WoRMS source details

Kornev, P.N. & E.C. Chertoprud. (2008). Copepod Crustaceans of the Order Harpactiocida of the White Sea. Morphology, Systematics, Ecoloy. 379 pp. Biology Faculty, Moscow State University. Tovarishchestvo Nauchmikh Izdanii, KMK, Moscow, 370pp. ISBN 978-5-87317-410-2 (In Russian).
123748
Kornev, P.N. & E.C. Chertoprud
2008
Copepod Crustaceans of the Order Harpactiocida of the White Sea. Morphology, Systematics, Ecoloy
379 pp.
Biology Faculty, Moscow State University. Tovarishchestvo Nauchmikh Izdanii, KMK, Moscow, 370pp. ISBN 978-5-87317-410-2 (In Russian)
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2021-05-29 17:46:23Z
changed

Ameira longipes Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira minuta Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Ameira scotti Sars G.O., 1911 (additional source)
Amenophia peltata Boeck, 1865 accepted as Thalestris peltata (Boeck, 1865) (additional source)
Amonardia arctica (Scott T., 1899) (additional source)
Amphiascoides debilis (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Amphiascoides dispar (Scott T. & Scott A., 1894) (additional source)
Amphiascoides nanus (Sars G.O., 1906) (additional source)
Amphiascoides subdebilis (Willey, 1935) (additional source)
Amphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) accepted as Sarsamphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Archaeotisbe Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 accepted as Atergopedia Martínez Arbizu & Moura, 1998 (original description)
Archaeotisbe confluenta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 accepted as Atergopedia confluenta (Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008) (original description)
Archisenia sibirica (Sars G.O., 1898) (additional source)
Arcticocarella Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Arcticocarella reducta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Arthropsyllus serratus Sars G.O., 1909 (additional source)
Bradya (Bradya) typica Boeck, 1873 represented as Bradya typica Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872) (additional source)
Cletodes macrura Fiers, 1991 (additional source)
Cylindropsyllus ibericus Huys & Willems, 1993 (additional source)
Dactylopusia brodzkiae (Chislenko, 1967) (additional source)
Dactylopusia vulgaris Sars G.O., 1905 represented as Dactylopusia vulgaris vulgaris Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Danielssenia typica Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Diarthrodella secunda Kunz, 1954 represented as Diarthrodella secunda secunda Kunz, 1954 (additional source)
Diarthrodes major (Scott T. & Scott A., 1895) (additional source)
Diarthrodes nobilis (Baird, 1846) (additional source)
Diarthrodes roscoffensis (Monard, 1935) (additional source)
Diarthrodes septemtrionalis Huys, 2016 (additional source)
Echinolaophonte horrida (Norman, 1876) (additional source)
Ectinosoma abrau (Krichagin, 1877) accepted as Halectinosoma abrau (Krichagin, 1877) (additional source)
Ectinosoma brunnea Brady, 1905 accepted as Halectinosoma brunneum (Brady, 1905) (additional source)
Ectinosoma curticorne Boeck, 1873 accepted as Halectinosoma curticorne (Boeck, 1873) (additional source)
Ectinosoma herdmani Scott T. & Scott A., 1896 accepted as Halectinosoma herdmani (Scott T. & Scott A., 1896) (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ectinosoma proximum Sars G.O., 1919 accepted as Halectinosoma proximum (Sars G.O., 1919) (additional source)
Enhydrosoma curticauda Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Esola longiremis (Scott T., 1905) accepted as Archesola longiremis (Scott T., 1905) (additional source)
Eurycletodes (Eurycletodes) serratus Sars G.O., 1920 (additional source)
Eurycletodes (Oligocletodes) similis (Scott T., 1895) (additional source)
Evansula belomorensis Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Evansula incerta (Scott T., 1892) (additional source)
Geeopsis incisipes (Klie, 1913) (additional source)
Halectinosoma chislenki Clément & Moore, 1995 (additional source)
Halophytophilus prehensilus Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Haloschizopera mathoi (Monard, 1935) (additional source)
