WoRMS source details

Yabe H, Sugiyama T, Eguchi M. (1936). Recent reef-building corals from Japan and the South Sea Islands under the Japanese mandate. I. The Science reports of the Tôhoku Imperial University, Sendai, 2nd Series (Geologie). Special Volume 1: 1-66, pls. 1-59.
166191
Yabe H, Sugiyama T, Eguchi M
1936
Recent reef-building corals from Japan and the South Sea Islands under the Japanese mandate. I
The Science reports of the Tôhoku Imperial University, Sendai, 2nd Series (Geologie)
Special Volume 1: 1-66, pls. 1-59
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-02-05 23:01:46Z
created
2020-08-13 09:26:44Z
changed

Acanthastrea echinata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acanthastrea hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Agaricia minikoiensis (Gardiner, 1905) accepted as Leptoseris mycetoseroides Wells, 1954 (new combination reference)
Agaricia ponderosa Gardiner, 1905 accepted as Gardineroseris planulata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Antillia constricta var. kiiensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931 † accepted as Trachyphyllia constricta (Brüggeman, 1877) † (additional source)
Antillia lonsdaleia Duncan, 1864 † accepted as Antillophyllia lonsdaleia (Duncan, 1864) † (additional source)
Antillophyllia constricta var. kiiensis (Yabe & Sugiyama) (additional source)
Antillophyllia flabelliformis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931 accepted as Trachyphyllia geoffroyi (Audouin, 1826) (additional source)
Astrea emarciata Lamarck, 1816 † accepted as Stylophora emarciata (Lamarck, 1816) † (additional source)
Astrea microphthalma Lamarck, 1816 accepted as Cyphastrea microphthalma (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Boninastrea boninensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1935 (additional source)
Caryophyllia glabrescens Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821 accepted as Euphyllia glabrescens (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821) (additional source)
Caulastraea conglobata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1932 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (basis of record)
Caulastraea furcata Dana, 1846 (additional source)
Caulastraea tumida Matthai, 1928 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (additional source)
Caulastraea tumida conglobata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1932 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (basis of record)
Caulastraea tumida f. conglobata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1932 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (new combination reference)
Caulastraea tumida f. gracilis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (new combination reference)
Caulastraea tumida f. multiseptata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (new combination reference)
Caulastraea tumida gracilis (Yabe & Sugiyama) (additional source)
Caulastraea tumida multiseptata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1935 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (additional source)
Caulastraea tumida var. gracilis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (basis of record)
Coeloria astraeiformis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) accepted as Platygyra daedalea (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834) accepted as Platygyra lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846) accepted as Platygyra daedalea (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (new combination reference)
Coeloseris mayeri Vaughan, 1918 (additional source)
Coscinaraea columna (Dana, 1846) accepted as Psammocora columna Dana, 1846 (additional source)
Coscinaraea hahazimaensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936 (original description)
Coscinaraea kusimotoensis Yabe & Eguchi, 1936 accepted as Psammocora columna Dana, 1846 (original description)
Cyphastraea suvadivae Gardiner, 1904 accepted as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Cyphastrea chalcidicum tanabensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936 accepted as Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775) (original description)
Cyphastrea microphthalma (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Cyphastrea ocellina (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Diploastrea heliopora (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Echinophyllia aspera var. tosaensis (Yabe & Eguchi, 1935) accepted as Echinophyllia orpheensis Veron & Pichon, 1980 (additional source)
Echinopora lamellosa (Esper, 1791) (additional source)
Euphyllia fimbriata (Spengler, 1799) (additional source)
Euphyllia glabrescens (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821) (additional source)
Euphyllia picteti Bedot, 1907 accepted as Catalaphyllia jardinei (Saville-Kent, 1893) (additional source)
Euphyllia picteti var. flexuosa Bedot, 1907 accepted as Catalaphyllia jardinei (Saville-Kent, 1893) (additional source)
Favia danae Verrill, 1872 accepted as Dipsastraea danai (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857) (additional source)
Favia ehrenbergi Klunzinger, 1879 accepted as Dipsastraea favus (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Favia palauensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936 accepted as Coelastrea palauensis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936) (original description)
Favia pallida (Dana, 1846) accepted as Dipsastraea pallida (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Favia rotumana (Gardiner, 1899) accepted as Dipsastraea rotumana (Gardiner, 1899) (additional source)
Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Dipsastraea speciosa (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Favia stelligera (Dana, 1846) accepted as Goniastrea stelligera (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Favites complanata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Favites favosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Favites flexuosa (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Favites pentagona (Esper, 1790) (additional source)
Favites virens (Dana, 1846) accepted as Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Galaxea musicalis (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Galaxea astreata (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Goniastrea aspera Verrill, 1866 accepted as Coelastrea aspera (Verrill, 1866) (additional source)
Goniastrea parvistella (Dana, 1846) accepted as Goniastrea edwardsi Chevalier, 1971 (additional source)
Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Goniastrea planulata Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849 accepted as Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Hydnophora grandis Gardiner, 1904 (additional source)
