WoRMS source details

Faustino LA. (1927). Recent Madreporaria of the Philippine Islands. Bureau of Science Manila Monograph. 22: 1-310, pls. 1-100.
302563
Faustino LA
1927
Recent Madreporaria of the Philippine Islands
Bureau of Science Manila Monograph
22: 1-310, pls. 1-100.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-07-11 15:05:23Z
created
2021-05-13 11:16:46Z
changed

Acanthastrea hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Acanthocyathus spinicarens Moseley, 1880 accepted as Caryophyllia (Acanthocyathus) spinicarens (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Acrhelia horrescens (Dana, 1846) accepted as Galaxea horrescens (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora (Distichocyathus) (Brook, 1893) accepted as Acropora Oken, 1815 (new combination reference)
Acropora (Distichocyathus) angulata (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora horrida (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Distichocyathus) elegans (Milne Edwards, 1860) accepted as Acropora elegans (Milne Edwards, 1860) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Distichocyathus) parilis (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora horrida (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) arbuscula (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) aspera (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora aspera (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) formosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) formosa var. brachiata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) gracilis (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) luzonica Verrill, 1902 accepted as Acropora luzonica Verrill, 1902 (new combination reference)
Acropora (Eumadrepora) manni (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora aspera (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Isopora) hispida (Brook, 1891) accepted as Isopora cuneata (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Isopora) labrosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Isopora palifera (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Acropora (Isopora) palifera (Lamarck, 1816) accepted as Isopora palifera (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Acropora (Lepidocyathus) convexa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora millepora (Ehrenberg, 1834) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Lepidocyathus) obscura (Brook, 1893) accepted as Acropora humilis (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Lepidocyathus) prostrata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora millepora (Ehrenberg, 1834) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Lepidocyathus) subulata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora subulata (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Polystachus) aculeus (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora aculeus (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Polystachus) arcuata (Brook, 1892) accepted as Acropora cytherea (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora (Polystachus) cerealis (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora cerealis (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Polystachus) dissimilis Verril, 1902 accepted as Acropora valida (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Polystachus) quelchi (Brook, 1893) accepted as Acropora secale (Studer, 1878) (additional source)
Acropora (Polystachus) rosacea (Esper, 1789) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Polystachus) tenuis (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora tenuis (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) carduus (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora carduus (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) hemprichi (Ehrenberg, 1834) accepted as Acropora hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) variabilis (Klunzinger, 1879) accepted as Acropora valida (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora (Trachylopora) echinata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora echinata (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora (Tylopora) canalis (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora robusta (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora angulata (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora horrida (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora arbuscula (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acropora arcuata (Brook, 1892) accepted as Acropora cytherea (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora austera (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora brachiata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acropora formosa var. brachiata (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (new combination reference)
Acropora manni (Quelch, 1886) accepted as Acropora aspera (Dana, 1846) (new combination reference)
Acropora philippinensis (Rehberg, 1892) (additional source)
Agaricia ponderosa Gardiner, 1905 accepted as Gardineroseris planulata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Amaranthus saxeus Rumphius, 1750 (additional source)
Amphihelia arbuscula (Moseley, 1880) accepted as Madrepora arbuscula (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Amphihelia ramea (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Dendrophyllia ramea (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Amphihelia tenuis (Moseley, 1880) accepted as Madrepora oculata Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anthophyllum fasciculatum (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Antillia constricta Brüggemann, 1877 accepted as Trachyphyllia constricta (Brüggeman, 1877) † (additional source)
Antillia gregorii Vaughan, 1901 † accepted as Syzygophyllia gregorii (Vaughan, 1901) † (additional source)
Astraea ordinata Verrill, 1866 accepted as Dipsastraea pallida (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Astraea pleiades (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Astraea retiformis Lamarck, 1816 accepted as Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Astreopora punctifera (Lamarck, 1816) accepted as Siderastrea radians (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Balanophyllia Wood, 1844 (additional source)
Balanophyllia (Thecopsammia) fistula Alcock, 1902 accepted as Eguchipsammia fistula (Alcock, 1902) (additional source)
Balanophyllia (Thecopsammia) gemma Mosely, 1880 accepted as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) gemma (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Balanophyllia affinis (Semper, 1872) accepted as Balanophyllia (Eupsammia) stimpsonii (Verrill, 1865) (additional source)
Balanophyllia cumingii Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 represented as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) cumingii Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 (additional source)
Balanophyllia imperialis Saville Kent, 1871 represented as Balanophyllia (Eupsammia) imperialis Saville Kent, 1871 (additional source)
Balanophyllia malaccensis Saville Kent, 1871 (additional source)
Balanophyllia parallela (Semper, 1872) represented as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) parallela (Semper, 1872) (additional source)
Balanophyllia parvula Moseley, 1880 represented as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) parvula Moseley, 1880 (additional source)
Balanophyllia tenuis van der Horst, 1922 represented as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) tenuis van der Horst, 1922 (additional source)
Bathyactis palifera Alcock, 1902 accepted as Fungiacyathus (Fungiacyathus) paliferus (Alcock, 1902) (additional source)
Bathyactis sibogae Alcock, 1902 accepted as Fungiacyathus (Bathyactis) sibogae (Alcock, 1902) (additional source)
Bathyactis symmetrica (Pourtalès, 1871) accepted as Fungiacyathus (Bathyactis) symmetricus (Pourtalès, 1871) (additional source)
Blastotrochus nutrix Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 (additional source)
Caryophyllia clavus Seguenza, 1863 † (additional source)
Caryophyllia cultrifera Alcock, 1902 accepted as Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) scobinosa Alcock, 1902 (additional source)
