WoRMS source details

Jensen, R. H. (1997). A Checklist and Bibliography of the Marine Molluscs of Bermuda. Unp. , 547 pp
399826
Jensen, R. H.
1997
A Checklist and Bibliography of the Marine Molluscs of Bermuda
Unp.
547 pp
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2021-02-11 09:49:18Z
created
db_admin

Aequipecten phrygium (Dall, 1886) accepted as Cryptopecten phrygium (Dall, 1886) (basis of record)
Aplysia tarda (Verrill, 1901) (basis of record)
Architectonica peracuta (Dall, 1889) accepted as Discotectonica discus (Philippi, 1844) (basis of record)
Astraea caelata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Lithopoma caelatum (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Bursa latitudo natalensis Coelho & Matthews, 1970 accepted as Bursa natalensis Coelho & Matthews, 1970 (basis of record)
Cadulus tetraschistus (R. B. Watson, 1879) accepted as Polyschides tetraschistus (R. B. Watson, 1879) (basis of record)
Cantharus massena (Risso, 1826) accepted as Anna massena Risso, 1826 † (basis of record)
Cassis madagascariensis f. spinella Clench, 1944 accepted as Cassis madagascariensis Lamarck, 1822 (basis of record)
Cerithiopsis vicina (C. B. Adams, 1850) accepted as Metaxia vicina (C. B. Adams, 1850) (basis of record)
Cerithium eburneum f. algicola C. B. Adams, 1845 accepted as Cerithium eburneum Bruguière, 1792 (original description)
Chione latilirata (Conrad, 1841) accepted as Lirophora latilirata (Conrad, 1841) † (basis of record)
Chrysallida bermudensis (Dall & Bartsch, 1911) accepted as Bacteridium bermudense (Dall & Bartsch, 1911) (basis of record)
Circomphalus callimorpha (Dall, 1902) accepted as Globivenus callimorpha (Dall, 1902) (basis of record)
Clione limacina f. meridionalis Pruvot-Fol, 1926 accepted as Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774) (basis of record)
Codakia orbiculata filiata (Dall, 1901) accepted as Epicodakia filiata (Dall, 1901) (basis of record)
Codakia orbiculata imbricatula (C. B. Adams, 1845) accepted as Ctena imbricatula (C. B. Adams, 1845) (basis of record)
Coralliophila mansfieldi (T. L. McGinty, 1940) accepted as Babelomurex mansfieldi (T. L. McGinty, 1940) (basis of record)
Costoanachis catenata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1844) (basis of record)
Costoanachis electona (Duclos, 1840) accepted as Anachis electona (Duclos, 1840) (basis of record)
Creseis acicula f. clava (Rang, 1828) accepted as Creseis acicula (Rang, 1828) (basis of record)
Creseis virgula f. conica Eschscholtz, 1829 accepted as Creseis conica Eschscholtz, 1829 (basis of record)
Cyclodostomia didyma (Verrill & Bush, 1900) accepted as Eulimastoma didymum (Verrill & Bush, 1900) (basis of record)
Cyclostremiscus humilis (Bush, 1897) accepted as Cyclostremella humilis Bush, 1897 (basis of record)
Cymatium (Ranularia) testudinarium rehderi A. H. Verrill, 1950 accepted as Ranularia rehderi (A. H. Verrill, 1950) (basis of record)
Cymbovula uniplicata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1849) accepted as Simnialena uniplicata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1849) (basis of record)
Cypraea spurca acicularis Gmelin, 1791 accepted as Naria acicularis (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Drillia interpunctata (E. A. Smith, 1882) accepted as Splendrillia interpunctata (E. A. Smith, 1882) (basis of record)
Ebala bermudensis (Dall & Bartsch, 1911) (basis of record)
Epitonium electum (Verrill & Bush, 1900) accepted as Cycloscala echinaticosta (d'Orbigny, 1842) (basis of record)
Eulimostraca compsa (Verrill & Bush, 1900) accepted as Eulima compsa Verrill & Bush, 1900 (basis of record)