Hydnophora microconos (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Hydnophora rigida (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Leptastrea bottae (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) (additional source)
Leptastrea immersa Klunzinger, 1879 accepted as Leptastrea bottae (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) (additional source)
Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Leptastrea roissyana Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849 accepted as Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Leptoseris gardineri van der Horst, 1921 (additional source)
Lobophyllia (Palauphyllia) Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 accepted as Lobophyllia de Blainville, 1830 (original description)
Lobophyllia (Palauphyllia) hattaii Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 accepted as Lobophyllia hataii Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 (original description)
Lobophyllia corymbosa (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Lobophyllia costata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Lobophyllia hataii Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 (original description)
Lobophyllia hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Lobophyllia robusta Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936 (original description)
Madrepora annularis Ellis & Solander, 1786 accepted as Orbicella annularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Madrepora pistillata Esper, 1792 accepted as Stylophora pistillata (Esper, 1792) (additional source)
Manicina amarantum Dana, 1846 accepted as Trachyphyllia geoffroyi (Audouin, 1826) (additional source)
Merulina ampliata (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Merulina laxa Dana, 1846 accepted as Hydnophora rigida (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Mycedium elephantotus (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Mycedium tenuicostatum Verrill, 1901 accepted as Mycedium elephantotus (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Mycedium tubifex (Dana, 1846) accepted as Mycedium elephantotus (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Orbicella curta (Dana, 1846) accepted as Astrea curta Dana, 1846 (additional source)
Orbicella versipora (Lamarck, 1816) accepted as Plesiastrea versipora (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Oulastrea crispata (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Oulophyllia crispa (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Oxyphyllia aspera (Ellis & Solander, 1786) accepted as Echinophyllia aspera (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Oxyphyllia aspera var. tosaensis Yabe & Eguchi, 1935 accepted as Echinophyllia orpheensis Veron & Pichon, 1980 (additional source)
Oxypora lacera (Verrill, 1864) (additional source)
Oxypora titizimaensis Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 accepted as Oxypora lacera (Verrill, 1864) (original description)
Pachyseris rugosa (Lamarck, 1801) (additional source)
Pachyseris speciosa (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Palauphyllia Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 accepted as Lobophyllia de Blainville, 1830 (original description)
Palauphyllia hattaii (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936) accepted as Lobophyllia hataii Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936 (new combination reference)
Pavona cactus (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Pavona decussata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Nontype IGPS 28755, geounit Marshall Islands Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Pavona maldivensis (Gardiner, 1905)
Nontype IGPS 33985, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775)
Syntype IGPS 35318, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans f. plicata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936
Nontype IGPS 36862, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Acanthastrea hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36880, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites favosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 36881, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36885, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Psammocora profundacella Gardiner, 1898
Nontype IGPS 36886, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Psammocora profundacella Gardiner, 1898
Nontype IGPS 36887, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Psammocora profundacella Gardiner, 1898
Nontype IGPS 36888, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Psammocora profundacella Gardiner, 1898
Holotype IGPS 36890, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coscinaraea kusimotoensis Yabe & Eguchi, 1936
Nontype IGPS 36891, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Agaricia minikoiensis (Gardiner, 1905)
Nontype IGPS 36894, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites favosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 36897, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coscinaraea columna (Dana, 1846)
Syntype IGPS 36905, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans f. plicata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936
Nontype IGPS 36906, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Nontype IGPS 36907, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Paratype IGPS 36908, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Paratype IGPS 36909, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Nontype IGPS 36911, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Caulastraea tumida Matthai, 1928
Nontype IGPS 36964, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Hydnophora grandis Gardiner, 1904
Nontype IGPS 36966, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36967, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36968, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36969, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36970, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36971, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36972, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36973, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36975, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36976, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36977, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36978, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36979, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36980, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36981, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36988, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Acanthastrea hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36989, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria rustica (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 36990, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 36992, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites virens (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 37270, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloria lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 37272, geounit Palau Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Pavona cactus (Forskål, 1775)
