WoRMS source details

Greze, V. N., Delyamure, S. L. & Nikolaeva, V. M. (Eds.). (1975). Key to the parasites of vertebrates of the Black Sea and the Sea of Azov. Kiev: Naukova Dumka, 551 pp. (In Russian).
415433
Greze, V. N., Delyamure, S. L. & Nikolaeva, V. M. (Eds.)
1975
Key to the parasites of vertebrates of the Black Sea and the Sea of Azov
Kiev: Naukova Dumka, 551 pp. (In Russian)
Publication
Date
action
by
2021-11-10 09:13:56Z
created

Acanthostomum imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Gohar, 1934 accepted as Timoniella imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980 accepted as Timoniella imbutiformis (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980 (redescription)
Acanthostomum spiniceps (Looss, 1896) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Achoerus pauli Vlasenko, 1931 accepted as Metadena pauli (Vlasenko, 1931) Yamaguti, 1958 (redescription)
Adinosoma microstoma (Chandler, 1935) Skrjabin & Gushanskaja, 1955 accepted as Lecithochirium microstomum Chandler, 1935 (redescription)
Allocreadium isoporum (Looss, 1894) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Allocreadium transversale (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1901 (redescription)
Anahemiurus trachuri Kurashvili, 1958 accepted as Parahemiurus trachuri (Kurashvili, 1958) (redescription)
Ancylocoelium typicum Nicoll, 1912 (redescription)
Anisocladium fallax (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Anisocladium gracile (Looss, 1901) Vlasenko, 1931 (redescription)
Anisocoelium capitellatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1900 (redescription)
Apatemon fuligulae Yamaguti, 1933 (redescription)
Apatemon gracilis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 (redescription)
Aphalloides coelomicola Dollfus, Chabaud & Golvan, 1957 (redescription)
Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Apharyngostrigea cornu (Zeder, 1800) Ciurea, 1927 (redescription)
Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus tschugunovi Issaitschikov, 1927 (redescription)
Apophallus microtestis Leonov, 1957 (redescription)
Apophallus muehlingi (Jägerskiöld, 1899) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Apopodocotyle atherinae (Nicoll, 1914) Pritchard, 1966 accepted as Podocotyle atherinae Nicoll, 1914 (redescription)
Arnola microcirrus (Vlasenko, 1931) Yamaguti, 1958 (redescription)
Aspidogaster limacoides Diesing, 1834 (redescription)
Asymphylodora demeli Markowski, 1935 (redescription)
Asymphylodora imitans (Mühling, 1898) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Asymphylodora kubanicum Issaitschikov, 1923 accepted as Asymphylodora kubanica Issaitschikov, 1923 (redescription)
Asymphylodora pontica Chernyshenko, 1949 (redescription)
Asymphylodora tincae (Modeer, 1790) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Azygia lucii (Müller, 1776) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Bacciger bacciger (Rudolphi, 1819) Nicoll, 1914 (redescription)
Bacciger grandispinatus Naidenova, 1970 (redescription)
Bacciger melanostomum Naidenova, 1970 accepted as Pronoprymna petrowi (Layman, 1930) Bray & Gibson, 1980 (redescription)
Bilharziella polonica (Kowalewski, 1895) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Bolbophorus confusus (Krause, 1914) Dubois, 1935 (redescription)
Brachyphallus musculus (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1955 accepted as Lecithochirium musculus (Looss, 1907) Nasir & Diaz, 1971 (redescription)
Braunina cordiformis Wolf, 1903 (redescription)
Bucephalopsis arcuata (Linton, 1900) Eckmann, 1932 accepted as Prosorhynchoides arcuatus (Linton, 1900) Love & Moser, 1983 (redescription)
Bucephalopsis gracilescens (Rudolphi, 1819) Nicoll, 1914 accepted as Prosorhynchoides gracilescens (Rudolphi, 1819) Stunkard, 1976 (redescription)
Bucephalus marinum Vlasenko, 1931 accepted as Bucephalus marinus Vlasenko, 1931 (redescription)
Bucephalus polymorphus von Baer, 1827 (redescription)
Bunocotyle cingulata Odhner, 1928 (redescription)
