Intro 
Species 
Specimens 
Distribution 
Checklist 
Sources 
Log in 

Porifera source details

Rezvoi, P. (1928). Contribution to the fauna of Porifera in the Barents Sea. Transactions of the Institute for the scientific exploration of the North. 37: 67-95 (in Russian with English summary).
8090
Rezvoi, P.
1928
Contribution to the fauna of Porifera in the Barents Sea.
Transactions of the Institute for the scientific exploration of the North
37: 67-95 (in Russian with English summary).
Publication
Pdf thanks to Olga Sheiko.
Arctic Basin in general
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-04-18 18:27:24Z
changed
2019-06-09 17:58:57Z
changed

Achramorpha schulzei (Breitfuss, 1896) accepted as Breitfussia schulzei (Breitfuss, 1896) accepted as Dermatreton schulzei (Breitfuss, 1896) (basis of record)
Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Asbestopluma pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) represented as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Biemna rosea (Fristedt, 1887) accepted as Desmacella infundibuliformis (Vosmaer, 1885) (additional source)
Desmacella capillifera (Levinsen, 1887) accepted as Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Ficulina ficus var. spermatozoon (Schmidt, 1875) accepted as Suberites spermatozoon (Schmidt, 1875) (basis of record)
Gellius flagellifer Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Haliclona (Flagellia) flagellifera (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Gellius porosus (Fristedt, 1887) accepted as Haliclona (Flagellia) porosa (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Grantessa nitida (Arnesen, 1900) accepted as Sycettusa nitida (Arnesen, 1900) (additional source)
Grayella pyrula (Carter, 1876) accepted as Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Hamacantha implicans Lundbeck, 1902 accepted as Hamacantha (Vomerula) papillata Vosmaer, 1885 (additional source)
Homoeodictya flabelliformis (Hansen, 1885) accepted as Dendoricella flabelliformis (Hansen, 1885) (additional source)
Hymedesmia storea Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) storea Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Iophon dubius (Hansen, 1885) accepted as Iophon dubium (Hansen, 1885) (additional source)
Iophon piceus (Vosmaer, 1882) accepted as Iophon piceum (Vosmaer, 1882) (additional source)
Mycale thaumatochela Lundbeck, 1905 represented as Mycale (Naviculina) thaumatochela Lundbeck, 1905 (additional source)
Myxilla brunnea Hansen, 1885 (additional source)
Myxilla fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phakellia bowerbanki Vosmaer, 1885 accepted as Plicatellopsis bowerbanki (Vosmaer, 1885) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806) (additional source)
Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) (additional source)
Sphaerotylus borealis (Swartschewsky, 1906) (basis of record)
Spongelia fragilis var. irregularis Lendenfeld, 1889 accepted as Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Stylaxia sluiteri (Vosmaer, 1882) accepted as Semisuberites cribrosa (Miklucho-Maclay, 1870) (additional source)
Stylostichon lundbecki (Breitfuss, 1912) accepted as Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (new combination reference)
Suberites carnosus f. ramosus Topsent, 1900 accepted as Suberites syringella (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Tedania suctoria Schmidt, 1870 represented as Tedania (Tedania) suctoria Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Tethya cranium (Müller, 1776) accepted as Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Tetilla polyura Schmidt, 1870 accepted as Craniella polyura (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Trichasterina bispiculigastra Rezvoi, 1923 accepted as Asconema foliatum (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Trichostemma hemisphaericum Sars, 1872 accepted as Polymastia hemisphaerica (Sars, 1872) (additional source)
Ute glabra Schmidt, 1864 (additional source)
Vosmaeria crustacea Fristedt, 1885 (additional source)
Kara Sea for Mycale thaumatochela Lundbeck, 1905 
North and East Barents Sea for Achramorpha schulzei (Breitfuss, 1896) 
North and East Barents Sea for Artemisina arcigera (Schmidt, 1870) 
North and East Barents Sea for Asbestopluma pennatula (Schmidt, 1875) 
North and East Barents Sea for Biemna rosea (Fristedt, 1887) 
North and East Barents Sea for Desmacella capillifera (Levinsen, 1887) 
North and East Barents Sea for Ficulina ficus var. spermatozoon (Schmidt, 1875) 
North and East Barents Sea for Gellius flagellifer Ridley & Dendy, 1886 
North and East Barents Sea for Gellius porosus (Fristedt, 1887) 
North and East Barents Sea for Grayella pyrula (Carter, 1876) 
North and East Barents Sea for Grayella pyrula (Carter, 1876) 
North and East Barents Sea for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
North and East Barents Sea for Hamacantha implicans Lundbeck, 1902 
North and East Barents Sea for Hymedesmia storea Lundbeck, 1910 
North and East Barents Sea for Iophon dubius (Hansen, 1885) 
North and East Barents Sea for Iophon piceus (Vosmaer, 1882) 
North and East Barents Sea for Myxilla brunnea Hansen, 1885 
North and East Barents Sea for Phakellia bowerbanki Vosmaer, 1885 
North and East Barents Sea for Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806) 
North and East Barents Sea for Sphaerotylus borealis (Swartschewsky, 1906) 
North and East Barents Sea for Stylaxia sluiteri (Vosmaer, 1882) 
North and East Barents Sea for Sycon raphanus Schmidt, 1862 
North and East Barents Sea for Tedania suctoria Schmidt, 1870 
North and East Barents Sea for Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) 
North and East Barents Sea for Tetilla polyura Schmidt, 1870 
North and East Barents Sea for Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858) 
North and East Barents Sea for Trichostemma hemisphaericum Sars, 1872 
North and East Barents Sea for Trichostemma hemisphaericum Sars, 1872 
North and East Barents Sea for Trichostemma hemisphaericum Sars, 1872 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Achramorpha schulzei (Breitfuss, 1896) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Gellius porosus (Fristedt, 1887) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Grantessa nitida (Arnesen, 1900) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Homoeodictya flabelliformis (Hansen, 1885) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Iophon dubius (Hansen, 1885) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Iophon piceus (Vosmaer, 1882) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Myxilla brunnea Hansen, 1885 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Myxilla fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Stylostichon lundbecki (Breitfuss, 1912) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Suberites carnosus f. ramosus Topsent, 1900 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Tedania suctoria Schmidt, 1870 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Tethya cranium (Müller, 1776) 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Tetilla polyura Schmidt, 1870 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Trichostemma hemisphaericum Sars, 1872 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Ute glabra Schmidt, 1864 
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Vosmaeria crustacea Fristedt, 1885 


Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2024-06-17 · contact: Nicole de Voogd