Nontype IGPS 37757, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Nontype IGPS 37758, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Nontype IGPS 38480, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 38519, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Antillophyllia flabelliformis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1931
Nontype IGPS 38521, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Lobophyllia hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 38522, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Orbicella versipora (Lamarck, 1816)
Nontype IGPS 38524, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Nontype IGPS 38525, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Tridacophyllia lactuca (Pallas, 1766)
Nontype IGPS 38531, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Nontype IGPS 38548, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Physophyllia ayleni (Wells, 1935)
Nontype IGPS 38552, identified as Stylocoeniella hanzawai (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1933)
Syntype IGPS 38553, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans f. plicata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936
Nontype IGPS 38581, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 38582, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775)
Nontype IGPS 38740, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Trachyphyllia amarantum (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 38741, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Caulastraea tumida multiseptata Yabe & Sugiyama, 1935
Nontype IGPS 38744, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Caulastraea tumida gracilis (Yabe & Sugiyama)
Nontype IGPS 38745, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Antillophyllia constricta var. kiiensis (Yabe & Sugiyama)
Nontype IGPS 38746, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites virens (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 38747, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites favosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 38748, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites favosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 38750, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 38754, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816)
Nontype IGPS 38755, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816)
Nontype IGPS 38813, geounit Palau Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Echinopora lamellosa (Esper, 1791)
Nontype IGPS 38879, geounit Micronesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Seriatopora angulata Klunzinger, 1879
Nontype IGPS 38889, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Stylophora pistillata (Esper, 1792)
Nontype IGPS 38894, geounit Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775)
Nontype IGPS 39097, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Holotype IGPS 39097A, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Holotype IGPS 39097B, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans lobata (Van der Horst, 1921)
Holotype IGPS 39098, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Podabacia elegans f. varians Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936
Holotype IGPS 39106, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea chalcidicum tanabensis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936
Nontype IGPS 39107, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 39108, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Stylocoeniella hanzawai (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1933)
Nontype IGPS 39109, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766)
Paratype IGPS 39112, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Tridacophyllia lactuca japonica Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936
Paratype IGPS 39113, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Tridacophyllia lactuca japonica Yabe, Sugiyama & Eguchi, 1936
Nontype IGPS 39114, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Oxyphyllia aspera (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 39143, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Symphyllia agaricia Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849
Nontype IGPS 39160, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Galaxea musicalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Nontype IGPS 39163, geounit Palau Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Pachyseris rugosa (Lamarck, 1801)
Nontype IGPS 39167, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Galaxea musicalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Nontype IGPS 39169, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Galaxea musicalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Nontype IGPS 39175, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Nontype IGPS 39177, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Seriatopora hystrix Dana, 1846
Nontype IGPS 39180, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Goniastrea parvistella (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 39184, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 39186, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Nontype IGPS 39188, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Goniastrea parvistella (Dana, 1846)
Nontype IGPS 39229, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Oulastrea crispata (Lamarck, 1816)
Nontype IGPS 39252, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Oulastrea crispata (Lamarck, 1816)
Nontype IGPS 39253, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Euphyllia fimbriata (Spengler, 1799)
Nontype IGPS 39260, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Stylophora pistillata (Esper, 1792)
Nontype IGPS 39261, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Nontype IGPS 39264, geounit Palau Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Pachyseris rugosa (Lamarck, 1801)
Nontype IGPS 39289, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775)
Nontype IGPS 39291, geounit Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775)