Bunodera luciopercae (Müller, 1776) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Cainocreadium labracis (Dujardin, 1845) Nicoll, 1909 (redescription)
Campula palliata (Looss, 1885) Looss, 1899 accepted as Brachycladium palliatum (Looss, 1885) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Cardiocephaloides brandesii (Szidat, 1928) Sudarikov, 1959 (redescription)
Cardiocephalus longicollis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 accepted as Cardiocephaloides longicollis (Rudolphi, 1819) Dubois, 1982 (redescription)
Cercarioides aharonii Witenberg, 1929 (redescription)
Chrisomon tropicus (Manter, 1940) Manter & Pritchard, 1961 accepted as Lasiotocus tropicus (Manter, 1940) Bartoli & Bray, 2004 accepted as Ancylocoelium tropicum (Manter, 1940) Wee, Cutmore, Pérez-del-Olmo & Cribb, 2020 (redescription)
Ciureana cryptocotyloides Issaitschikov, 1923 accepted as Cryptocotyle cryptocotyloides (Issaitschikov, 1923) Witenberg, 1929 (redescription)
Clinostomum complanatum (Rudolphi, 1814) Braun, 1899 (redescription)
Clinostomum piscidium Southwell & Prashad, 1918 (redescription)
Conodiplostomum perlatum (Ciurea, 1911) Dubois, 1937 accepted as Ciureatrema perlatum (Ciurea, 1911) Heneberg & Sitko in Heneberg, Sitko & Těšínský, 2019 (redescription)
Cotylurus cornutus (Rudolphi, 1809) Szidat, 1928 (redescription)
Cotylurus cuculus (Thoss, 1897) Szidat, 1929 accepted as Ichthyocotylurus platycephalus (Creplin, 1825) Odening, 1969 (redescription)
Cotylurus pileatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Dubois, 1937 accepted as Ichthyocotylurus pileatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odening, 1969 (redescription)
Cotylurus platycephalus (Creplin, 1825) Szidat, 1928 accepted as Ichthyocotylurus platycephalus (Creplin, 1825) Odening, 1969 (redescription)
Crepidostomum farionis (Müller, 1780) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Crowcrocaecum skrjabini (Iwanitzky, 1928) Skrjabin & Koval, 1956 accepted as Nicolla skrjabini (Iwanitzky, 1928) Dollfus, 1960 (redescription)
Cryptocotyle concava (Creplin, 1825) Lühe, 1899 (redescription)
Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903 (redescription)
Derogenes latus Janiszewska, 1953 (redescription)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 (redescription)
Derogenoides ovacutus Nicoll, 1913 (redescription)
Derogenoides sargi Pogorel'tseva, 1970 (redescription)
Deropristis hispida (Abildgaard in Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (redescription)
Dichadena galeata (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 accepted as Aponurus galeatus (Looss, 1907) (redescription)
Diphterostomum brusinae (Stossich, 1888) Stossich, 1904 (redescription)
Diplostomum commutatum (Diesing, 1850) Dubois, 1937 (redescription)
Diplostomum erythrophthalmi Shigin, 1969 accepted as Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 (redescription)
Diplostomum indistinctum (Guberlet, 1923) Hughes, 1929 accepted as Diplostomum helveticum (Dubois, 1929) Shigin, 1977 (redescription)
Diplostomum mergi Dubois, 1932 (redescription)
Diplostomum murrayense (Johnston & Cleland, 1938) Johnston & Simpson, 1939 (redescription)
Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 (redescription)
Dissosaccus gravidus (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1955 accepted as Lecithochirium rufoviride (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1901 (redescription)
Echinochasmus amphibolus Kotlan, 1922 (redescription)
Echinochasmus bagulai Verma, 1935 (redescription)
Echinochasmus beleocephalus (Linstow, 1873) Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Echinochasmus bursicola (Creplin, 1837) accepted as Uroproctepisthmium bursicola (Creplin, 1937) Kostadinova & Gibson, 2001 (redescription)
Echinochasmus coaxatus Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Echinochasmus dietzevi Issaitschikov, 1927 (redescription)
Echinochasmus mathevossianae Shakhtachtinskaja in Kurashvili, 1957 (redescription)
Echinochasmus microacetabulum Leonov, 1958 (redescription)
Echinochasmus militaris Leonov, 1958 (redescription)
Echinochasmus mordax (Looss, 1899) Price, 1931 (redescription)