Caryophyllia ephyala Alcock, 1891 represented as Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) ephyala Alcock, 1891 (additional source)
Caryophyllia lacrymalis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849 accepted as Cynarina lacrymalis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) (additional source)
Caryophyllia rugosa Moseley, 1880 represented as Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) rugosa Moseley, 1880 (additional source)
Caryophyllia scobinosa Alcock, 1902 represented as Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) scobinosa Alcock, 1902 (additional source)
Ceratotrochus (Conotrochus) funicolumna Alcock, 1902 accepted as Conotrochus brunneus (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Citharacyathus Alcock, 1902 accepted as Notocyathus Tenison-Woods, 1880 (basis of record)
Citharacyathus conicus Alcock, 1902 accepted as Notocyathus conicus (Alcock, 1902) (basis of record)
Cladocora conferta Moseley, 1880 accepted as Colangia moseleyi (Faustino, 1927) (additional source)
Cladocora moseleyi Faustino, 1927 accepted as Colangia moseleyi (Faustino, 1927) (original description)
Coeloseris mayeri Vaughan, 1918 (additional source)
Cryptabacia talpina (Lamarck, 1801) accepted as Polyphyllia talpina (Lamarck, 1801) (additional source)
Cyathoceras tydemani Alcock, 1902 accepted as Crispatotrochus rubescens (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Cycloseris cyclolites (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Cycloseris discus Quelch, 1886 accepted as Cycloseris sinensis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1851 (additional source)
Cycloseris hexagonalis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848) accepted as Sinuorota hexagonalis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848) (additional source)
Cycloseris sinensis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1851 (additional source)
Cycloseris tenuis (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Cyphastraea pleiades (Ellis & Solander, 1786) accepted as Cyphastrea pleiades (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Cyphastrea brueggemanni Quelch, 1886 accepted as Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Cyphastrea microphthalma (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Deltocyathus italicus (Michelotti, 1838) (additional source)
Deltocyathus lens Alcock, 1902 accepted as Deltocyathoides orientalis (Duncan, 1876) (additional source)
Deltocyathus magnificus Moseley, 1876 (additional source)
Deltocyathus magnificus var. suluensis Alcock, 1902 accepted as Deltocyathus suluensis Alcock, 1902 (additional source)
Dendrophyllia equiserialis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848) accepted as Tubastraea micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia gracilis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 accepted as Cladopsammia gracilis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834) accepted as Tubastraea micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia pusilla Alcock, 1902 accepted as Enallopsammia pusilla (Alcock, 1902) (additional source)
Desmophyllum alabastrum Alcock, 1902 accepted as Javania lamprotichum (Moseley, 1880) (additional source)
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathyactis symmetrica (Pourtalès, 1871) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthocyathus spinicarens Moseley, 1880 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Eumadrepora) manni (Quelch, 1886) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Eumadrepora) manni (Quelch, 1886) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Isopora) palifera (Lamarck, 1816) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Lepidocyathus) subulata (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Polystachus) arcuata (Brook, 1892) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Polystachus) quelchi (Brook, 1893) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) carduus (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) hemprichi (Ehrenberg, 1834) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Acropora (Rhabdocyathus) variabilis (Klunzinger, 1879) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanophyllia (Thecopsammia) fistula Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanophyllia (Thecopsammia) fistula Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanophyllia cumingii Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathyactis palifera Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathyactis sibogae Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathyactis symmetrica (Pourtalès, 1871) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Caryophyllia cultrifera Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Caryophyllia ephyala Alcock, 1891 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Caryophyllia ephyala Alcock, 1891 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Caryophyllia scobinosa Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceratotrochus (Conotrochus) funicolumna Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceratotrochus (Conotrochus) funicolumna Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Citharacyathus conicus Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyathoceras tydemani Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyathoceras tydemani Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyphastrea microphthalma (Lamarck, 1816) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus italicus (Michelotti, 1838) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus italicus (Michelotti, 1838) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus italicus (Michelotti, 1838) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus lens Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus lens Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus magnificus Moseley, 1876 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus magnificus Moseley, 1876 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus magnificus var. suluensis Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Deltocyathus magnificus var. suluensis Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Dendrophyllia pusilla Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Desmophyllum alabastrum Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Discotrochus dentatus Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Discotrochus dentatus Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Discotrochus dentatus Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinopora horrida Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinopora lamellosa (Esper, 1791) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Endopsammia philippensis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Favites spectabilis (Verrill, 1872) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Flabellum suluense Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia actiniformis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia actiniformis var. suluensis Döderlein, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia concinna Verrill, 1864 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia danai Milne Edwards & Haime, 1851 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia discus Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia echinata (Pallas, 1766) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia paumotensis Stutchbury, 1833 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia repanda Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia samboangensis Vaughan, 1906 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Fungia scabra Döderlein, 1901 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Galaxea clavus (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Galaxea clavus (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Halomitra fungites Studer, 1901 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Heliopora coerulea (Pallas, 1766) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Herpolitha limax (Esper, 1792) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Heterocyathus aequicostatus Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Hydnophora microconos (Lamarck, 1816) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Hydnophora rigida (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Leptastrea bottae (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Leptastrea purpurea (Dana, 1846) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Leptopsammia stokesiana Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Madrepora arbuscula (Moseley, 1880) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Madrepora tenuis Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Merulina ampliata (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Merulina laxa Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Merulina vaughani Van der Horst, 1921 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Merulina vaughani Van der Horst, 1921 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Montipora foliosa (Pallas, 1766) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Montipora foliosa (Pallas, 1766) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pachyseris rugosa (Lamarck, 1801) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pavona frondifera (Lamarck, 1816) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pectinia laciniata (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pectinia laciniata (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pocillopora danae Verrill, 1864 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pocillopora danae Verrill, 1864 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Pocillopora verrucosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Porites australiensis Vaughan, 1918 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Porites mirabilis Quelch, 1886 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Porites nigrescens Dana, 1846 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Porites tenuis Verrill, 1866 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Seriatopora compressa Studer, 1879 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Stephanophyllia formosissima Moseley, 1876 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Stephanophyllia fungulus Alcock, 1902 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Stylophora danae Milne Edwards & Haime, 1850 
Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone for Stylophora flabellata Quelch, 1886 
Nontype USNM, identified as Coeloseris mayeri Vaughan, 1918
Nontype UMBB, identified as Halomitra concentrica Studer, 1901
Nontype LSJU, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Coeloseris mayeri Vaughan, 1918
Nontype LSJU, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Heliopora coerulea (Pallas, 1766)
Nontype USNM, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Polyphyllia talpina (Lamarck, 1801)
Nontype USNM, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Fungia actiniformis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Nontype USNM, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Fungia fungites (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nontype YPM 1809, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Acropora (Eumadrepora) luzonica Verrill, 1902
Nontype USNM 40617, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40685, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40686, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40687, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40688, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40689, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum japonicum Moseley, 1880
Nontype USNM 40690, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum japonicum Moseley, 1880
Nontype USNM 40691, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40692, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum japonicum Moseley, 1880
Nontype USNM 40693, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40694, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40694, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum japonicum Moseley, 1880
Nontype USNM 40695, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40696, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40698, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40699, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40714, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40715, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40716, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40720, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40721, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40722, geounit Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40723, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40724, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40725, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40726, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40727, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40728, geounit Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40729, geounit Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40730, geounit Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40731, geounit Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40733, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40737, geounit Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894
Nontype USNM 40738, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40739, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40740, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40741, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40742, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40743, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40744, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40745, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40746, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40747, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40748, geounit Malaysian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40749, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40750, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40751, geounit Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40752, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40753, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40754, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40755, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40756, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40757, geounit Chinese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40758, identified as Flabellum pavoninum Lesson, 1831
Nontype USNM 40762, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40763, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40764, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40765, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40766, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40767, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40768, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40769, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40770, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904
Nontype USNM 40772, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40773, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40774, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40775, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40776, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40777, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40778, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40779, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40780, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40781, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40782, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40783, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40784, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40785, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40786, geounit Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40787, geounit Taiwanese Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype USNM 40788, geounit Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone, identified as Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nontype MZUS 9818, identified as Fungia actiniformis var. palawensis Döderlein, 1902
Nontype MZUS 9818, identified as Fungia actiniformis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833