Fossarilittorina antonii (Philippi, 1846) accepted as Tectarius antonii (Philippi, 1846) (basis of record)
Fossarilittorina mespillum (Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1824) accepted as Echinolittorina mespillum (Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1824) (basis of record)
Glossodoris roseopicta (Verrill, 1900) accepted as Felimare zebra (Heilprin, 1889) (basis of record)
Glyphoturris monocingulata (Dall, 1889) accepted as Saccharoturris monocingulata (Dall, 1889) (basis of record)
Gouldia bermudensis (E. A. Smith, 1885) accepted as Gouldia cerina (C. B. Adams, 1845) (basis of record)
Hirtomurex lintoni (Verrill & Smith, 1882) accepted as Hirtomurex squamosus (Bivona e Bernardi, 1838) (basis of record)
Leiomya congenita (E. A. Smith, 1885) accepted as Halonympha congenita (E. A. Smith, 1885) (basis of record)
Linga pensylvanica (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Lucina pensylvanica (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Manzonia caribaea (d'Orbigny, 1842) accepted as Simulamerelina caribaea (d'Orbigny, 1842) (basis of record)
Mitrolumna torticula (Dall, 1889) accepted as Mitromorpha torticula (Dall, 1889) (basis of record)
Nodilittorina dilatata (d'Orbigny, 1841) accepted as Echinolittorina dilatata (d'Orbigny, 1841) (basis of record)
Nodilittorina pintado (Wood, 1828) accepted as Littoraria pintado (Wood, 1828) (basis of record)
Parvanachis pulchella (Blainville, 1829) accepted as Falsuszafrona pulchella (Blainville, 1829) (basis of record)
Phenacolepas rushii (Dall, 1889) accepted as Hyalopatina rushii (Dall, 1889) (basis of record)
Philbertia permiscere (Nowell-Usticke, 1969) accepted as Caribedaphne permiscere (Nowell-Usticke, 1969) (basis of record)
Pisania auritula (Link, 1807) accepted as Gemophos auritulus (Link, 1807) (basis of record)
Portlandia jeffreysi (Hidalgo, 1877) accepted as Yoldiella jeffreysi (Hidalgo, 1877) (basis of record)
Propeamussium squamigerum (E. A. Smith, 1885) accepted as Parvamussium squamigerum (E. A. Smith, 1885) (basis of record)
Pyramidella (Stylopsis) octona (Guppy, 1896) accepted as Bacteridium resticulum (Dall, 1889) (basis of record)
Quadratonucula menziesi (A. H. Clarke, 1959) accepted as Neilonella menziesi A. H. Clarke, 1959 accepted as Katadesmia cuneata (Jeffreys, 1876) (basis of record)
Rupellaria typica (Jonas, 1844) accepted as Choristodon robustus (G. B. Sowerby I, 1834) (basis of record)
Tenagodus ruber (Schumacher, 1817) accepted as Tenagodus anguinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Thaumatolampas diadema (Chun, 1900) accepted as Lycoteuthis lorigera (Steenstrup, 1875) (basis of record)
Triphora melanura (C. B. Adams, 1850) accepted as Cosmotriphora melanura (C. B. Adams, 1850) (basis of record)
Triphora turristhomae (Holten, 1802) accepted as Iniforis turristhomae (Holten, 1802) (basis of record)
Trivia quadripunctata (Gray, 1827) accepted as Niveria quadripunctata (J. E. Gray, 1827) (basis of record)
Trivia suffusa (Gray, 1827) accepted as Niveria suffusa (J.E. Gray, 1827) (basis of record)
Truncatella scalaris clathrus R. T. Lowe, 1832 accepted as Truncatella clathrus R. T. Lowe, 1832 (basis of record)
Turbonilla falcifera (Watson, 1881) accepted as Tragula falcifera (R. B. Watson, 1881) (basis of record)
Vitreolina atypha (Verrill & Bush, 1900) accepted as Eulima atypha Verrill & Bush, 1900 (basis of record)
Vitreolina engonia (Verrill & Bush, 1900) accepted as Melanella hypsela (Verrill & Bush, 1900) (basis of record)
Vitrinella granulum (Dall, 1889) accepted as Parviturbo granulum (Dall, 1889) (basis of record)
Volvarina pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Hyalina pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)