Echinochasmus perfoliatus (Ratz, 1908) (redescription)
Echinochasmus spinulosus (Rudolphi, 1809) accepted as Stephanoprora spinulosus (Rudolphi, 1809) (redescription)
Echinoparyphium aconiatum Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Echinoparyphium cinctum (Rudolphi, 1803) Baschkirova, 1941 (redescription)
Echinostoma revolutum (Fröhlich, 1802) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Echinostoma sudanense Odhner, 1911 (redescription)
Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Ectenurus virgulus Linton, 1910 accepted as Ectenurus virgula Linton, 1910 (redescription)
Galactosomum cochleariforme (Rudolphi, 1819) Pratt, 1911 (redescription)
Galactosomum lacteum (Jägerskiöld, 1896) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Galactosomum phalacrocoracis Yamaguti, 1939 (redescription)
Galactosomum puffini Yamaguti, 1941 (redescription)
Gynaecotyla longiintestinata Leonov, 1958 accepted as Gynaecotyla adunca (Linton, 1905) Yamaguti, 1939 (redescription)
Gynaecotyla nassicola (Cable & Hunninen, 1938) Rankin, 1940 (redescription)
Haplocladus typicus Odhner, 1911 accepted as Monascus filiformis (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Haploporus lateralis Looss, 1902 accepted as Haploporus benedenii (Stossich, 1887) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Antarctica for Neolepidapedon trematomi Prudhoe & Bray, 1973 
Azov sea for Bacciger melanostomum Naidenova, 1970 
Black Sea for Acanthostomum imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Gohar, 1934 
Black Sea for Acanthostomum spiniceps (Looss, 1896) Looss, 1899 
Black Sea for Achoerus pauli Vlasenko, 1931 
Black Sea for Adinosoma microstoma (Chandler, 1935) Skrjabin & Gushanskaja, 1955 
Black Sea for Allocreadium isoporum (Looss, 1894) Looss, 1902 
Black Sea for Allocreadium transversale (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1901 
Black Sea for Anahemiurus trachuri Kurashvili, 1958 
Black Sea for Ancylocoelium typicum Nicoll, 1912 
Black Sea for Anisocladium fallax (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1902 
Black Sea for Anisocladium gracile (Looss, 1901) Vlasenko, 1931 
Black Sea for Anisocoelium capitellatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1900 
Black Sea for Apatemon fuligulae Yamaguti, 1933 
Black Sea for Apatemon gracilis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 
Black Sea for Aphalloides coelomicola Dollfus, Chabaud & Golvan, 1957 
Black Sea for Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 
Black Sea for Apharyngostrigea cornu (Zeder, 1800) Ciurea, 1927 
Black Sea for Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 
Black Sea for Aponurus tschugunovi Issaitschikov, 1927 
Black Sea for Apophallus microtestis Leonov, 1957 
Black Sea for Apophallus muehlingi (Jägerskiöld, 1899) Lühe, 1909 
Black Sea for Apopodocotyle atherinae (Nicoll, 1914) Pritchard, 1966 
Black Sea for Arnola microcirrus (Vlasenko, 1931) Yamaguti, 1958 
Black Sea for Aspidogaster limacoides Diesing, 1834 
Black Sea for Asymphylodora demeli Markowski, 1935 
Black Sea for Asymphylodora imitans (Mühling, 1898) Looss, 1899 
Black Sea for Asymphylodora kubanicum Issaitschikov, 1923 
Black Sea for Asymphylodora pontica Chernyshenko, 1949 
Black Sea for Asymphylodora tincae (Modeer, 1790) Lühe, 1909 
Black Sea for Azygia lucii (Müller, 1776) Lühe, 1909 
Black Sea for Bacciger grandispinatus Naidenova, 1970 
Black Sea for Bilharziella polonica (Kowalewski, 1895) Looss, 1899 
Black Sea for Bolbophorus confusus (Krause, 1914) Dubois, 1935 
Black Sea for Brachyphallus musculus (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1955 
Black Sea for Braunina cordiformis Wolf, 1903 
Black Sea for Bucephalopsis arcuata (Linton, 1900) Eckmann, 1932 
Black Sea for Bucephalopsis gracilescens (Rudolphi, 1819) Nicoll, 1914 
Black Sea for Bucephalus marinum Vlasenko, 1931 
Black Sea for Bucephalus polymorphus von Baer, 1827 
Black Sea for Bunocotyle cingulata Odhner, 1928 
Black Sea for Bunodera luciopercae (Müller, 1776) Lühe, 1909 
Black Sea for Cainocreadium labracis (Dujardin, 1845) Nicoll, 1909 
