WoRMS source details

Castric-Fey, A. (1996). Richesse et biodiversité en mer mégatidale: communautés sublittorales rocheuses de la région de Trébeurden-Ploumanac'h (Nord Bretagne France). Cahiers de Biologie marine. 37, 7-31.
299156
Castric-Fey, A
1996
Richesse et biodiversité en mer mégatidale: communautés sublittorales rocheuses de la région de Trébeurden-Ploumanac'h (Nord Bretagne France)
Cahiers de Biologie marine
37, 7-31
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
English Channel
Biodiversity, Taxonomic and ecological diversity
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-04-15 16:51:31Z
created

Adocia simulans (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Adreus fascicularis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Antho involvens var. inconstans (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Aphroceras ensata f. cliarensis (Stephens, 1912) accepted as Aphroceras ensata (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Axinella agnata Topsent, 1896 accepted as Raspailia (Parasyringella) agnata (Topsent, 1896) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Clathrina lacunosa (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Crella rosea (Topsent, 1892) represented as Crella (Yvesia) rosea (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) represented as Dercitus (Dercitus) bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Halichondria topsenti Laubenfels, 1936 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Halichoclona) fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Haliclona viscosa (Topsent, 1888) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) viscosa (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hymedesmia brondstedi Burton, 1930 accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Leuconia fistulosa (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Leucandra fistulosa (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia gleneni Descatoire, 1966 accepted as Aaptos papillata (Keller, 1880) (additional source)
Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806) (misapplication)
Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Pronax plumosa (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Phorbas plumosus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Raspailia hispida (Montagu, 1814) represented as Raspailia (Clathriodendron) hispida (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Raspailia pumila (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Raspailia (Raspailia) ramosa (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) ramosa (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Stelligera rigida (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Tragosia infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759) accepted as Axinella infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Celtic Seas for Adocia simulans (Johnston, 1842) 
Celtic Seas for Adreus fascicularis (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Antho involvens var. inconstans (Topsent, 1925) 
Celtic Seas for Aphroceras ensata f. cliarensis (Stephens, 1912) 
Celtic Seas for Axinella agnata Topsent, 1896 
Celtic Seas for Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) 
Celtic Seas for Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 
Celtic Seas for Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 
Celtic Seas for Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Clathrina lacunosa (Johnston, 1842) 
Celtic Seas for Crella rosea (Topsent, 1892) 
Celtic Seas for Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) 
Celtic Seas for Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) 
Celtic Seas for Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 
Celtic Seas for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
Celtic Seas for Halichondria topsenti Laubenfels, 1936 
Celtic Seas for Haliclona fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Haliclona viscosa (Topsent, 1888) 
Celtic Seas for Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) 
Celtic Seas for Hymedesmia brondstedi Burton, 1930 
Celtic Seas for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
Celtic Seas for Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) 
Celtic Seas for Leuconia fistulosa (Johnston, 1842) 
Celtic Seas for Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 
Celtic Seas for Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) 
Celtic Seas for Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) 
Celtic Seas for Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) 
Celtic Seas for Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) 
Celtic Seas for Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) 
Celtic Seas for Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 
Celtic Seas for Polymastia gleneni Descatoire, 1966 
Celtic Seas for Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806)  (inaccurate)
Celtic Seas for Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 
Celtic Seas for Pronax plumosa (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Raspailia hispida (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Raspailia pumila (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Stelligera rigida (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
Celtic Seas for Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) 
Celtic Seas for Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 
Celtic Seas for Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) 
Celtic Seas for Tragosia infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)