CaRMS Distribution
Acantholiparis opercularis Gilbert & Burke, 1912
Acanthomysis davisi Banner, 1948 accepted as Exacanthomysis davisi (Banner, 1948)
Acanthomysis macropsis (Tattersall, 1932) accepted as Alienacanthomysis macropsis (W. Tattersall, 1932)
Acanthomysis nephrophthalma Banner, 1948 accepted as Pacifacanthomysis nephrophthalma (Banner, 1948)
Acanthomysis pseudomacropsis (Tattersall, 1933) accepted as Xenacanthomysis pseudomacropsis (W. Tattersall, 1933)
Acanthomysis sculpta (W. Tattersall, 1933) accepted as Holmesimysis sculpta (W. Tattersall, 1933)
Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889
Acartia (Acartiura) clausi Giesbrecht, 1889
Acartia (Acartiura) longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853)
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854
Acipenser transmontanus Richardson, 1836
Acrocheilus alutaceus Agassiz & Pickering, 1855
Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829
Aequorea aequorea (Forsskål, 1775) accepted as Aequorea forskalea Péron & Lesueur, 1810
Aequorea ciliata Eschscholtz, 1829
Aequorea coerulescens (Brandt, 1835)
Aequorea victoria (Murbach & Shearer, 1902)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872)
Aetideus pacificus Brodsky, 1950 accepted as Pseudochirella pacifica (Brodsky, 1950)
Aglantha digitale (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Agonomalus mozinoi Wilimovsky & Wilson, 1979
Agonopsis vulsa (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
Albatrossia pectoralis (Gilbert, 1892)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833
Allocyttus folletti Myers, 1960
Allolumpenus hypochromus Hubbs & Schultz, 1932 accepted as Lumpenopsis hypochroma (Hubbs & Schultz, 1932)
Allosmerus elongatus (Ayres, 1854)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811)
Amblyops abbreviatus (G.O. Sars, 1869)
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814
Ammotrypane aulogaster Rathke, 1843 accepted as Ophelina acuminata Örsted, 1843
Amonardia phyllopus (Sars G.O., 1906)
Ampelisca macrocephala Liljeborg, 1853
Amphistichus rhodoterus (Agassiz, 1854)
Anarrhichthys ocellatus Ayres, 1855
Anoplagonus inermis (Günther, 1860)
Anoplarchus insignis Gilbert & Burke, 1912
Anoplarchus purpurescens Gill, 1861
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814)
Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911
Antimora microlepis Bean, 1890
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839
Apodichthys flavidus Girard, 1854
Apodichthys fucorum Jordan & Gilbert, 1880
Aporocotyle theragrae Ichihara, 1970
Apristurus brunneus (Gilbert, 1892)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769)
Argyropelecus sladeni Regan, 1908
Aricidea lopezi Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956 represented as Aricidea (Acmira) lopezi Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956
Aristostomias scintillans (Gilbert, 1915)
Armandia brevis (Moore, 1906)
Artedius fenestralis Jordan & Gilbert, 1883
Artedius harringtoni (Starks, 1896)
Artedius lateralis (Girard, 1854)
Ascelichthys rhodorus Jordan & Gilbert, 1880
Ascomyzon rubrum Campbell, 1929 accepted as Asterocheres ruber Stock, 1966
Asemichthys taylori Gilbert, 1912
Atheresthes stomias (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
Atherinops affinis (Ayres, 1860)
Atlanta gaudichaudi Gray, 1850
Atolla wyvillei Haeckel, 1880
Atractoscion nobilis (Ayres, 1860)
Aulorhynchus flavidus Gill, 1861
Aurelia labiata Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821
Autolytus (Autolytus) magnus (Berkeley, 1923)
Autolytus cornutus Agassiz, 1862 accepted as Proceraea cornuta (Agassiz, 1862)
Autolytus prismaticus (O.F. Müller, 1776) accepted as Proceraea prismatica (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Autolytus varius Treadwell, 1914
Autolytus verrilli Marenzeller, 1892 accepted as Epigamia alexandri (Malmgren, 1867)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878)
Bargmannia elongata Totton, 1954
Bargmannia lata Mapstone, 1998
Bathophilus flemingi Aron & McCrery, 1958
Bathyagonus alascanus (Gilbert, 1896)
Bathyagonus infraspinatus (Gilbert, 1904)
Bathyagonus nigripinnis Gilbert, 1890
Bathyagonus pentacanthus (Gilbert, 1890)
Bathylagus milleri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 accepted as Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898)
Bathylagus ochotensis Schmidt, 1938 accepted as Lipolagus ochotensis (Schmidt, 1938)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890
Bathylagus schmidti (Rass, 1955) accepted as Leuroglossus schmidti Rass, 1955
Bathylagus stilbius (Gilbert, 1890) accepted as Leuroglossus stilbius Gilbert, 1890
Bathylychnops exilis Cohen, 1958
Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus Gilbert & Burke, 1912
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873
Bathyraja abyssicola (Gilbert, 1896)
Bathyraja interrupta (Gill & Townsend, 1897)
Bathyraja trachura (Gilbert, 1892)
Benthalbella dentata (Chapman, 1939)
Benthodesmus elongatus (Clarke, 1879)
Benthodesmus tenuis (Günther, 1877)
Beroe abyssicola Mortensen, 1927
Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814)
Bolinopsis infundibulum (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Boreomysis (Boreomysis) californica Ortmann, 1894