|
Porifera distribution - Placedetails
MRGID |
http://marineregions.org/mrgid/33653 |
Status |
Proposed standard |
Names |
Language |
Name |
Name source |
English | Northern Pacific Boreal Lower Bathyal Province | Watling, L.; Guinotte, J.; Clark, M.R.; Smith, C.R. (2013). A proposed biogeography of the deep ocean floor. Prog. Oceanogr. 111: 91-112 DOI: 10.1016/j.pocean.2012.11.003 (look up in IMIS) |
English | BY3 | Watling, L.; Guinotte, J.; Clark, M.R.; Smith, C.R. (2013). A proposed biogeography of the deep ocean floor. Prog. Oceanogr. 111: 91-112 DOI: 10.1016/j.pocean.2012.11.003 (look up in IMIS) |
English | Northern North Pacific | |
|
PlaceType |
Lower Bathyal Provinces |
|
|
Latitude |
55° 5' 10.4" N (55.086226°) |
Longitude |
174° 59' 30.8" W (-174.991879°) |
|
|
Source |
Watling, L.; Guinotte, J.; Clark, M.R.; Smith, C.R. (2013). A proposed biogeography of the deep ocean floor. Prog. Oceanogr. 111: 91-112 DOI: 10.1016/j.pocean.2012.11.003 (look up in IMIS) |
|
|
Relations |
|
Map |
|
|
|
|
|
Species occurring in this area (81) |
Acanthascus koltuni Reiswig & Stone, 2013 accepted as Acanthascus (Acanthascus) koltuni Reiswig & Stone, 2013
Acanthascus malacus Reiswig, 2014 accepted as Acanthascus (Acanthascus) malacus Reiswig, 2014
Acanthosaccus tenuis Schulze, 1899 accepted as Acanthascus (Rhabdocalyptus) tenuis (Schulze, 1899)
Aphorme horrida Schulze, 1899
Aphrocallistes aleutiana Okada, 1932 accepted as Heterochone aleutiana (Okada, 1932)
Aphrocallistes vastus Schulze, 1886
Aphrocallistes yatsui Okada, 1932 accepted as Aphrocallistes vastus Schulze, 1886
Artemisina clavata Lehnert & Stone, 2015
Asbestopluma infundibulum orientalis Koltun, 1970 accepted as Lycopodina infundibulum orientalis (Koltun, 1970)
Asbestopluma monticola Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2004 accepted as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) monticola Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2014
Asbestopluma occidentalis (Lambe, 1893) accepted as Lycopodina occidentalis (Lambe, 1893)
Asbestopluma rickettsi Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2014 accepted as Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) rickettsi Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2014
Asceptrulum axialis Duplessis & Reiswig, 2004 accepted as Asceptrulum axiale Duplessis & Reiswig, 2004
Aulosaccus albatrossi Okada, 1932 accepted as Aulosaccus schulzei Ijima, 1896
Aulosaccus fissuratus Okada, 1932
Aulosaccus ijimai (Schulze, 1899)
Aulosaccus schulzei Ijima, 1896
Bathydorus fimbriatus Schulze, 1886
Bomba endeavourensis Kelly, Reiswig & Samaai, 2016
Caulophacus (Caulophacus) adakensis Reiswig & Stone, 2013
Chondrocladia (Symmetrocladia) lyra Lee, Reiswig, Austin & Lundsten, 2012
Chonelasma oreia Reiswig, 2014
Cladorhiza bathycrinoides Koltun, 1955
Cladorhiza caillieti Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2014 accepted as Nullarbora caillieti (Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2017)
Cladorhiza corona Lehnert, Watling & Stone, 2005 accepted as Axoniderma corona (Lehnert, Watking & Stone, 2005)
Cladorhiza kensmithi Lundsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2017 accepted as Axoniderma kensmithi (Lunsten, Reiswig & Austin, 2017)
Cladorhiza longipinna Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Axoniderma longipinna (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Cladorhiza pteron Reiswig & Lee, 2007 accepted as Nullarbora pteron (Reiswig & Lee, 2007)
Doconesthes dustinchiversi Reiswig, 2015
Echinostylinos hirsutus Koltun, 1970
Echinostylinos mycaloides Koltun, 1970