Black Sea for Campula palliata (Looss, 1885) Looss, 1899 
Black Sea for Cardiocephaloides brandesii (Szidat, 1928) Sudarikov, 1959 
Black Sea for Cardiocephalus longicollis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 
Black Sea for Chrisomon tropicus (Manter, 1940) Manter & Pritchard, 1961 
Black Sea for Ciureana cryptocotyloides Issaitschikov, 1923 
Black Sea for Clinostomum complanatum (Rudolphi, 1814) Braun, 1899 
Black Sea for Clinostomum piscidium Southwell & Prashad, 1918 
Black Sea for Conodiplostomum perlatum (Ciurea, 1911) Dubois, 1937 
Black Sea for Cotylurus cornutus (Rudolphi, 1809) Szidat, 1928 
Black Sea for Cotylurus cuculus (Thoss, 1897) Szidat, 1929 
Black Sea for Cotylurus pileatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Dubois, 1937 
Black Sea for Cotylurus platycephalus (Creplin, 1825) Szidat, 1928 
Black Sea for Crepidostomum farionis (Müller, 1780) Lühe, 1909 
Black Sea for Crowcrocaecum skrjabini (Iwanitzky, 1928) Skrjabin & Koval, 1956 
Black Sea for Cryptocotyle concava (Creplin, 1825) Lühe, 1899 
Black Sea for Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903 
Black Sea for Derogenes latus Janiszewska, 1953 
Black Sea for Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 
Black Sea for Derogenoides ovacutus Nicoll, 1913 
Black Sea for Derogenoides sargi Pogorel'tseva, 1970 
Black Sea for Deropristis hispida (Abildgaard in Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 
Black Sea for Dichadena galeata (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1954 
Black Sea for Diphterostomum brusinae (Stossich, 1888) Stossich, 1904 
Black Sea for Diplostomum commutatum (Diesing, 1850) Dubois, 1937 
Black Sea for Diplostomum erythrophthalmi Shigin, 1969 
Black Sea for Diplostomum indistinctum (Guberlet, 1923) Hughes, 1929 
Black Sea for Diplostomum murrayense (Johnston & Cleland, 1938) Johnston & Simpson, 1939 
Black Sea for Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 
Black Sea for Dissosaccus gravidus (Looss, 1907) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja, 1955 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus amphibolus Kotlan, 1922 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus bagulai Verma, 1935 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus beleocephalus (Linstow, 1873) Dietz, 1909 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus bursicola (Creplin, 1837) 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus coaxatus Dietz, 1909 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus dietzevi Issaitschikov, 1927 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus mathevossianae Shakhtachtinskaja in Kurashvili, 1957 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus microacetabulum Leonov, 1958 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus militaris Leonov, 1958 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus mordax (Looss, 1899) Price, 1931 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus perfoliatus (Ratz, 1908) 
Black Sea for Echinochasmus spinulosus (Rudolphi, 1809) 
Black Sea for Echinoparyphium aconiatum Dietz, 1909 
Black Sea for Echinoparyphium cinctum (Rudolphi, 1803) Baschkirova, 1941 
Black Sea for Echinostoma revolutum (Fröhlich, 1802) Looss, 1899 
Black Sea for Echinostoma sudanense Odhner, 1911 
Black Sea for Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 
Black Sea for Ectenurus virgulus Linton, 1910 
Black Sea for Galactosomum cochleariforme (Rudolphi, 1819) Pratt, 1911 
Black Sea for Galactosomum phalacrocoracis Yamaguti, 1939 
Black Sea for Galactosomum puffini Yamaguti, 1941 
Black Sea for Gynaecotyla longiintestinata Leonov, 1958 
Black Sea for Gynaecotyla nassicola (Cable & Hunninen, 1938) Rankin, 1940 
Black Sea for Haplocladus typicus Odhner, 1911 
Black Sea for Haploporus lateralis Looss, 1902 
Black Sea for Haplosplanchnus pachysoma (Eysenhardt, 1829) Looss, 1902 
Black Sea for Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 
Black Sea for Helicometra pulchella (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902