, 1886 (additional source)
Dendrilla membranosa (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona altera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) altera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona bilamellata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Haliclona spongiosissima (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona topsenti (Thiele, 1905) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) topsenti (Thiele, 1905) (additional source)
Hemigellius pachyderma Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Iophon spatulatus Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Iophon unicorne Topsent, 1907 (additional source)
Isodictya delicata var. megachela Burton, 1934 (additional source)
Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Latrunculia lendenfeldi Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Latrunculia (Latrunculia) basalis Kirkpatrick, 1908 (additional source)
Microxina benedeni (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Myxilla lissostyla Burton, 1938 represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) lissostyla Burton, 1938 (additional source)
Oxymycale acerata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Mycale (Oxymycale) acerata Kirkpatrick, 1907 (additional source)
Polymastia isidis Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Pseudosuberites hyalinus (Ridley & Dendy, 1887) (additional source)
Rhaphidophlus paucispiculus Burton, 1932 accepted as Clathria (Clathria) paucispicula (Burton, 1932) (additional source)
Rossella racovitzae Topsent, 1901 (additional source)
Stylocordyla borealis (Lovén, 1868) (additional source)
Tedania charcoti Topsent, 1907 represented as Tedania (Tedaniopsis) charcoti Topsent, 1907 (additional source)
Tetilla leptoderma Sollas, 1886 accepted as Antarctotetilla leptoderma (Sollas, 1886) (additional source)
Channels and Fjords of Southern Chile for Stylocordyla borealis (Lovén, 1868)  (inaccurate)
South Shetland Islands for Adocia cucurbitiformis (Kirkpatrick, 1907) 
South Shetland Islands for Adocia glacialis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) 
South Shetland Islands for Adocia tenella (Topsent, 1916) 
South Shetland Islands for Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) 
South Shetland Islands for Axociella nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) 
South Shetland Islands for Biemna chilensis Thiele, 1905 
South Shetland Islands for Calyx arcuarius (Topsent, 1913) 
South Shetland Islands for Cercidochela lankesteri Kirkpatrick, 1907 
South Shetland Islands for Cinachyra antarctica (Carter, 1872) 
South Shetland Islands for Cinachyra barbata Sollas, 1886 
South Shetland Islands for Dendrilla membranosa (Pallas, 1766)  (inaccurate)
South Shetland Islands for Haliclona altera (Topsent, 1901) 
South Shetland Islands for Haliclona bilamellata Burton, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Haliclona spongiosissima (Topsent, 1908) 
South Shetland Islands for Haliclona topsenti (Thiele, 1905) 
South Shetland Islands for Hemigellius pachyderma Burton, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Iophon spatulatus Kirkpatrick, 1907 
South Shetland Islands for Isodictya delicata var. megachela Burton, 1934 
South Shetland Islands for Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) 
South Shetland Islands for Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) 
South Shetland Islands for Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) 
South Shetland Islands for Latrunculia lendenfeldi Hentschel, 1914 
South Shetland Islands for Microxina benedeni (Topsent, 1901) 
South Shetland Islands for Myxilla lissostyla Burton, 1938 
South Shetland Islands for Myxilla mollis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 
South Shetland Islands for Oxymycale acerata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) 
South Shetland Islands for Polymastia isidis Thiele, 1905 
South Shetland Islands for Pseudosuberites hyalinus (Ridley & Dendy, 1887) 
South Shetland Islands for Rhaphidophlus paucispiculus Burton, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Rossella racovitzae Topsent, 1901 
South Shetland Islands for Tedania charcoti Topsent, 1907 
South Shetland Islands for Tedania oxeata Topsent, 1916 
South Shetland Islands for Tetilla leptoderma Sollas, 1886