Esperiopsis flagrum Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006 accepted as Abyssocladia flagrum (Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006)
Euchelipluma elongata Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006
Eurete irregularis Okada, 1932 accepted as Eurete irregulare Okada, 1932
Farrea aculeata Schulze, 1899 accepted as Farrea schulzei Reiswig, 2018
Farrea aleutiana Reiswig & Stone, 2013
Farrea aspondyla Reiswig & Stone, 2013
Farrea cordelli Reiswig, 2020
Farrea occa Bowerbank, 1862
Farrea schulzei Reiswig, 2018
Farrea watasei Okada, 1932
Forcepia (Forcepia) hymena (de Laubenfels, 1930)
Forcepia (Forcepia) macrostylosa Lee, 2001
Holascus undulatus Schulze, 1899
Hyalascus farallonesensis Reiswig, 2018
Hyalonema ovuliferum Schulze, 1899 accepted as Hyalonema (Cyliconemaoida) ovuliferum Schulze, 1899
Hyalonema populiferum Schulze, 1899 accepted as Hyalonema (Corynonema) populiferum Schulze, 1899
Hymedesmia ramentum Koltun, 1970
Ijimaiella beringiana Tabachnick, 2002
Iophon piceum abipocillus Koltun, 1959
Latrunculia occulta Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006 accepted as Chondrocladia (Meliiderma) occulta (Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006)
Latrunculia velera Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006 accepted as Latrunculia (Uniannulata) velera Lehnert, Stone & Heimler, 2006
Leucandra heathi Urban, 1906
Lissodendoryx behringi Koltun, 1958 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) behringi Koltun, 1958
Lissodendoryx papillosa Koltun, 1958 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) papillosa Koltun, 1958
Lollipocladia tiburoni Vacelet, 2008
Megaciella ochotensis (Koltun, 1959)
Melonanchora tetradentifera Koltun, 1970 accepted as Arhythmata tetradentifera (Koltun, 1970)
Melonchela clathriata Koltun, 1955 accepted as Cornulum clathriata (Koltun, 1955)
Nubicaulus careyi Reiswig, 1999 accepted as Saccocalyx careyi (Reiswig, 1999)
Pinulasma bowiensis Reiswig, 2018 accepted as Pinulasma bowiense Reiswig, 2018
Pinulasma fistulosum Reiswig & Stone, 2013
Poliopogon mendocino Reiswig, 1999
Pseudomyxilla vitiazi Koltun, 1955 accepted as Stelodoryx vitiazi (Koltun, 1955)
Radiella endeavourensis Austin, Ott, Reiswig, Romagosa & McDaniel, 2014
Regadrella okinoseana Ijima, 1896
Rhabdocalyptus mirabilis Schulze, 1899 accepted as Acanthascus (Rhabdocalyptus) mirabilis (Schulze, 1899)
Rhabdocalyptus nodulosus Schulze, 1899 accepted as Acanthascus (Rhabdocalyptus) nodulosus (Schulze, 1899)
Rhabdocalyptus tener Schulze, 1899 accepted as Acanthascus (Rhabdocalyptus) tener (Schulze, 1899)
Rhabdocalyptus unguiculatus Ijima, 1904 accepted as Acanthascus (Rhabdocalyptus) unguiculatus (Ijima, 1904)
Rhizaxinella clavata Thiele, 1898
Sphaerotylus exotylotus Koltun, 1970
Sphaerotylus raphidophora Austin, Ott, Reiswig, Romagosa & McDaniel, 2014
Sphaerotylus sceptrum Koltun, 1970
Sphaerotylus verenae Austin, Ott, Reiswig, Romagosa & McDaniel, 2014
Spongosorites beringensis Lehnert & Stone, 2017
Staurocalyptus fuca Tabachnick, 1989 accepted as Acanthascus (Staurocalyptus) fuca (Tabachnick, 1989)
Staurocalyptus pamelaturnerae Reiswig, 2018 accepted as Acanthascus (Staurocalyptus) pamelaturnerae (Reiswig, 2018)
Staurocalyptus solidus Schulze, 1899 accepted as Acanthascus (Staurocalyptus) solidus (Schulze, 1899)
Sycon escanabensis Duplessis & Reiswig, 2000 accepted as Sycon escanabense Duplessis & Reiswig, 2000
Tretodictyum amchitkensis Reiswig & Stone, 2013 accepted as Tretodictyum amchitkense Reiswig & Stone, 2013
|
|
|
|
|
Edit history |
Last edited on 2014-08-05 09:46:45 by De Hauwere Nathalie
|
|
|
|
|
|
[Google] [Google scholar] [Google images] |
|
| |