Harpacticus uniremis Krøyer in Gaimard, 1842 represented as Harpacticus uniremis uniremis Krøyer in Gaimard, 1842-1845? (additional source)
Heterolaophonte littoralis (Scott T. & Scott A., 1893) (additional source)
Heterolaophonte minuta (Boeck, 1873) (additional source)
Heteropsyllidae Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 accepted as Hemimesochrinae Por, 1986 (original description)
Heteropsyllus coulli Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Huntemannia jadensis Poppe, 1884 (additional source)
Idyanthe dilatata (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Idyella nilmaensis Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Itunella muelleri (Gagern, 1923) (additional source)
Klieosoma spinosum (Hicks & Schriever, 1983) (additional source)
Kliopsyllus brevicaudatus Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 accepted as Emertonia brevicaudatua (Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008) (original description)
Kliopsyllus holsaticus (Klie, 1929) accepted as Emertonia holsatica holsatica (Klie, 1929) (additional source)
Kliopsyllus miguelensis Kunz, 1983 accepted as Emertonia miguelensis (Kunz, 1983) (additional source)
Laophonte baltica Klie, 1929 (additional source)
Laophonte hamata Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Laophonte inopinata Scott T., 1892 (additional source)
Laophontodes gracilipes Lang, 1936 accepted as Rostrophontodes gracilipes (Lang, 1936) (additional source)
Laophontodes multispinatus Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 accepted as Lobopleura multispinata (Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008) (original description)
Laophontodes typicus Scott T., 1894 (additional source)
Leptomesochra eremensis Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Leptomesochra kunzi Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Leptopontia curvicauda Scott T., 1902 (additional source)
Mesochra inconspicua (Scott T., 1895) (additional source)
Mesochra lilljeborgii Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Mesochra oligochaeta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) represented as Mesochra pygmaea pygmaea (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Mesochra rapiens (Schmeil, 1894) (additional source)
Microsetella norvegica (Boeck, 1865) (additional source)
Monocletodes varians (Scott T., 1903) accepted as Metahuntemannia varians (Scott T., 1903) (additional source)
Nannopus palustris Brady, 1880 (additional source)
Nitokra kastjanensis Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Nitokra typica Boeck, 1865 represented as Nitokra typica typica Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Onychocamptus mohammed (Blanchard & Richard, 1891) (additional source)
Orthopsyllus linearis improportionatus (Jakobi, 1954) (additional source)
Paracrenhydrosoma cornuta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Paradanielssenia confluenta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Paradanielssenia kathleenae Gee & Huys, 1994 (additional source)
Paradanielssenia triseta Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Paralaophonte hyperborea (Sars G.O., 1909) (additional source)
Paralaophonte karmensis (Sars G.O., 1911) (additional source)
Paralaophonte macera (Sars G.O., 1908) (additional source)
Paralaophonte perplexa (Scott T., 1899) (additional source)
Paraleptastacus holsaticus Kunz, 1937 (additional source)
Paraleptastacus kliei (Gagern, 1923) (additional source)
Paraleptastacus monensis Whybrew, 1986 (additional source)
Paramesochra marisalbi Kornev & Chertoprud, 2008 (original description)
Paramphiascella hispida (Brady, 1880) (additional source)
Paramphiascella vararensis (Scott T., 1903) (additional source)
Parastenhelia spinosa (Fischer, 1860) represented as Parastenhelia spinosa spinosa (Fischer, 1860) (additional source)
Parathalestris intermedia Gurney, 1930 (additional source)
Platychelipus laophontoides Sars G.O., 1908 (additional source)
Platychelipus littoralis Brady, 1880 (additional source)
Pontopolites typicus Scott T., 1894 (additional source)
Proameira dubia (Sars G.O., 1920) (additional source)